Series is named "The New Defenders" on cover from #125 to #152 and in the imprint from #140 to #152.
1 | 1972/08 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | I slay by the stars! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| J#: | 943Z | |
2 | 1972/10 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | The secret of the Silver Surfer! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: John Costanza - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Roy Thomas - Pub: Stan Lee | |
3 | 1972/12 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Ralph Reese | 1 |
| Ti: | Four against the gods | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
4 | 1973/02 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | The new Defender! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: Art Simek - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Pe: | Black Knight I, Defenders | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | 1135Z | |
5 | 1973/04 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | World without end? | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| J#: | 1250Z | |
6 | 1973/06 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema? | 1 |
| Ti: | The dreams of death! | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: John Costanza - C: David Hunt - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| J#: | 1971Z | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
7 | 1973/08 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | War below the waves! | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart, Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank W. Bolle - L: June Braverman - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Am: | Story continued from The Incredible Hulk (II) #166 | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | 1449Z | |
8 | 1973/09 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | ...If Atlantis should fall! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| J#: | 1513Z | |
| Ti: | Avengers vs. Defenders 1/11: Deception!! | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
9 | 1973/10 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | Avengers vs. Defenders 4/11: Divide... and conquer | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: Art Simek - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| J#: | 1545Z | |
| Ti: | Avengers vs. Defenders 5/11: The invincible Iron Man vs. Hawkeye the archer | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: Art Simek - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Ti: | Avengers vs. Defenders 6/11: Dr. Strange Master of Mystic Arts vs. The Black Panther and Mantis! | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: Art Simek - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
10 | 1973/11 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | John Romita Sr.? | 1 |
| Ti: | Avengers vs. Defenders 9/11: Breakthrough! The incredible Hulk vs. the mighty Thor | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank W. Bolle - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | 1600Z | |
| Ti: | Avengers vs. Defenders 10/11: United we stand! | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank W. Bolle - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
11 | 1973/12 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema? | 1 |
| Ti: | Avengers vs. Defenders Aftermath: A dark and stormy knight | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank W. Bolle - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: George Roussos - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
12 | 1974/02 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | The Titan strikes back! | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Pe: | Black Knight I, Defenders | |
13 | 1974/05 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | For sale: one planet -- slightly used! | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
14 | 1974/07 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | And who shall inherit the Earth? | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Art Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
15 | 1974/09 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Panic beneath the Earth! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
16 | 1974/10 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane | 1 |
| Ti: | Alpha, the Ultimate Mutant! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
17 | 1974/11 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Ron Wilson | 1 |
| Ti: | Power play! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
18 | 1974/12 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane | 1 |
| Ti: | Rampage! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Daniel Green - L: David Hunt - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
19 | 1975/01 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | Doomball! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Art Simek - C: Bill Mantlo - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
20 | 1975/02 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane | 1 |
| Ti: | The woman she was...! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: John Costanza - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Len Wein | |
| Am: | Story continued from Marvel Two-In-One #7 | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
21 | 1975/03 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema?, Klaus Janson? | 1 |
| Ti: | Enter: The Headmen! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Sal Trapani - L: John Costanza - C: George Roussos - Ed: Len Wein | |
22 | 1975/04 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane?, Joe Sinnott? | 1 |
| Ti: | Fangs of fire and blood! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Stan Goldberg - Ed: Len Wein | |
23 | 1975/05 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Klaus Janson | 1 |
| Ti: | ...The snakes shall inherit the Earth! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: June Braverman - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Len Wein | |
24 | 1975/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Klaus Janson | 1 |
| Ti: | --In the jaws of the serpent! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Len Wein | |
25 | 1975/07 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema?, Frank Giacoia? | 1 |
| Ti: | The serpent sheds its skin | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Ray Holloway - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Len Wein | |
26 | 1975/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, John Romita Sr. | 1 |
