Series is initially named "X-Men", but is renamed to "Uncanny X-Men" with #114 on the cover, the official issue for renaming is #142.
1 | 1963/09 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Sol Brodsky | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Men | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Paul Reinman - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | X-401 | |
| NT: | X-Team, die seltsamsten Superhelden der Welt ! 1/3 | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #1 | |
| NA: | Jack Kirby=Werner Roth=Jay Gavin / 3 Teile | |
| NT: | X-Team, die seltsamsten Superhelden der Welt ! 2/3: Das X-Team gegen Magneto | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #2 | |
| NA: | Jack Kirby=Werner Roth=Jay Gavin / 3 Teile, Innen-Cover von # 2 1 Seite Cover und 7 S. | |
| NT: | X-Team, die seltsamsten Superhelden der Welt ! 3/3 | 9* |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #3 | |
| NA: | Jack Kirby=Werner Roth=Jay Gavin | |
| NT: | Die Gruppe X | ? |
| NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #1 | |
| NA: | Jack Kirby=Werner Roth=Jay Gavin | |
| NT: | X-Men | 23i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NA: | Jack Kirby=Werner Roth=Jay Gavin | |
| NT: | X-Men | ? |
| NH: | X-Men (Reprint) #1 | |
| NA: | Beipack in Jubiläums Pack #6 | |
| NT: | X-Men | 23 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
2 | 1963/11 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Paul Reinman | 1 |
| Ti: | No one can stop the Vanisher! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Paul Reinman - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Pe: | Vanisher, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Keiner stoppt den Verschwinder ! 1/2: ? | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #4 | |
| NT: | Keiner stoppt den Verschwinder ! 2/2: ? | 12 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #5 | |
| NT: | Keiner stoppt den Verwegenen ! | ? |
| NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #1 | |
| NT: | Wer stoppt... Vanisher ? | 22i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Wer stoppt... Vanisher ? | 22 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
3 | 1964/01 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Sol Brodsky, Jack Kirby | 1 |
| Ti: | Beware of the Blob! | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Paul Reinman - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Pe: | Blob, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | X-554 | |
| NT: | Hütet euch vor dem Blob ! 1/2 | 12 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #6 | |
| NT: | Hütet euch vor dem Blob ! 2/2: ? | 13 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #7 | |
| NT: | Vorsicht wenn der Bulle kommt...! | ? |
| NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #2 | |
| NT: | Hütet euch vor Blob ! | 24i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Hütet euch vor Blob! | 24 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
4 | 1964/03 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Paul Reinman | 1 |
| Ti: | The Brotherhood of Evil Mutants! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Paul Reinman - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Pe: | Brotherhood of Evil Mutants, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | X-607 | |
| NT: | Die Bruderschaft der teuflischen Mutanten 1/2: ? | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #8 | |
| NT: | Die Bruderschaft der teuflischen Mutanten 2/2: ? | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #9 | |
| NT: | Die Bruderschaft der bösen Mutanten | 23i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Due Bruderschaft der bösen Mutanten! | 23 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
5 | 1964/05 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Paul Reinman | 1 |
| Ti: | Trapped: One X-Man! | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Paul Reinman - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | X-668 | |
| NT: | Ein X-Mensch in der Falle ! | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #10 | |
| NT: | Der Engel sitzt in der Falle | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #11 | |
| NT: | Da waren es nur noch vier ! | 24i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Da waren es nur noch vier! | 24 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
6 | 1964/07 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Charles Eber Stone | 1 |
| Ti: | Sub-Mariner! Joins the evil mutants | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Pe: | Sub-Mariner I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | X-706 | |
| NT: | Aquarius verbündet sich mit den Teuflischen Mutanten ! | 11 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #12 | |
| NT: | Aquarius und die teuflischen Mutanten | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #13 | |
| NT: | Der Kampf mit dem Submariner | ? |
| NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #2 | |
| NT: | Sub-Mariner schlägt zu! | 22i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Sub-Mariner schlägt zu! | 22 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
7 | 1964/09 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Charles Eber Stone | 1 |
| Ti: | The Return of the Blob | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Pe: | Blob, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | X-768 | |
| NT: | Die Rückkehr des Blob | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #14 | |
| NT: | Die Rückkehr des Blob | 12 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #15 | |
| NT: | Die Rückkehr von Blob! | 22i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Die Rückkehr von Blob! | 22 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
8 | 1964/11 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Charles Eber Stone | 1 |
| Ti: | The uncanny threat of ... Unus, the Untouchable! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Paul Reinman, Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: Ch.Stone (I)/S.Rosen (L); The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: J.Kirby (co-plotter)/P.Reinman (I)/A.Simek (L). | |
| Pe: | Unus, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | X-803 | |
| NT: | Unus, der Unantastbare ! 1/2: ? | 12 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #16 | |
| NT: | Unus, der Unantastbare ! 2/2: ? | 9 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #17 | |
| NT: | Bedroht von Unus, dem Unberührbaren ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Bedroht von Unus, dem Unberührbaren! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
9 | 1965/01 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Charles Eber Stone | 1 |
| Ti: | Enter, the Avengers! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Alexander Toth - I/F: Vincent Colletta, Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/S.Rosen; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/A.Simek; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby,A.Toth/V.Colletta/S.Rosen | |
| Pe: | Avengers I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Rächer mischen mit! 1/2 | 9 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #18 | |
| NT: | Die Rächer mischen mit! 2/2 | 12 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #19 | |
| NT: | Bühne frei für...die Rächer ! | 19i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Bühne frei für... Die Rächer! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
10 | 1965/03 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Charles Eber Stone | 1 |
| Ti: | The coming of... Ka-Zar! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Joe Sinnott, Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/S.Rosen; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/S.Rosen; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth/J.Sinnott/S.Rosen | |
| Pe: | Ka-Zar, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Hier kommt Ka-Zar! 1/2: ? | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #20 | |
| NT: | Hier kommt Ka-Zar! 2/2: ? | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #21 | |
| NT: | Im Reich von...Ka-Zar ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #3 | |
| NT: | Im Reich von ... Ka-Zar! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #1 | |
11 | 1965/05 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Charles Eber Stone | 1 |
| Ti: | The triumph of Magneto! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Vincent Colletta, Charles Eber Stone - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/A.Simek; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/A.Simek; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth/V.Colletta/A.Simek | |
| Pe: | Magneto, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Magnetos Triumph ! | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #22 | |
| NT: | Magnetos letzter Triumph | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #23 | |
| NT: | Der Triumph des Magneto ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
12 | 1965/07 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | The origin of Professor X! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Alexander Toth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Vincent Colletta - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,A.Toth/V.Colletta/S.Rosen; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,A.Toth/V.Colletta/S.Rosen; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth/D.Ayers/A.Simek | |
| Pe: | Professor Xavier, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Herkunft des Professor X ! 1/2: ? | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #24 | |
| NT: | Die Herkunft des Professor X ! 2/2: ? | 10 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #25 | |
| NA: | mit : das STAN LEE Interview | |
| NT: | Die Herkunft des Professor X ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
13 | 1965/09 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | Where walks the Juggernaut! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Joe Sinnott - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth (as J.Gavin)/J.Sinnott/S.Rosen; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,W.Roth/J.Sinnott/S.Rosen; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth/D.Ayers/A.Simek | |
| Pe: | Juggernaut, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ein Monster namens Moloch ! 1/3: ? | 7 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #26 | |
| NT: | Ein Monster namens Moloch ! 2/3: ? | 10 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #27 | |
| NT: | Ein Monster namens Moloch ! 3/3: ? | ? |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #28 | |
| NT: | Jetzt kommt... Juggernaut ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
14 | 1965/11 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Wallace Wood | 1 |
| Ti: | Among us stalk ...the Sentinels! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Vincent Colletta, Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth (as J.Gavin)/V.Colletta/A.Simek; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,W.Roth/V.Colletta/S.Rosen; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/S.Rosen | |
| Pe: | Sentinel, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Unter uns wandeln die Wächter ! 1/3: ? | 7 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #29 | |
| NT: | Unter uns wandeln die Wächter ! 2/3: ? | 7 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #30 | |
| NA: | mit MMT Portrait Jack Kirby | |
| NT: | Unter uns wandeln die Wächter ! 3/3: ? | 8 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #31 | |
| NT: | Sie sind unter uns... die Sentinels ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
15 | 1965/12 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| Ti: | Prisoners of the mysterious Master Mold! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth (as J.Gavin)/D.Ayers/A.Simek; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,W.Roth/D.Ayers/A.Simek; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/S.Rosen | |
| Pe: | Master Mold, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Gefangene der geheimnisvollen Urform !: Teil 1/? | 8 |
| NH: | Der gewaltige Hulk #32 | |
| NA: | Seite 1-8, Rest bei Williams nicht veröffentlicht | |
| NT: | Gefangene des geheimnisvollen "Ur-Sentinels" ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NA: | zum 1. Mal komplett auf deutsch | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
16 | 1966/01 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| Ti: | The supreme sacrifice! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Charles Eber Stone - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth (as J.Gavin)/D.Ayers/A.Simek; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,W.Roth/D.Ayers/A.Simek; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/A.Simek | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das größte Opfer ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
17 | 1966/02 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| Ti: | ...And none shall survive! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Soll keiner überleben? | 20 |
| NH: | Hit X-Männer #218 | |
| NA: | X-Menschen | |
| NT: | ... Keiner wird überleben ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
18 | 1966/03 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/RA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | If Iceman should fail--! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Iceman, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wenn Eismann versagt...! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit X-Männer #219 | |
| NA: | X-Menschen, Es erscheint der Hinweis, das Jay Gavin der "Gerstalter" ist. Prof. X: "Der Ruck ist unerträglich!" - gemeint ist "Druck" | |
| NT: | Wenn Iceman versagt... | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
19 | 1966/04 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/RA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | Lo! Now shall appear-- the Mimic! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Mimic, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Mimic tritt auf | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #24 | |
| NA: | X-Männer, eine Sprechblase hat noch den Original Text. | |
| NT: | Hütet euch vor ... Mimic ! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
20 | 1966/05 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/RA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | I, Lucifer... | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee, Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | Essential Uncanny X-Men #1 gives St.Lee as writer | |
| Pe: | Lucifer I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ich, Luzifer! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit X-Männer #220 | |
| NA: | X-Menschen, Hank wird "Hang" genannt, Prof. X baut einen "mechanischen Erinnerungsbeschleuniger", Luzifer wird auch "Lucifer" genannt, Zitat der Red.: "Genau seit 50 X-Menschen Ausgaben!" (es wird jedoch hier X-Men # 20 auf dt. veröffentlicht) | |
| NT: | Ich, Luzifer...! | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
21 | 1966/06 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/RA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | From whence comes... Dominus? | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee, Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | Essential Uncanny X-Men #1 gives St.Lee as writer | |
| Pe: | Dominus I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Und woher kommt... Dominus? | 20i |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #9 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel History: X-Men #2 | |
22 | 1966/07 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/RA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | Divided-- we fall! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Getrennt sind wir schwach ! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
23 | 1966/08 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| Ti: | To save a city | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Rettet die Hauptstadt ! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
24 | 1966/09 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/RA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | The plague of... the Locust! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die schlimmste Plage... Locust20! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
25 | 1966/10 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| Ti: | The power and the pendant! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Macht des Amuletts! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
26 | 1966/11 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/RA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | Holocaust! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Flammender Untergang! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #31 | |
| NA: | X-Männer, Glühwürchen = Glühwürmchen | |
| NT: | Holocaust! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
27 | 1966/12 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/JT (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | Re-enter: The Mimic! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Rückkehr des Mr. Mimic | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #39 | |
| NT: | Wieder da: Mimic! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
28 | 1967/01 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/JT (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | The wail of the Banshee! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Schrei des Banshee! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #47 | |
| NA: | X-Männer, X-Menschen, Mimic nennt Scott Summers "Hank" | |
| NT: | Der Schrei des Banshee! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
29 | 1967/02 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/JT (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | When titans clash! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Titanen im Kampf | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #55 | |
| NA: | X-Männer | |
| NT: | Kampf der Titanen! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
30 | 1967/03 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| Ti: | The Warlock wakes! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Jack Sparling - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | In der Gewalt des Zauberers | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #63 | |
| NT: | Wenn Warlock wütet! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
| NA: | Als Vorlage wurde wohl der Nachdruck aus THE X-MEN # 78 genommen, da geänderter Storytitel, als im Original # 30 | |
31 | 1967/04 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Dan Adkins | 1 |
| | FC by JK/DA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | We must destroy... the Cobalt Man! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ein neuer Feind: Der Kobalt-Mann! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #63 | |
| NA: | Feinde der X-Men: "Menschnfresser, Facotr 3", Jean auch "Jeannie" genannt | |
| NT: | Vernichtet Cobalt Man! | 20 |
| NH: | Marvel Klassik #13 | |
32 | 1967/05 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/JT (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | Beware the Juggernaut, my son! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Juggernaut tritt auf! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #71 | |
33 | 1967/06 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| Ti: | Into the Crimson Cosmos! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die seltsame Welt des Cyttorak | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #71 | |
| NA: | Reste einer anderer Schriftart des Titels sind noch zu sehen. Jean heißt diesmal "Jeanie" | |
34 | 1967/07 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Dan Adkins | 1 |
| Ti: | War -- in a world of darkness! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Dan Adkins - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Jeremy Feldmann - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Krieg... in der dunklen Welt! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #79 | |
| NA: | "Flieger" ist der "Engel", mit den BEM (Bug eyed monster = großäugige Scheusale) | |
35 | 1967/08 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Dan Adkins | 1 |
| | FC by JK/DA (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | Along came a spider... | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Jeremy Feldmann - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Spider-Man I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Spinne ...ein Agent von Faktor Drei? | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #79 | |
| NA: | Die Spinne schießt ihr Netz auf die Flügel des Engel um ihn aufzuhalten, der Engel antwortet: " Mit seinem Spinnennetz hat er meine Füße gefaßt!" | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
36 | 1967/09 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Ross Andru, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | Mekano lives! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Ross Andru - I/F: George Roussos - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Mechano lebt! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #87 | |
| NA: | in 100 S. SB | |
37 | 1967/10 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Don Heck, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| | FC by JK/DH/FG (Layouts by JK) | |
| Ti: | We, the jury... | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Ross Andru - I/F: Don Heck - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das furchtbare Gericht! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #87 | |
| NA: | Die X-Menschen sollen mit dem Oblivio-Strahl getötet werden. | |
38 | 1967/11 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Dan Adkins | 1 |
| Ti: | The sinister shadow of... doomsday! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Roussos - L: Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Menschheit am Abgrund | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #95 | |
| NA: | eine Waffe namens "Radiogenerator" | |
| Ti: | A man called... X | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ein Mann namens X! | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #95 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 1 | |
39 | 1967/12 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | George Tuska | 1 |
| Ti: | The fateful finale! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Kampf der Verzweifelten | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #95 | |
| NA: | der "Flugkörper" der X-Men besitzt einen "Pfeilstrahl" (gemeint ist "Peilstrahl") | |
| Ti: | Lonely are the hunted! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Al Kurzrok - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Einsam sind die Gejagten | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #95 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 2 | |
40 | 1968/01 | CCA Superheroes | $0,12 |
| Cover | George Tuska | 1 |
| Ti: | The mark of the monster! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Tuska - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Zeichen des Monsters! | 15 |
| NH: | X-Menschen 221 (Comic Action 2008) #221 | |
| NA: | limitiert | |
| Ti: | The first evil mutant! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Al Kurzrok - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der erste böse Mutant | 5 |
| NH: | X-Menschen 221 (Comic Action 2008) #221 | |
41 | 1968/02 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | George Tuska, Don Heck | 1 |
| Ti: | Now strikes... the Sub-Human! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Tuska - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der furchtbarste Feind: Der Mann aus der Tiefe | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #103 | |
| NA: | Erdbebenerzeugende Maschine: "Nukleares Oszillotron" | |
| Ti: | The Living Diamond! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Ursprung der X-Menschen: Der lebende Diamant | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #103 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 4, es gibt eine "Cyclotronen-Kammer" | |
42 | 1968/03 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | John Buscema | 1 |
| | FC by JB (Title on cover is "The X-Men featuring: The Death of Professor X") | |
| Ti: | If I should die...! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Tuska - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Tod des Professor X | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #103 | |
| NA: | X-Men | |
| Ti: | The end... or the beginning? | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Herb Trimpe - L: Al Kurzrok - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Ursprung der X-Menschen: Das Ende... oder der Anfang? | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #103 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 5 | |
43 | 1968/04 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | John Buscema, George Tuska | 1 |
| | FC by JB/GT (Title on cover is "The X-Men featuring: The Power of Magneto") | |
| Ti: | The torch is passed...! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Macht des Magneto | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #111 | |
| NA: | Der Reverend am Grab von Professor X heißt "Referend Brown" | |
| Ti: | Call him... Cyclops | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Mein Name ist... Cyclop | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #111 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 6, "Die X-Menschen Sonderbeilage" | |
44 | 1968/05 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Don Heck, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| | FC by DH/JT (Title on cover is "The X-Men featuring: The Angel") | |
| Ti: | Red Raven, Red Raven...! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich, Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Red Raven I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der rote Rabe | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #111 | |
| NA: | Jean Grey (Marvel Girl) ist das "Wundermädchen", "Belebungsgas" ist in Wirklichkeit "Schlafgas" Details | |
| Ti: | The Iceman cometh! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Iceman, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Eismann kommt! | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #111 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 7, "Der Ursprung der X-Menschen" | |
45 | 1968/06 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | John Buscema, George Tuska | 1 |
| | FC by JB/GT (Title on cover is "The X-Men featuring: The Senses-Shattering Cyclops") | |
| Ti: | When mutants clash! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | Story continues in Avengers (I) #53 | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Kampf der Mutanten | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #119 | |
| Ti: | And the mob cried ... Vengeance! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Irving Watanabe - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Lynchjustiz | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #119 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 8 | |
46 | 1968/07 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Don Heck, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| | FC by DH/JT (Title on cover is "The X-Men featuring: The End of the X-Men!") | |
| Ti: | The end of the X-Men! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | Title taken from cover. | |
| NT: | (ohne Titel) | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #119 | |
| Ti: | ...And then there were two | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Und dann waren es zwei | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #119 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 9 | |
47 | 1968/08 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Don Heck, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| | FC by DH/FG (Title on cover is "The X-Men featuring: The Beast and Ice Man") | |
| Ti: | The Warlock wears three faces! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake, Gary Friedrich - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Warlock I, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Das Tier und der Eismann | 14 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #130 | |
| Ti: | I, the Iceman | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Joe Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Iceman, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ich, der Eismann | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #130 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 10 | |
| NT: | Ich, der Eismann ! | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #35 | |
| NA: | Sachartikel: Spider-Man im Kampf für Recht und Gerechtigkeit von Robert Mann | |
| NT: | Ich, der Eismann ! | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin (2. Auflage) #34 | |
48 | 1968/09 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, John Romita Sr. | 1 |
| | FC by SB/JR (Title on cover is "The X-Men featuring: Cyclops and Marvel Girl") | |
| Ti: | Beware Computo commander of the Robot Hive! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Irving Watanabe - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Das Grauen des Computo | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #130 | |
| Ti: | Yours truly, the Beast | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Irving Watanabe - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Beast, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ich bin: das Tier! | 5 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #130 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 11 | |
| NT: | Saga Ihres ergebenen Biestes | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #36 | |
| NA: | Sachartikel: Action, Spannung, Abenteuer.. von Robert Mann | |
| NT: | Saga Ihres ergebenen Biestes | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin (2. Auflage) #35 | |
49 | 1968/10 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jim Steranko | 1 |
| Ti: | Who dares defy... the Demi-Men? | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Herb Cooper - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Demi-Men, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Kampf den Robotern | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #146 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 12 | |
| Ti: | A beast is born | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Irving Watanabe - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Beast, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
50 | 1968/11 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jim Steranko | 1 |
| Ti: | City of Mutants | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Jim Steranko - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Herb Cooper - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Stadt der Mutanten | 15 |
| NH: | Hit Comics #146 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 13, Lorna Dane erhält ihre Kräfte durch den "mutantenenergetischen Stimulator" oder "Transmuter" | |
| NT: | Stadt der Mutanten | 15 |
| NH: | X-Men by Steranko u. Smith Comic Salon Essen 2006 #1 | |
| Ti: | This boy-- this bombshell! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Herb Cooper - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
51 | 1968/12 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Jim Steranko | 1 |
| Ti: | The devil had a daughter! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Jim Steranko - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Der Teufel hat eine Tochter | 15 |
| NH: | X-Men by Steranko u. Smith Comic Salon Essen 2006 #1 | |
| Ti: | The lure of the Beast-nappers! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Herb Cooper - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
52 | 1969/01 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Marie Severin, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | Twilight of the mutants! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Mutantendämmerung! | 15 |
| NH: | X-Men by Steranko u. Smith Comic Salon Essen 2006 #1 | |
| Ti: | The crimes of the Conquistador! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
53 | 1969/02 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Michael Esposito | 1 |
| Ti: | The rage of Blastaar! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Herb Cooper - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Blastaar, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Blastaar-König der Monarchen 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #50 | |
| NT: | Blastaar-König der Monarchen 2/2 | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #51 | |
| NA: | Anfänge der X-Men 16 | |
| NT: | Blastaar-König der Monarchen 1/2: ? | 10 |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin (2. Auflage) #49 | |
| NT: | Blastaar-König der Monarchen 2/2: ? | 6 |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin (2. Auflage) #50 | |
| NT: | Der Zorn des Blastarrr! | 15 |
| NH: | X-Men by Steranko u. Smith Comic Salon Essen 2006 #1 | |
| Ti: | Welcome to the club, Beast! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Jean Izzo - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Beast, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Aus dem Familienalbum der Gruppe X: Willkommen im Club, Biest | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #51 | |
| NT: | Aus dem Familienalbum der Gruppe X: Willkommen im Club, Biest | 5 |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin (2. Auflage) #50 | |
54 | 1969/03 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Vincent Colletta, John Romita Sr. | 1 |
| Ti: | Wanted: Dead or alive -- Cyclops! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Jean Izzo - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds W.Roth. | |
| Pe: | Cyclops, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Gesucht: Cyclops - tot oder lebendig! | 15 |
| NH: | X-Men by Steranko u. Smith Comic Salon Essen 2006 #1 | |
| Ti: | The Million Dollar Angel | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Angel I, X-Men I | |
55 | 1969/04 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Vincent Colletta | 1 |
| Ti: | The Living Pharaoh! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Jean Izzo - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Pharaoh, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Der lebende Pharao! | 15 |
| NH: | X-Men by Steranko u. Smith Comic Salon Essen 2006 #1 | |
| Ti: | Where angels dare to tread | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Sam Grainger - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Angel I | |
56 | 1969/05 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Neal Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | What is... the power? | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Herb Cooper - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Was ist... die Macht ? | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
| Ti: | The flying A-Bomb | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Sam Grainger - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Angel I, X-Men I | |
57 | 1969/06 | CCA | $0,12 |
| Cover | Neal Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | The Sentinels live! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | Sentinel, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Sentinels leben ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
| Ti: | The female of the species! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Linda Fite - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Sam Grainger - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Marvel Girl I | |
58 | 1969/07 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Neal Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | Mission: Murder! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Art Simek - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Mission Mord! | 20 |
| NH: | Hit X-Männer #216 | |
| NA: | X-Menschen, in Farbe bis zum Ende der Serie, "Trask" auch "Task" genannt | |
| NT: | Mission... Mord ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
59 | 1969/08 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Neal Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | Do or die, baby! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der letzte X-Mann | 20 |
| NH: | Hit X-Männer #217 | |
| NA: | Hefttitel jetzt "X-Menschen" anstatt "X-Männer", Jean Gray erzeugt ein "Levitationsfeld", ein "Monitron" ist ein "Monitor" | |
| NT: | Kämpfe... oder stirb ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
60 | 1969/09 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Neal Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | In the shadow of... Sauron! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | Sauron, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Im Schatten von... Sauron ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
61 | 1969/10 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Neal Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | Monsters also weep! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Auch Monster weinen ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
62 | 1969/11 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Neal Adams, Thomas Palmer | 1 |
| Ti: | Strangers ...in a Savage Land! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | Ka-Zar, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Fremde... in einem wilden Land ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
63 | 1969/12 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Neal Adams, Thomas Palmer | 1 |
| Ti: | War in the world below! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Krieg am Südpol ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
64 | 1970/01 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, Thomas Palmer | 1 |
| Ti: | The coming of Sunfire! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Sunfire I, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Sunfire-Geboren aus der Glut der Sonne | ? |
| NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #6 | |
65 | 1970/02 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Neal Adams, Thomas Palmer, Marie Severin | 1 |
| Ti: | Before I'd be slave... | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Jean Izzo - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Freiheit oder Sklaverei | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Neal Adams (Sonderausgabe 11. Int. Comic-Salon Erlangen 2004) #1 | |
66 | 1970/03 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Marie Severin, Sam Grainger | 1 |
| Ti: | The mutants and the monster | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| J#: | 126 | |
| NT: | Mutanten und Monster 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #45 | |
| NA: | Letztes Heft der alten X-Men | |
| NT: | Mutanten und Monster 2/2 | ? |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #46 | |
| NA: | Letztes Heft der alten X-Men | |
| NT: | Mutanten und Monster 1/2 | 10 |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin (2. Auflage) #44 | |
| NT: | Mutanten und Monster 2/2: ? | 11 |
| NH: | Die Spinne Magazin (2. Auflage) #45 | |
67 | 1970/12 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Marie Severin, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| Ti: | The origin of Professor X! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Alexander Toth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Vincent Colletta - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,A.Toth/V.Colletta/S.Rosen; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,A.Toth/V.Colletta/S.Rosen; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth/D.Ayers/A.Simek | |
| Pe: | Professor Xavier, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #12 | |
| Ti: | Where walks the Juggernaut! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Joe Sinnott - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth (as J.Gavin)/J.Sinnott/S.Rosen; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,W.Roth/J.Sinnott/S.Rosen; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth/D.Ayers/A.Simek | |
| Pe: | Juggernaut, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #13 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
68 | 1971/02 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| Ti: | Among us stalk ...the Sentinels! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Vincent Colletta, Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth (as J.Gavin)/V.Colletta/A.Simek; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,W.Roth/V.Colletta/S.Rosen; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/S.Rosen | |
| Pe: | Sentinel, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #14 | |
| Ti: | Prisoners of the mysterious Master Mold! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth (as J.Gavin)/D.Ayers/A.Simek; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,W.Roth/D.Ayers/A.Simek; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/S.Rosen | |
| Pe: | Master Mold, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #15 | |
69 | 1971/04 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema | 1 |
| Ti: | The supreme sacrifice! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Charles Eber Stone - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby,W.Roth (as J.Gavin)/D.Ayers/A.Simek; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby,W.Roth/D.Ayers/A.Simek; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/A.Simek | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #16 | |
| Ti: | Lo! Now shall appear-- the Mimic! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Mimic, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #19 | |
70 | 1971/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/RA (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #17) | |
| Ti: | ...And none shall survive! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Jack Kirby, Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby, Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1 adds J.Kirby (co-plotter). | |
| Pe: | Angel I, Beast, Cyclops, Iceman, Magneto, Marvel Girl I, Professor Xavier, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #17 | |
| Ti: | If Iceman should fail--! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Angel I, Beast, Cyclops, Iceman, Magneto, Marvel Girl I, Professor Xavier, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #18 | |
71 | 1971/08 | CCA | $0,15 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | FC by JK/WR/RA (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #20 (layouts by JK)) | |
| Ti: | I, Lucifer... | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee, Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | Essential Uncanny X-Men #1 gives St.Lee as writer | |
| Pe: | Lucifer I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #20 | |
72 | 1971/10 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Werner Roth, Richard 'Dick' Ayers | 1 |
| | See Details • FC by JK/WR/RA (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #21 (layouts by JK)) | |
| Ti: | From whence comes... Dominus? | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee, Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | Essential Uncanny X-Men #1 gives St.Lee as writer | |
| Pe: | Dominus I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #21 | |
| Ti: | The plague of... the Locust! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #24 | |
73 | 1971/12 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Bill Everett | 1 |
| Ti: | The power and the pendant! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #25 | |
74 | 1972/02 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | Holocaust! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #26 | |
75 | 1972/04 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | John Romita Sr., Gil Kane | 1 |
| Ti: | Re-enter: The Mimic! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Mimic, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #27 | |
76 | 1972/06 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Frank Giacoia, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| | FC by GK/FG/JS (Pencils by GK, Official Index says inks by FG, Mark Sinnott says by JS) | |
| Ti: | The wail of the Banshee! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Banshee I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #28 | |
77 | 1972/08 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | George Tuska, Vincent Colletta | 1 |
| Ti: | When titans clash! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #29 | |
78 | 1972/10 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Frank Giacoia, Joe Sinnott | 1 |
| | FC by GK/FG/JS (Pencils by GK, Official Index says inks by FG, Mark Sinnott says by JS) | |
| Ti: | The Warlock wakes! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Jack Sparling - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Warlock Adam, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #30 | |
79 | 1972/12 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | We must destroy... the Cobalt Man! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Cobalt Man, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #31 | |
80 | 1973/02 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | Beware the Juggernaut, my son! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Juggernaut, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #32 | |
81 | 1973/04 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, John Tartaglione | 1 |
| | FC by GK/JT (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #33) | |
| Ti: | Into the Crimson Cosmos! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #33 | |
82 | 1973/06 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Dan Adkins | 1 |
| | FC by DA (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #34) | |
| Ti: | War -- in a world of darkness! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Dan Adkins - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Jeremy Feldmann - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #34 | |
83 | 1973/08 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Dan Adkins | 1 |
| | FC by JK/DA (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #35) | |
| Ti: | Along came a spider... | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Jeremy Feldmann - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Spider-Man I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #35 | |
84 | 1973/10 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Ross Andru, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| | FC by RA/FG (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #36) | |
| Ti: | Mekano lives! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Ross Andru - I/F: George Roussos - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Mekano, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #36 | |
85 | 1973/12 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Jack Kirby, Don Heck, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| | FC by JK/DH/FG (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #37 (layouts by JK)) | |
| Ti: | We, the jury... | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Ross Andru - I/F: Don Heck - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #37 | |
86 | 1974/02 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | Dan Adkins | 1 |
| | FC by DA (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #38) | |
| Ti: | The sinister shadow of... doomsday! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Roussos - L: Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #38 | |
| Ti: | The spirit of Swami River | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Stan Lee - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Steve Ditko - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Amazing Adult Fantasy #9 | |
| J#: | V-472 | |
87 | 1974/04 | CCA | $0,20 |
| Cover | George Tuska | 1 |
| | FC by GT (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #39) | |
| Ti: | The fateful finale! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #39 | |
| Ti: | Mister Universe | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Stan Lee - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Steve Ditko - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Amazing Adult Fantasy #10 | |
| J#: | V-538 | |
88 | 1974/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | George Tuska | 1 |
| | FC by GT (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #40) | |
| Ti: | The mark of the monster! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Tuska - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #40 | |
| Ti: | Thru the lens | ? |
| Cr: | W: [N.G.] - P/L: Joe Maneely - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Venus #16 | |
89 | 1974/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Edward Hannigan, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | Now strikes... the Sub-Human! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Tuska - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #41 | |
| Ti: | For the rest of your life! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Stan Lee - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Steve Ditko - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Amazing Adult Fantasy #11 | |
| J#: | V-565 | |
90 | 1974/10 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | John Buscema | 1 |
| | FC by JB (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #42) | |
| Ti: | If I should die...! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Tuska - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #42 | |
| Ti: | Why won't they believe me? | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Stan Lee - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Steve Ditko - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Amazing Adult Fantasy #7 | |
| J#: | V-391 | |
91 | 1974/12 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | John Buscema, George Tuska | 1 |
| | FC by JB/GT (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #43) | |
| Ti: | The torch is passed...! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #43 | |
| Ti: | Journey's end | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Stan Lee - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Steve Ditko - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Amazing Adult Fantasy #7 | |
| J#: | V-395 | |
92 | 1975/02 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Ron Wilson, Frank Giacoia | 1 |
| Ti: | Red Raven, Red Raven...! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich, Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Pe: | Red Raven I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #44 | |
| Ti: | The warning | ? |
| Cr: | G.: | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Mystery Tales #30 | |
93 | 1975/04 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | John Buscema, George Tuska | 1 |
| | FC by JB/GT (Reprints cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #45) | |
| Ti: | When mutants clash! | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: Don Heck, Werner Roth - I/F: John Tartaglione - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | |
| Am: | Story continues in Avengers (I) #53 | |
| Pe: | Avengers I, Cyclops, Magneto, Quicksilver, Scarlet Witch, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #45 | |
| Ti: | The mechanical men! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Steve Ditko - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Journey into Mystery (I) #74 | |
| J#: | V-404 | |
94 | 1975/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | The Doomsmith scenario! / Death o'er Valhalla High! | 18 (8-10) |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Len Wein - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Len Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Szenario für den Ernstfall / Tod über Valhalla | 18 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #1 | |
| NT: | Der Schmied des Todes! / Tod über Valhalla! | 18 (8-10) |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #94 | |
95 | 1975/10 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Gil Kane, Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | Warhunt! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Len Wein - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Galerie der Superhelden: Storm | 4 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #1 | |
| NT: | Kriegspfad! | 18 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #95 | |
96 | 1975/12 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Sal Buscema, Marie Severin | 1 |
| Ti: | Night of the demon! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Bill Mantlo - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: David Hunt - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Donnervogels letzter Kampf | 18 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #1 | |
| NT: | Nacht des Dämons! | 18 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #96 | |
97 | 1976/02 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Richard Buckler, Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | My brother, my enemy! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | JV118 | |
| NT: | Die Nacht des Dämonen | 18 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #1 | |
| NT: | Mein Bruder, mein Feind! | 18 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #97 | |
98 | 1976/04 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| | FC by DC • Variant cover by DC | |
| Ti: | Merry Christmas, X-Men... | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Joe Rosen - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | |
| Pe: | Sentinel, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Fest des Friedens | 18 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #2 | |
| NA: | (Seiten geschätzt, da kein Übergang) | |
| NT: | Frohe Weihnacht, X-men... | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #98 | |
99 | 1976/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| | FC by DC (FC by DC) • Variant cover by DC | |
| Ti: | Deathstar, rising! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Frank Chiaramonte - L: Gaspar Saladino, Irving Watanabe - C: Michele Wolfman | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?). | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | (kein Titel) | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #2 | |
| NA: | gekürzt wiedergegeben | |
| NT: | Stern des Todes! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #99 | |
100 | 1976/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| | FC by DC • Variant cover by DC | |
| Ti: | Greater love hath no X-Man... | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Bonnie Wilford | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ihr größtes Opfer | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #2 | |
| NT: | "Kein X-Man kann so lieben..." | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #100 | |
101 | 1976/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | Like a Phoenix, from the ashes! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Frank Chiaramonte - L: John Costanza - C: Bonnie Wilford | |
| Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wie ein Phönix.. aus der Asche ! | 15 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #2 | |
| NT: | Wie Phönix aus der Asche! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #101 | |
102 | 1976/12 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | Who will stop the Juggernaut? | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: John Costanza, Gaspar Saladino - C: Bonnie Wilford | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?). | |
| Pe: | Juggernaut, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wer will den Moloch stoppen ? | 18 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #2 | |
| NT: | Stoppt den Juggernaut?! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #102 | |
| NA: | Hier sieht man zum allerersten mal das Gesicht von Lilandra, der späteren Kaiserin über die Shi’ar. Außerdem beinhaltet dieses Heft die Origin von Storm. | |
103 | 1977/02 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | The Fall of the tower | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: John Costanza - C: Janice Cohen | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | (kein Titel) | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #2 | |
| NA: | gekürzt wiedergegeben | |
| NT: | Der Fall des Turmer | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #103 | |
104 | 1977/04 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| | FC by DC (Inspired by cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #1 by Jack Kirby/Sal Brodsky) | |
| Ti: | The gentleman's name is Magneto | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Bruce D. Patterson, Gaspar Saladino - C: Andrew Yanchus | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?). | |
| Pe: | Magneto, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Mein Bruder, mein Feind | 18 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #1 | |
| NT: | Und sein Name ist Magneto | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #104 | |
105 | 1977/06 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| | FC by DC • Variant cover by DC | |
| Ti: | Phoenix unleashed! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Layton - L: Thomas Orzechowski, Gaspar Saladino - C: Andrew Yanchus | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?). | |
| Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Aufbruch ins Nirgendwo | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #3 | |
| NT: | Die Wut von Phönix! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #105 | |
106 | 1977/08 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| | FC by DC • Variant cover by DC | |
| Ti: | Dark shroud of the past! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Bill Mantlo - P/L: Bob Brown, Dave Cockrum - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Joe Rosen - C: Andrew Yanchus | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Spuren der Vergangenheit | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #3 | |
| NT: | Schatten der Vergangenheit! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #106 | |
107 | 1977/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | Where no X-Man has gone before! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Joe Rosen - C: Andrew Yanchus | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Ende aller Existenz? | 18 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #3 | |
| NT: | Wo nie zuvor ein X-Man war! | 18 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #107 | |
108 | 1977/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | Armageddon now! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski, Denise Wohl - C: Andrew Yanchus | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Armageddon | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #3 | |
| NT: | Und nun.. Armageddon! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #108 | |
109 | 1978/02 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Home are the heroes! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Joe Rosen - C: Andrew Yanchus | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Unerwarteteter Besuch | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #3 | |
| NT: | Heimkehr der Helden! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #109 | |
110 | 1978/04 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The "X"-sanction! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum, Tony DeZuniga - I/F: Tony DeZuniga - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Andrew Yanchus | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Angriff aus dem Nichts | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #5 | |
| NT: | "X" im Visier! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #110 | |
111 | 1978/06 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Mindgames! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Mary Titus | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Mesmeros unheimliche Macht | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #4 | |
| NT: | Zirkus der Angst! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #111 | |
112 | 1978/08 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | George Pérez, Bob Layton | 1 |
| Ti: | Magneto triumphant! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Bruce D. Patterson, Gaspar Saladino - C: Mary Titus | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?). | |
| Pe: | Magneto, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | (ohne Titel) | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #4 | |
| NT: | Magneto triumphiert! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #112 | |
113 | 1978/09 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Bob Layton | 1 |
| Ti: | Showdown! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Annette Kawecki, Gaspar Saladino - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?). | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Showdown | 19 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #4 | |
| NT: | Showdown! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #113 | |
114 | 1978/10 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Desolation | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Gaspar Saladino, Jean Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?). | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | (ohne Titel) | 12 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #4 | |
| NT: | Einsamkeit | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #114 | |
115 | 1978/11 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Visions of death! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Richard Parker - C: Françoise Mouly | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Im Angesicht des Todes | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #4 | |
| NT: | Todesvisionen! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #115 | |
116 | 1978/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | To save the Savage Land | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Ka-Zar, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Kampf ums wilde Land | 15 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #4 | |
| NT: | Rettet das wilde Land! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #116 | |
117 | 1979/01 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Psi war! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Clem Robins, Gaspar Saladino - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?). | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ein telepathisches Duell | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #5 | |
| NT: | Psi-Krieg! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #117 | |
118 | 1979/02 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The submergence of Japan! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Japan - dem Untergang geweiht? | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #5 | |
| NT: | Der Untergang von Japan! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #118 | |
119 | 1979/03 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | 'Twas the night before Christmas... | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Stille Nacht.. | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #5 | |
| NT: | Es war die Nacht vor Weihnachten... | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #119 | |
120 | 1979/04 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Bob Budiansky, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Wanted: Wolverine! Dead or Alive! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wanted: Wolverine - Tod oder lebendig ! | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #5 | |
| NT: | Gesucht Wolverine! Tot oder lebendig! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #120 | |
121 | 1979/05 | CCA | $0,35 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Shoot-out at the stampede! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Diana Albers, John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds J.Constanza. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Niederlage...oder Sieg? | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #5 | |
| NT: | Showdown in Calgary! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #121 | |
122 | 1979/06 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Cry for the children! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Erinnerungen an die Vergangenheit | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #6 | |
| NT: | Weint um die Kinder! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #122 | |
123 | 1979/07 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Listen -- stop me if you've heard it -- but this one will kill you! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Tödliche Spiele | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #6 | |
| NT: | "Sagt mir, wenn ihr den Witz schon kennt --- Das ist ein echter Killer!" | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 123 mit Chara-Guide: Spider-Man, Spider-Man: Verwandte, Freunde und Feinde Teil 1 | |
| NT: | "Sagt mir, wenn ihr den Witz schon kennt --- Das ist ein echter Killer!" | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #123 | |
124 | 1979/08 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | He only laughs when I hurt! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wer zuletzt lacht, lacht am besten | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #6 | |
| NT: | Er lacht nur, wenn es weh tut! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 124 mit Cover Classic X-Men #30 und Chara-Guide: Spider-Man: Verwandte, Freunde und Feinde Teil 2, Wolverine | |
| NT: | Er lacht nur, wenn es weh tut! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #124 | |
125 | 1979/09 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | There's something awful on Muir Island! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Grauen geht um...! | 15 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #7 | |
| NA: | Seite 2+7 fehlen | |
| NT: | Was lauert schreckliches auf Muir Island?! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 125 mit Chara-Guide: Wolverine: Freunde und Feinde, Die Rächer | |
| NT: | Was lauert schreckliches auf Muir Island?! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #125 | |
126 | 1979/10 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | How sharper than a serpent's tooth...! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Er ist...mein Sohn ! | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #7 | |
| NA: | Seite 17 fehlt | |
| NT: | Wie scharfer denn der Schlange Zahn...! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 126 mit Chara-Guide: Übersicht: Die Rächer, Teil 1 und 2 | |
| NT: | Wie scharfer denn der Schlange Zahn...! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #126 | |
127 | 1979/11 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The quality of hatred! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Blutsbande | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #7 | |
| NT: | Die Qualität des Hasses! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 127 mit Chara-Guide Übersicht: Die Rächer: Teil 3 und 4 | |
| NT: | