1 | 2007/09 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The replacements | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Manuel Garcia - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #1 | ||
Ti: | X-Men 101 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class #1 | ||
2 | 2007/10 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Leader has a big head | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Manuel Garcia - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #2 | ||
Ti: | The Bird the Beast and the Lizard | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class #2 | ||
3 | 2007/11 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Finding Zemo | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Manuel Garcia - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #3 | ||
Ti: | A life of the mind | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class #3 | ||
4 | 2007/12 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Masters of Evil or... too many chiefs... not enough braves | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Manuel Garcia - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #4 | ||
Ti: | Seeing red | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class #4 | ||
5 | 2008/01 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The trickster and the Wrecker | ? | |
Cr: | W: Tony Bedard - P/L: Shannon Gallant - I/F: John Stanisci - L: David Sharpe - C: Gotham Studios | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #5 | ||
Ti: | The littlest frost giant | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples - Special Thanks: Sarah Wood | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class #5 | ||
6 | 2008/02 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The U-Foes! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Tony Bedard - P/L: Shannon Gallant - I/F: John Stanisci - L: David Sharpe - C: Gotham Studios | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #6 | ||
Ti: | The S-Men | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class #6 | ||
7 | 2008/03 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Like a Juggernaut! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Tony Bedard - P/L: Shannon Gallant - I/F: Cory Hamscher - L: David Sharpe - C: Impacto Studios, Adriano Lucas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #7 | ||
Ti: | Who wants to date a millionaire? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Roger Cruz - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class #7 | ||
8 | 2008/04 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Loki laughs last | ? | |
Cr: | W: Tony Bedard - P/L: Shannon Gallant - I/F: Norman Lee - L: David Sharpe - C: Impacto Studios, Adriano Lucas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #8 | ||
Ti: | The treasure hunters | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Roger Cruz - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class #8 | ||
9 | 2008/05 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | A not so beautiful mind | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Raul Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Impacto Studios, Adriano Lucas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #9 | ||
Ti: | Heart of steel | ? | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: James Cordeiro - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Marte Gracia, Studio F | ||
10 | 2008/06 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Medieval women | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Raul Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Impacto Studios, Adriano Lucas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #10 | ||
Ti: | Enter the Dragon | ? | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: James Cordeiro - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Marte Gracia, Studio F - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
11 | 2008/07 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | High Serpent Society | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Raul Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Impacto Studios, Adriano Lucas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #11 | ||
Ti: | The creeping doom | ? | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Ronan Cliquet de Oliveira - I/F: Amilton Santos - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Marte Gracia, Studio F | ||
12 | 2008/08 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Ego the loving planet | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Raul Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Impacto Studios, Adriano Lucas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #12 | ||
Ti: | Hostile takeover | ? | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: James Cordeiro - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Marte Gracia | ||
13 | 2008/09 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Attack of the 50 Foot Girl! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #13 | ||
Ti: | The job shadow | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Roger Cruz - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class (II) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 2008/10 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The avenging seven | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #14 | ||
Ti: | Island X 1/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class (II) #2 | ||
15 | 2008/11 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Bringers of the storm | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Carlos Alberto Fernandez Urbano - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #15 | ||
Ti: | Island X 2/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class (II) #3 | ||
16 | 2008/12 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Even a Hawkeye can cry! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Ronan Cliquet de Oliveira, Steve Scott - I/F: Nathan Massengill, Amilton Santos - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #16 | ||
Ti: | Road trip | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Julia Bax - I/F: Kris Justice - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class (II) #4 | ||
17 | 2009/01 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | It was a dark and stormy night... | ? | |
Cr: | W: Ty Templeton - P/L: Ig Guara - I/F: Norman Lee, Jay Leisten - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #17 | ||
Ti: | Pirated! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Roger Bonet Martinez - L: David Sharpe - C: Marte Gracia |
#18 was solicited but not published. The series was replaced by Marvel Triple Action (II).
Thing Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus Marvel Feature (I) #12.
1 | 1974/01 | CCA | $0,20 |
Cover | John Romita Sr., Gil Kane | 1 | |
Ti: | Vengeance of the Molecule Man! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Gil Kane - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Jean Izzo - C: George Roussos - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing, Thing | ||
2 | 1974/03 | CCA | $0,20 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Manhunters from the stars! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Gil Kane - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Art Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I, Thing | ||
3 | 1974/05 | CCA | $0,20 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Inside Black Spectre! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: David Hunt - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Story continues in Daredevil (I) #110 | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I, Thing | ||
4 | 1974/07 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Doomsday 3014! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Captain America I, Thing | ||
NT: | Im Jahr des Herrn 3014 | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Sonderheft #28 | ||
NA: | nachgedruckt in Marvel Universe Comics #12 | ||
NT: | Captain America: Kap.1: Im Jahr des Herrn 3014... | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Universe Comics #12 | ||
NA: | Nachdruck aus Marvel Comic Sonderheft #28 | ||
5 | 1974/09 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 | |
Ti: | Seven against the empire! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Captain America I, Guardians of the Galaxy [GoG], Guardians of the Galaxy I, Thing | ||
NT: | Allein gegen alle | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Sonderheft #28 | ||
NT: | Kap. 2: Allein gegen alle | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Universe Comics #12 | ||
6 | 1974/11 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Death-song of destiny! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Art Simek - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I, Thing | ||
7 | 1975/01 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | John Romita Sr. | 1 | |
Ti: | Name that doom! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Joe Rosen - C: Bill Mantlo - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Story continues in The Defenders (I) #20 | ||
Pe: | Thing, Valkyrie II | ||
8 | 1975/03 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Silent night ... deadly night! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: George Roussos - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider I, Thing | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
9 | 1975/05 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | When a god goes mad! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Joe Giella - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Pe: | Thing, Thor I | ||
10 | 1975/07 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Michael Esposito | 1 | |
Ti: | Is this the day the world ends? | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bob Brown - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: John Costanza - C: Klaus Janson - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Widow I, Thing | ||
11 | 1975/09 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The Thing goes south! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo, Roy Thomas - P/L: Bob Brown - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Pe: | Golem I, Thing | ||
12 | 1975/11 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Jack Kirby | 1 | |
Ti: | The stalker in the sands! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I, Thing | ||
13 | 1976/01 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | I created Braggadoom! The mountain that walked like a man! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Roger Slifer, Len Wein, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man II, Thing | ||
14 | 1976/03 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Ghost town! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Son of Satan, Thing | ||
J#: | JV180 | ||
15 | 1976/05 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
Ti: | The return of the Living Eraser! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Arvell Malcolm Jones, Ron Wilson - I/F: Dick Giordano - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Essential Marvel Two-In-One #1 adds credits for R.Wilson | ||
Pe: | Morbius, Thing | ||
J#: | JV117 | ||
16 | 1976/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Michael Esposito | 1 | |
Ti: | Into the Savage Land! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Story takes place before Fantastic Four (I) #166 | ||
Pe: | Ka-Zar, Thing | ||
J#: | JV274 | ||
17 | 1976/07 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | This city -- afire! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Jean Hipp - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Spider-Man story continued from Marvel Team-Up (I) #46; Story continues in Marvel Team-Up (I) #47. | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I, Thing | ||
J#: | JV273 | ||
18 | 1976/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark, dark demon-night! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Edelman, Bill Mantlo - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Dan Adkins, James Mooney - L: Ray Holloway - C: Hugh Paley - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Scarecrow, Thing | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | JV317 | ||
19 | 1976/09 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Claws of the Cougar! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella, Bill Mantlo - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Don Heck - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Thing, Tigra | ||
J#: | JV264 | ||
20 | 1976/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Showdown at sea! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: John Costanza - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Story continued from Marvel Two-In-One Annual #1 | ||
Pe: | Liberty Legion, Thing | ||
J#: | JV346 | ||
21 | 1976/11 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Black Sun lives! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Janice Cohen | ||
Pe: | Doc Savage, Doc Savage [/M], Thing | ||
22 | 1976/12 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Michael Esposito | 1 | |
Ti: | Touch not the hand of Seth! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Thing, Thor I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | C-21 | ||
NT: | Berühre nie die Hand des Seth! | 17 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #8 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
23 | 1977/01 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Death on the bridge to heaven! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo, James Charles Shooter - P/L: Marie Severin, Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: John Costanza - C: Hugh Paley - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Thing, Thor I | ||
NT: | Auf der Brücke zum Himmel | 17 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #8 | ||
24 | 1977/02 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Does anyone remember... the Hijacker!? | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo, James Charles Shooter - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Irving Watanabe - C: George Roussos - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Black Goliath, Thing | ||
25 | 1977/03 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | A tale of two countries! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I, Thing | ||
26 | 1977/04 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The Fixer and Mentallo are back and the world will never be the same! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: John Costanza - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury, Thing | ||
27 | 1977/05 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Day of the Demolisher! / War in Washington! / Battle with the bionic berserker! | 17 (5-4-8) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Beth Bleckley, John Costanza - C: Len Wein - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | B.Bleckley credited for "Computer type" | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I, Thing | ||
28 | 1977/06 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Pablo Marcos | 1 | |
Ti: | In the power of the Piranha! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Irene Vartanoff - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I, Thing | ||
29 | 1977/07 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Two against Hydra | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: John Costanza - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Shang-Chi, Thing | ||
30 | 1977/08 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
Ti: | Battle atop Big Ben! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Spider-Woman I, Thing | ||
31 | 1977/09 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | My sweetheart-- my killer! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Spider-Woman I, Thing | ||
32 | 1977/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | George Pérez, Pablo Marcos | 1 | |
Ti: | And only the Invisible Girl can save us now! / Assault on a monster! | 17 (8-9) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: John Costanza - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Invisible Girl, Thing | ||
33 | 1977/11 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | George Pérez, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | From Stonehenge... with death! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Françoise Mouly - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Modred the Mystic, Thing | ||
34 | 1977/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 | |
Ti: | A monster walks among us! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Bruce D. Patterson - C: Sam Kato - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Nighthawk [SS], Nighthawk I, Thing | ||
35 | 1978/01 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | Enter: Skull the Slayer and Exit: The Thing! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Ernie Chan - L: John Costanza - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Skull the Slayer, Thing | ||
NT: | Das Ding zusammen mit Skull, dem Schlächter | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #3 | ||
36 | 1978/02 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | A stretch in time... | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Ernie Chan - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Mister Fantastic, Thing | ||
NT: | Auf den Flügeln der Zeit | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #3 | ||
37 | 1978/03 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Game point! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: John Costanza - C: Roger Slifer - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Matthew Michael Murdock, Murdock Matthew, Thing | ||
NT: | Im Fadenkreuz | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #4 | ||
38 | 1978/04 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Thing behind prison bars | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Roger Slifer, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: James Mooney - L: John Costanza, Denise Wohl - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | D. Wohl added by Essential Marvel Two-In-One #2 | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I, Thing | ||
NT: | Das Ding hinter Gittern | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #4 | ||
39 | 1978/05 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Pablo Marcos | 1 | |
Ti: | The Vision gambit | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Roger Slifer - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Peter Iro - C: George Roussos - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Thing, Vision I | ||
NT: | Dein Schachzug, Vision | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #4 | ||
40 | 1978/06 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Pablo Marcos | 1 | |
Ti: | Conjure night! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco, Roger Slifer - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Annette Kawecki, Irving Watanabe - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I, Thing | ||
NT: | Die Nacht des Vampirs | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #4 | ||
41 | 1978/07 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Pablo Marcos | 1 | |
Ti: | Voodoo and valor! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Joe Rosen - C: Françoise Mouly - Ed: James Charles Shooter - Special Thanks: Roger Slifer | ||
Pe: | Brother Voodoo, Thing | ||
NT: | Im Voodoo-Wahn | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #4 | ||
42 | 1978/08 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | George Pérez, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Entropy, entropy.. | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Alfredo P. Alcala, Sam Grainger - L: Joe Rosen - C: Nelson Yomtov - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Captain America I, Thing | ||
NT: | Chaos, Chaos... | 16 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #7 | ||
43 | 1978/09 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | John Byrne, Walter Simonson | 1 | |
Ti: | The day the world winds down | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Many Hands - L: Bruce D. Patterson - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing, Thing | ||
NT: | Der Tag des Untergangs | 17 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #7 | ||
44 | 1978/10 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Bob Hall | 1 | |
Ti: | The wonderful world of brother Benjamin J. Grimm | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Bob Hall - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: John Costanza - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman - ConsEd: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Hercules I, Thing | ||
J#: | C842 | ||
NT: | Das Ding und Herkules, der Prinz der Macht: Die Geschichte des Benjamin J. Grimm | 12 (6-6) | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Stars #5 | ||
NA: | Einige Seiten weisen eine grössere Paneel-Anzahl pro Seite als sonst üblich auf. Dadurch wurde es möglich die Story von original 17 S. auf 12 S. umzumontieren. | ||
NT: | - | (6) | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Stars #5 | ||
NA: | Fortsetzung/Teil 2 der ersten Story | ||
45 | 1978/11 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson | 1 | |
Ti: | The Andromeda rub-out! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Michael Higgins - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Boss Barker, Captain Marvel I, Skrull (as Boss Barker), Thing, Torgo I | ||
J#: | LG142 | ||
NT: | Die Andromeda-Krise | 10 | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Stars #7 | ||
NA: | Einige Seiten weisen eine grössere Paneel-Anzahl pro Seite als sonst üblich auf. Dadurch wurde es möglich die Story von original 17S. auf 10S. umzumontieren. Im Impressum wird fälschlicher Weise Marvel Two-In-One Nr.46 angegeben, anstatt die Nr.45 | ||
46 | 1978/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Keith Pollard | 1 | |
Ti: | Battle in Burbank! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Edward Kupperberg - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Shelly Leferman - C: Alan Edward Kupperberg - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Thing | ||
J#: | LG77 | ||
NT: | Die Hölle in Hollywood | 12 (6) | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Stars #6 | ||
NA: | Einige Seiten weisen eine grössere Paneel-Anzahl pro Seite als sonst üblich auf. Dadurch wurde es möglich die Story von original 17S. auf 12S. umzumontieren. | ||
47 | 1979/01 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Happy Deathday, Mister Grimm! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Charles Eber Stone - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Diana Albers - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Thing, Yancy Street Gang | ||
J#: | LG84 | ||
48 | 1979/02 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | My master, Machinesmith! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Charles Eber Stone - I/F: Tex Blaisdell - L: Elaine Heinl - C: Mario Sen - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Jack of Hearts, Thing | ||
J#: | LG194 | ||
49 | 1979/03 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Bob Budiansky, Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
Ti: | Curse of Crawlinswood | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Gene Day - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carl Gafford - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I, Thing | ||
J#: | LG195 | ||
50 | 1979/04 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | George Pérez, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Remembrance of Things past! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: James Novak - C: Françoise Mouly - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Dedicated to: Stan Lee, Jack Kirby | ||
Pe: | Thing, Thing (Alt), Thing [OD] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | LG104 | ||
51 | 1979/05 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Full house-- dragons high! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Frank Miller - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Beast, Fury Nicholas, Ms. Marvel I, Nicholas Joseph Fury, Thing, Wonder Man | ||
J#: | LG2 | ||
52 | 1979/06 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | A little Knight music! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Jim Craig - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Richard Parker - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Moon Knight, Thing | ||
J#: | LG232 | ||
53 | 1979/07 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | John Byrne, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The Pegasus Project 1/6: The inner war! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Diana Albers - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Roger Stern - Cons: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Quasar II, Thing | ||
J#: | LG324 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
54 | 1979/08 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The Pegasus Project 2/6: Blood and bionics | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: James Charles Shooter, Roger Stern | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I, Thing | ||
J#: | LG445 | ||
55 | 1979/09 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Keith Pollard, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The Pegasus Project 3/6: Giants in the Earth | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Giant-Man II, Thing | ||
J#: | LG476 | ||
56 | 1979/10 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The Pegasus Project 4/6: The deadlier of the species! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Gene Day - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Thing, Thundra, Thundra [AT] | ||
J#: | LG505 | ||
57 | 1979/11 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
Ti: | The Pegasus Project 5/6: When walks Wundarr! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Aquarian, Thing | ||
58 | 1979/12 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The Pegasus Project 6/6: To the Nth power! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: Carl Gafford - Ed: James Charles Shooter, Roger Stern | ||
Pe: | Aquarian, Thing | ||
J#: | LG564 | ||
59 | 1980/01 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Budiansky, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | Trial and error! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Charles Eber Stone - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Human Torch I, Thing | ||
J#: | LF594 | ||
NT: | Lernen durch Versuch und Irrtum.. | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Album #7 | ||
NA: | Sachartikel: Ultron-Die Geister die ich rief.. Von Hajo F.Breuer | ||
60 | 1980/02 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Budiansky, Josef Rubinstein | 1 | |
Ti: | Happiness is a warm alien! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: Roger Slifer - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Impossible Man, Thing | ||
J#: | LF623 | ||
61 | 1980/03 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The coming of Her! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Jerry Bingham - I/F: Gene Day - L: Joe Rosen - C: Ben Sean - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Starhawk [GoG], Starhawk I, Thing | ||
J#: | LF653 | ||
62 | 1980/04 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The taking of Counter-Earth! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Jerry Bingham - I/F: Gene Day - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Moondragon, Thing | ||
J#: | LF16 | ||
63 | 1980/05 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Suffer not a Warlock to live! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Jerry Bingham - I/F: Gene Day - L: Joe Rosen - C: Roger Slifer - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Thing, Warlock Adam | ||
J#: | LF630 | ||
64 | 1980/06 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Gene Day | 1 | |
Ti: | The Serpent Crown Affair! 1/3: From the depths | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: Carl Gafford, Ben Sean - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Stingray, Thing | ||
65 | 1980/07 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Gene Day | 1 | |
Ti: | The Serpent Crown Affair! 2/3: Serpents from the sea | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: Carl Gafford - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Thing, Triton | ||
66 | 1980/08 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | George Pérez, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The Serpent Crown Affair! 3/3: A congress of crowns! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant, Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Jerry Bingham - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | St.Grant added on letter page for "some 11th hour plot assistance on the conclusion of the arc". There are other extra tributes, too; see Details. | ||
Pe: | Scarlet Witch, Thing | ||
67 | 1980/09 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Passport to oblivion! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Gene Day, Many Hands - L: John Costanza - C: D. R. Martin - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Hyperion (SQ), Hyperion [SQ], Thing | ||
68 | 1980/10 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Dave Simons | 1 | |
Ti: | Discos and dungeons! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ron Wilson - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Marvel Two-In-One #70 (R. Wilson is only artist) | ||
Pe: | Angel I, Thing | ||
J#: | LF185 | ||
69 | 1980/11 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Gene Day | 1 | |
Ti: | Homecoming! | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Guardians of the Galaxy [GoG], Guardians of the Galaxy I, Thing | ||
J#: | LF212 | ||
70 | 1980/12 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | George Pérez, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | A moving experience | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Michael Nasser - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Thing, Yancy Street Gang | ||
71 | 1981/01 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The cure! / Hydrobase / The raid! | 22 (8-5-9) | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Gene Day - L: John Costanza - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Inhumans, Mister Fantastic, Thing | ||
72 | 1981/02 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | The might of Maelstrom | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: John Costanza - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Inhumans, Thing | ||
73 | 1981/03 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Pipeline through infinity | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: John Costanza - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Quasar II, Thing | ||
74 | 1981/04 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Frank Springer | 1 | |
Ti: | A Christmas peril! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Frank Springer - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Puppet Master, Thing | ||
75 | 1981/05 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Alan Edward Kupperberg, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | By Blastaar -- betrayed! | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Michael Higgins, Jean Simek - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Avengers I, Thing | ||
NT: | Verrat durch Blastaar ! | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Stars #19 | ||
NA: | Sachartikel: Erwin J.Knöll-Vom Fan zum Comic-Profi von Hajo F.Breuer | ||
76 | 1981/06 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Jerry Bingham, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The big top bandits | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco, David Michelinie - P/L: Jerry Bingham - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Iceman, Thing | ||
77 | 1981/07 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Only the swamp survives! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing, Thing | ||
78 | 1981/08 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | Monster Man! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco, David Michelinie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Thing, Wonder Man | ||
79 | 1981/09 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | Shanga, the Star-Dancer! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Blue Diamond, Thing | ||
80 | 1981/10 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | Call him... monster! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider I, Thing | ||
81 | 1981/11 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | No home for heroes! | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Janice Chiang, Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I, Thing | ||
82 | 1981/12 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | The fatal effects of Virus X! | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Captain America I, Thing | ||
83 | 1982/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | Where stalks the Sasquatch! | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Sasquatch I, Thing | ||
84 | 1982/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | Cry for beloved Canada! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Alpha Flight, Thing | ||
NT: | Ein Träne für Kanada | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #9 | ||
85 | 1982/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | The final fate of Giant-Man! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Spider-Woman I, Thing | ||
NT: | Das Schicksal des Giganten | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #9 | ||
86 | 1982/04 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | Time runs like sand! | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: James Novak - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Sandman, Thing | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Sandmann | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #9 | ||
Ti: | Farewell, my lummox! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: James Novak - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Impossible Man, Thing | ||
NT: | Leb Wohl verehrter Narr ! 1/2: ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #86 | ||
NA: | 2.Story: Das Ding und der Unmögliche | ||
NT: | Leb Wohl verehrter Narr ! 2/2: ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #87 | ||
NA: | Sachartikel: Phantasien im Bereich des Möglichen | ||
87 | 1982/05 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | Menace of the Microworld! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Michael Higgins, Richard Parker - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ant-Man I, Ant-Man II, Thing | ||
NT: | Monster aus der Mikrokraft | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #9 | ||
88 | 1982/06 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Alan Edward Kupperberg, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Disaster at Diablo Reactor | 22 | |
Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk I, Thing | ||
NT: | Desaster im Diabolo-Reaktor | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #9 | ||
89 | 1982/07 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Alan Edward Kupperberg, Rick Magyar | 1 | |
Ti: | The last word! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: Don Warfield | ||
Pe: | Human Torch I, Thing | ||
NT: | Das letzte Wort | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #9 | ||
90 | 1982/08 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Alan Edward Kupperberg | 1 | |
Ti: | Eyes of the sorcerer | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Jan Strnad - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: James Mooney - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I, Thing | ||
NT: | Die Augen des Zauberers | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #18 | ||
91 | 1982/09 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | In the shadow of the Sphinx! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Jon D'Agostino - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Sphinx, Thing | ||
NT: | Im Schatten der Sphinx | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #10 | ||
92 | 1982/10 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | This evil returning--! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Many Hands - L: Joe Rosen - C: Don Warfield | ||
Am: | Inker given as "A. Sorted" ("Assorted") | ||
Pe: | Jocasta, Thing | ||
NT: | Rückkehr des Bösen | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #19 | ||
93 | 1982/11 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | And one shall die--! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Many Hands - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Machine Man, Thing | ||
NT: | Rückkehr des Bösen | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #19 | ||
94 | 1982/12 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | The power trap! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I, Power Man II, Thing | ||
NT: | In den Klauen der Macht | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #10 | ||
95 | 1983/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Charles Eber Stone | 1 | |
Ti: | The power to live... The power to die!... | 22 | |
Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Jon D'Agostino - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Living Mummy, Thing | ||
NT: | Der Stein der Unsterblichkeit | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #10 | ||
96 | 1983/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Visiting hours! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Avengers I, Daredevil I, Fantastic Four, Sasquatch I, Spider-Man I, Thing, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Besuchszeit | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #10 | ||
97 | 1983/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Dave Simons | 1 | |
Ti: | Yesterdaze! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: David Michelinie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Jon D'Agostino - L: Richard Parker - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I, Thing | ||
NT: | B.J.Grimm, der Filmstar | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #10 | ||
98 | 1983/04 | CCA Superheroes | $0,60 |
Cover | Edward Hannigan, John Byrne | 1 | |
Ti: | Vid wars! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: David Michelinie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Diana Albers - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Tom DeFalco - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Richards Franklin, Richards Franklin Benjamin, Thing | ||
NT: | Video-Spiele | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #15 | ||
99 | 1983/05 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Edward Hannigan, John Byrne | 1 | |
Ti: | Ghost stories for a rainy night | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Bob Hall - I/F: Kevin Dzuban - L: Richard Parker - C: Bob Sharen | ||
Pe: | Rom, Rom [/M], Thing | ||
NT: | SSHSSS | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #15 | ||
100 | 1983/06 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Aftermath! | 38 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Kevin Dzuban, Frank Giacoia - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Grimm Benjamin (Alt), Grimm Benjamin [AT], Thing | ||
NT: | Eine Reise in eine andere Welt | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Sonderheft #26 | ||
NA: | letzte Ausgabe,Nachfolger "The Thing", nachgedruckt in Marvel Universe Comics #9 | ||
NT: | Eine Reise in eine andere Welt | 32 | |
NH: | Marvel Universe Comics #9 | ||
NA: | Nachdruck aus Marvel Comic Sonderheft #26, die US-Seiten 3, 18, 24, 30, 38 fehlen, sowie diverse Übersetzungen bei Schildern |
Thing Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in Thing #1.
1 | 1976 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Their name is Legion! | 35 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Sam Grainger, George Roussos, John Tartaglione - L: John Costanza - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Story continued from Fantastic Four Annual #11 and continues in Marvel Two-In-One #20 | ||
Pe: | Liberty Legion, Thing | ||
J#: | JV333 | ||
2 | 1977 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Death watch! | 34 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Am: | Story continued from Avengers Annual #7 | ||
Pe: | Avengers I, Spider-Man I, Thing, Warlock Adam | ||
NT: | Rettet die Rächer! | 34 | |
NH: | Marvel Comic Stars #13 | ||
NA: | Thanos erster Tod !, Erstes Auftreten von Lord Chaos und Master Order | ||
3 | 1978 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 | |
Ti: | When strike the Monitors! / The mystery unfolds! / As Tokyo goes, so goes the world! / Wrath of the Monitors! | 34 (6-11-10-7) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia, David Hunt - L: Annette Kawecki, Joe Rosen - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Essential Nova #1 gives Annette Kawecki as letterer, Essential Marvel Two-In-One #2 gives credits to her and Joe Rosen. | ||
Pe: | Nova I, Thing | ||
NT: | Der Angriff der Monitors | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #3 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #4 | ||
4 | 1979 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | A mission of gravity! / Black hole... Black heart... Black holocaust! | 34 (17-17) | |
Cr: | W: Allyn Brodsky, David Michelinie - P/L: Jim Craig - I/F: Bob Budiansky, Bruce D. Patterson - L: Irving Watanabe - C: George Bell - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Black Bolt I, Thing | ||
5 | 1980 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Alan Edward Kupperberg, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Skirmish with Death / Sands of doom! / There shall come a Stranger / The power and the peril! / Havoc in Hades! | 34 (4-4-3-7-16) | |
Cr: | W: Alan Edward Kupperberg - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: John Costanza - C: Nelson Yomtov - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Thing | ||
NT: | Chaos über Wolken / Sand des Verderbens / Ein Fremder wird kommen / Macht und Untergang / Die Schrecken des Hades | 34 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Album #6 | ||
6 | 1981 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Edward Hannigan, Walter Simonson | 1 | |
Ti: | An Eagle from America! / The American Eagle! / Never break the chain! / --The dinosaur graveyard | 38 (11-11-5-11) | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Gene Day - L: Pierre Bernard Jr. - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | American Eagle III, Ka-Zar, Thing | ||
NT: | Ein Adler aus Amerika / Der amerikanische Adler / Zerbrich nie die Kette! / Der Dinosaurier-Friedhof | 38 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #7 | ||
7 | 1982 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | And they shall call him... Champion! | 39 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Bob Camp, Michael Esposito, Frank Giacoia, Armando Gil, Daniel Green, Charles Eber Stone - L: James Novak - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | All the Big-Shots of Earth, Thing | ||
NT: | Man nennt ihn... Champion | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #8 | ||
NA: | ENDE der Annuals |