| Ti: | Savage time! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Irene Vartanoff - Ed: Len Wein | |
27 | 1975/09 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, John Romita Sr. | 1 |
| Ti: | Three worlds to conquer! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Al Wenzel - Ed: Len Wein | |
28 | 1975/10 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane?, John Romita Sr.? | 1 |
| Ti: | My mother, the Badoon! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia, John Tartaglione - L: Joe Rosen - C: Al Wenzel - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
29 | 1975/11 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane?, John Romita Sr.? | 1 |
| Ti: | Let my planet go! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
30 | 1975/12 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | Gold diggers of fear! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Sam Grainger - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Karen Mantlo - C: George Roussos - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| J#: | JV120 | |
31 | 1976/01 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | Nighthawk's brain! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: Ray Holloway - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| J#: | JV120 | |
32 | 1976/02 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane | 1 |
| Ti: | Musical chairs minds! / My life and times (Good and bad) / Step into my parlor...! | 18 (7-8-3) |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: John Costanza - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| J#: | JV122 | |
33 | 1976/03 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane | 1 |
| Ti: | Webbed hands, warm heart! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| J#: | JV153 | |
34 | 1976/04 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Dan Adkins | 1 |
| Ti: | I think we're all bozos in this book! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Irene Vartanoff - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| J#: | JV168 | |
35 | 1976/05 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Michael Esposito | 1 |
| Ti: | Bring back my body to me, to me...! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: John Costanza - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
36 | 1976/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Michael Esposito | 1 |
| Ti: | A garden of earthly demise! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber, Mary Skrenes - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Klaus Janson - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| J#: | JV246 | |
37 | 1976/07 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Michael Esposito | 1 |
| Ti: | Evil in bloom! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Ray Holloway - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| J#: | JV276 | |
38 | 1976/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | Exile to oblivion! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| J#: | JV323 | |
39 | 1976/09 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, Klaus Janson | 1 |
| Ti: | Riot in cellblock 12! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Jean Hipp, Irving Watanabe - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | C-01 | |
40 | 1976/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, Klaus Janson | 1 |
| Ti: | Love, anarchy and, oh yes... the Assassin! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Klaus Janson - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| J#: | JV362 | |
41 | 1976/11 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Gil Kane | 1 |
| Ti: | Intruder in the sand! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Denise Wohl - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
42 | 1976/12 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | And in this corner: the new Emissaries of Evil! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: John Costanza - C: Klaus Janson - Ed: Gerald F. Conway | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
43 | 1977/01 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | This world is mine! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Klaus Janson - Ed: Gerald F. Conway | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | C-39 | |
44 | 1977/02 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Rage of the Rajah! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, David Anthony Kraft, Roger Slifer - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Gerald F. Conway | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
45 | 1977/03 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, John Romita Sr., Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | We must free the Defenders! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, David Anthony Kraft, Roger Slifer - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: John Frost - C: David Hunt - Ed: Archie Goodwin - Dedicated to: Neil, Geddy and Alex of Rush | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
46 | 1977/04 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | Who remembers Scorpio? Prelude | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft, Roger Slifer - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Irving Watanabe - C: David Hunt - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
47 | 1977/05 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | Night moves! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft, Roger Slifer, John Warner - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: John Costanza - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
48 | 1977/06 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | Who remembers Scorpio? 1/3: Sinister savior! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Annette Kawecki - C: David Anthony Kraft - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
49 | 1977/07 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Who remembers Scorpio? 2/3: Rampage | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Michael W. Royer - L: Michael W. Royer, Irving Watanabe - C: David Anthony Kraft - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
50 | 1977/08 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Who remembers Scorpio? 3/3: Scorpio must die! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Dave Cockrum, Keith Giffen, Michael W. Royer, John Tartaglione - L: John Costanza - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Am: | Additional inkers given in...? (Not in issue, not in Essential) | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
51 | 1977/09 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | George Pérez, Pablo Marcos | 1 |
| Ti: | A round with the Ringer! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Bruce D. Patterson - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
52 | 1977/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Gil Kane | 1 |
| Ti: | Defender of the realm! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Denise Wohl - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
53 | 1977/11 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | George Pérez, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | The Power Principle 1/3: The prince and the presence! | 12 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Dave Cockrum, Keith Giffen, Michael Golden - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Joe Rosen - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Ti: | Clea, the mystic maiden! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Naomi Basner - P/L: Sandy Plunkett - I/F: Tony Salmons - L: Joe Rosen - C: Marie Severin - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Pe: | Clea | |
54 | 1977/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | George Pérez, Ernie Chan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Power Principle 2/3: A study in survival! | 12 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Keith Giffen, Michael Golden - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Bruce D. Patterson - C: David Anthony Kraft - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Am: | Letter page of The Defenders (I) #57 lists who penciled which page. | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| Ti: | Fury times 5! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Edelman - P/L: Juan Ortiz - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Howard Bender - C: Ken Klaczak - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Pe: | Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | |
55 | 1978/01 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | George Pérez?, Gil Kane?, Joe Sinnott? | 1 |
| Ti: | The Power Principle 3/3: Emotion, ego... and empty expectations! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Gaspar Saladino - C: Klaus Janson - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
56 | 1978/02 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Val's New York adventure! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Peter Iro - C: David Anthony Kraft - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
57 | 1978/03 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | George Tuska, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | And along came... Ms. Marvel! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Gerald F. Conway - P/L: Dave Cockrum, George Tuska - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Peter Iro - C: Françoise Mouly - Ed: Archie Goodwin | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
58 | 1978/04 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Klaus Janson | 1 |
| Ti: | Xenogenesis: Day of the Demons 1/3: Agents of fortune | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Edward Hannigan - I/F: Daniel Green, Klaus Janson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Archie Goodwin - Dedicated to: Eric Bloom, 80'C | |
59 | 1978/05 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan? | 1 |
| Ti: | Xenogenesis: Day of the Demons 2/3: Tyranny and mutation | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan, David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Edward Hannigan - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Joe Rosen - C: David Anthony Kraft - Ed: Archie Goodwin - Dedicated to: Transmaniacon M.C. | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
60 | 1978/06 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Alan Weiss | 1 |
| Ti: | Xenogenesis: Day of the Demons 3/3: The revenge of Vera Gemini! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Edward Hannigan - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Richard Parker - C: Françoise Mouly - Ed: James Charles Shooter - Dedicated to: Long Island Oysters | |
61 | 1978/07 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Ernie Chan | 1 |
| Ti: | Life, liberty, and the pursuit of Lunatik! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Edward Hannigan - I/F: Bob Lubbers - L: Richard Parker - C: Nellie - Ed: James Charles Shooter | |
62 | 1978/08 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Bob Layton | 1 |
| Ti: | Membership madness! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
63 | 1978/09 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | Deadlier by the dozen! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: John Costanza - C: Roger Slifer - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | C966 | |
64 | 1978/10 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | D-Day! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Don Perlin - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | C966˝ | |
65 | 1978/11 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Keith Pollard, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Of ambitions and giant amoebas | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Jean Simek - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
66 | 1978/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, Robert McLeod | 1 |
| Ti: | Val in Valhalla 1/3: War of the dead! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Edward Hannigan - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Elaine Heinl - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | C968 | |
67 | 1979/01 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Herb Trimpe | 1 |
| Ti: | Val in Valhalla 2/3: We, the unliving... | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan, David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Edward Hannigan - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Elaine Heinl - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | C969 | |
68 | 1979/02 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Herb Trimpe | 1 |
| Ti: | Val in Valhalla 3/3: Valhalla can wait! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan, David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Elaine Heinl - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | C-970 | |
69 | 1979/03 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Herb Trimpe, Bob Layton | 1 |
| Ti: | The Anything Man! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy, James Charles Shooter - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: John Costanza - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | LG294 | |
70 | 1979/04 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan | 1 |
| Ti: | Catch a falling Lunatik! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Richard Parker - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LG317 | |
71 | 1979/05 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan | 1 |
| Ti: | Stranger and stranger in a strange land | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Jack Abel - L: John Costanza - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LG328 | |
72 | 1979/06 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan | 1 |
| Ti: | Up from the sky! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Fred Kida - L: Michael Higgins - C: Elaine Heinl - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LG414 | |
73 | 1979/07 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Herb Trimpe | 1 |
| Ti: | Of wizards, shadows and kings | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Clem Robins - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LG439 | |
74 | 1979/08 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan | 1 |
| Ti: | Fools rush in! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Steven Mitchell - L: Irving Watanabe - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LG469 | |
75 | 1979/09 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Herb Trimpe | 1 |
| Ti: | Poetic justice | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Carl Gafford - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LG498 | |
76 | 1979/10 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler | 1 |
| Ti: | Little triggers! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Steven Mitchell - L: Clem Robins - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LG528 | |
77 | 1979/11 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Waiting for the end of the world! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Steven Grant, Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Steven Mitchell, Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | LG557 | |
78 | 1979/12 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Robert McLeod | 1 |
| Ti: | The return of the original Defenders! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Clem Robins - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
79 | 1980/01 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Robert McLeod | 1 |
| Ti: | Chains of love! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Edward Hannigan, Herb Trimpe - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Clem Robins - C: Carl Gafford - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | LF616 | |
80 | 1980/02 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Once a Defender | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Daniel Green - L: John Costanza - C: Carl Gafford - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LF646 | |
81 | 1980/03 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | War in Ogeon! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Joe Rosen - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LF675 | |
82 | 1980/04 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler | 1 |
| Ti: | Wizard-death! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LF74 | |
83 | 1980/05 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | End of the tunnel | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
84 | 1980/06 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Battle royal! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Tex Blaisdell - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LF108 | |
85 | 1980/07 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Like a proud Black Panther... | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: James Mooney - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
86 | 1980/08 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The left hand of silence! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Michael Higgins - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LF156 | |
87 | 1980/09 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Inquest | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Joe Rosen - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LF182 | |
88 | 1980/10 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Michael Nasser, Armando Gil | 1 |
| Ti: | Lord of the whales | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| J#: | LF208 | |
89 | 1980/11 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | A death in the family! / Suburban nightmare | 22 (10-12) |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan, David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ideas and Continuity Contribution: Mark Gruenwald, Steven Grant | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| J#: | LF235 | |
| NT: | Ein Todesfall | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
90 | 1980/12 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Mind over Mandrill! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| NT: | Die Verhandlung | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
91 | 1981/01 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Defiance | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| NT: | Die Herausforderung | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
92 | 1981/02 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Eternity... humanity... oblivion! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | |
| NT: | Gefahr aus der Unendlichkeit | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
93 | 1981/03 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Ron Wilson, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The woman behind the man! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Many Hands, Joe Sinnott - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| NT: | Mit den Waffen einer Frau | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
94 | 1981/04 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Michael Golden | 1 |
| Ti: | Beware... the Six-fingered Hand! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | |
| NT: | Hütet euch vor der sechsfingrigen Hand! | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #31 | |
95 | 1981/05 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Patrick R. Broderick, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The vampire strikes back! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Frank Giacoia, Allen Milgrom, Joe Sinnott - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | |
| Am: | Giacoia and Milgrom credited as "Artists. Assists" | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| NT: | Ein ungewöhnlicher Verbündeter | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #31 | |
96 | 1981/06 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Michael Golden? | 1 |
| Ti: | The rock and roll conspiracy! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | |
97 | 1981/07 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Slouching toward Bethlehem | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | |
98 | 1981/08 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Marshall Rogers | 1 |
| Ti: | The hand closes! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: James Novak - C: George Roussos | |
99 | 1981/09 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The final conflict? | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Jean Simek - C: George Roussos | |
100 | 1981/10 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Hell on earth! | 38 (10-5-1-6-1-6-9) |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Janice Chiang, Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
101 | 1981/11 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Renewal! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
102 | 1981/12 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Mind games! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Jack Abel, Joe Sinnott, Sal Trapani - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| NT: | Gedankenspiele | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
103 | 1982/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The haunting of Christiansboro! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: James Novak - C: George Roussos | |
| NT: | Der Fluch von Christiansboro | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
104 | 1982/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Yesterday never dies! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos | |
| NT: | Das Gestern kann man nie vergessen... | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #123 | |
105 | 1982/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | ...Rising... | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
| NT: | Am Anfang eines neuen Lebens... | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #124 | |
106 | 1982/04 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The war to end all wars! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Jack Abel, Rick Magyar, Allen Milgrom, Sal Trapani - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
| Am: | Story continued from Captain America (I) #268 | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| NT: | Ausgezählt! | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
107 | 1982/05 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | On death and dying... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Michael Esposito, Allen Milgrom, Charles Eber Stone, Sal Trapani - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| NT: | Der Ruf des Jenseits | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
108 | 1982/06 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The wasteland! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis, Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Hilary Barta, Allen Milgrom, Joe Sinnott, Sal Trapani - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| NT: | Im Niemandsland | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
| NA: | Shortstory: Der endlose Ritt in den Tod von Dagmar Michel | |
109 | 1982/07 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Vengeance! cries the Valkyrie! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis, Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| NT: | Eine Göttin übt Vergeltung | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
110 | 1982/08 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | James Starlin | 1 |
| Ti: | ...Hunger... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
| NT: | ...Sehnsucht... | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #136 | |
111 | 1982/09 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Allen Milgrom? | 1 |
| Ti: | Fathers and daughters | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Andy Mushynsky - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
112 | 1982/10 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Brent Eric Anderson | 1 |
| Ti: | Strange visitor from another planet! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
113 | 1982/11 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Steven Mitchell | 1 |
| Ti: | Moon madness! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis, Don Perlin - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
114 | 1982/12 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | Dance of darkness / Dance of light! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis, Don Perlin - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
115 | 1983/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Steven Mitchell | 1 |
| Ti: | A very wrong turn! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
116 | 1983/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Steven Mitchell | 1 |
| Ti: | Two by two | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Many Hands, Michael Mignola - L: Janice Chiang - C: George Roussos | |
| Am: | M. Mignola given in Wizard: The Comic Magazine #190 (he inked 5 pages) | |
117 | 1983/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Jack Abel | 1 |
| Ti: | The gift | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
118 | 1983/04 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The double! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Andy Mushynsky - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
119 | 1983/05 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Ron Wilson, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| | FC by RW/TA (Similarities to cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #100 by Dave Cockrum) | |
| Ti: | Ashes, ashes... We all fall down! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Many Hands - C: George Roussos | |
120 | 1983/06 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Jack Abel | 1 |
| Ti: | Sanctuary! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Jack Abel, Kim DeMulder, Andy Mushynsky - L: Shelly Leferman - C: George Roussos | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
121 | 1983/07 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Andy Mushynsky | 1 |
| Ti: | Savior! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis, Don Perlin - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Jack Abel, Alan Edward Kupperberg, Andy Mushynsky - L: Shelly Leferman - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
122 | 1983/08 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Don Perlin, Brent Eric Anderson | 1 |
| Ti: | Things to come! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Shelly Leferman - C: Christie Scheele | |
123 | 1983/09 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Sandy Plunkett, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| Ti: | Of elves and androids! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
124 | 1983/10 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Sandy Plunkett, Alan Weiss | 1 |
| Ti: | Darkness on the edge of time! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
125 | 1983/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | CP, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| Ti: | Hello, I must be going. (or... Mad dogs and elvishmen!) | 39 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
126 | 1983/12 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Michael Zeck, John Beatty | 1 |
| Ti: | State of the union! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Alan Edward Kupperberg - L: Janice Chiang - C: Paul Becton | |
127 | 1984/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Michael Zeck, John Beatty | 1 |
| Ti: | Assistant Editor's Month: Cloud hidden! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Alan Edward Kupperberg - L: Janice Chiang - C: Paul Becton | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
128 | 1984/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | Assault on the empire! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Michael Mignola - L: Janice Chiang - C: Paul Becton | |
| Am: | Correction of credits in The Defenders (I) #131 (P.Becton instead of Ch.Scheele) | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
129 | 1984/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Jackson Guice | 1 |
| Ti: | Countdown! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
130 | 1984/04 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Frank Cirocco | 1 |
| Ti: | And in the end! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Michael Zeck - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
131 | 1984/05 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Alan Edward Kupperberg, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| Ti: | If this be Walrus...! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis, Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Alan Edward Kupperberg - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
132 | 1984/06 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Sandy Plunkett, Alan Weiss | 1 |
| Ti: | The phantom of Gamma-Ray Flats! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
133 | 1984/07 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Pajusnaya consignment! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
134 | 1984/08 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | Manslaughter! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
135 | 1984/09 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| Ti: | The fire at Heaven's gate! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Christie Scheele | |
136 | 1984/10 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Frank Cirocco | 1 |
| Ti: | Bodies and souls! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Petra Scotese | |
137 | 1984/11 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | Hearts and minds! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Petra Scotese | |
138 | 1984/12 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Chris Warner | 1 |
| Ti: | Three women | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Petra Scotese | |
139 | 1985/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Michael Mignola, Mundelo | 1 |
| Ti: | Hungry like the wolf! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
140 | 1985/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Mark Badger, Mundelo | 1 |
| Ti: | The heartbreak kid! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Ken Feduniewicz | |
141 | 1985/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Michael Mignola, Mundelo | 1 |
| Ti: | All flesh is grass! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Bob Sharen | |
142 | 1985/04 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Arthur Adams, Michael Mignola | 1 |
| Ti: | M.O.N.S.T.E.R.! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
143 | 1985/05 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Brent Eric Anderson, Bret Blevins | 1 |
| Ti: | Another runner... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
144 | 1985/06 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Chris Warner | 1 |
| Ti: | Dragon midnight | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
145 | 1985/07 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Mark Badger, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Five women | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Art Nichols - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
146 | 1985/08 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Frank Cirocco | 1 |
| Ti: | Fun! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Luke McDonnell - I/F: Art Nichols - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
147 | 1985/09 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Frank Cirocco | 1 |
| Ti: | ...And games! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Art Nichols - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
148 | 1985/10 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Terry Shoemaker, Randy Emberlin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Kickshaws consignment | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Art Nichols - L: Janice Chiang - C: Bob Sharen | |
149 | 1985/11 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | Lonely as a Cloud--! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Dell Barras, Art Nichols - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
150 | 1985/12 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Frank Cirocco | 1 |
| Ti: | The stars in their courses! | 34 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Randy Emberlin, Alan Edward Kupperberg - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michelle Wrightson | |
| Pe: | Defenders | |
| Ti: | Sassafras, the dog filled with fear! | 4 |
| Cr: | W: [N.G.] - P/L: [N.G.] - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Sassafras | |
151 | 1986/01 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | Second degree Manslaughter | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Dell Barras - L: Janice Chiang - C: Petra Scotese | |
152 | 1986/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Frank Cirocco | 1 |
| Ti: | Secret Wars 2 Crossover: The end of all songs | 38 |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Dell Barras - L: Janice Chiang - C: Ken Feduniewicz | |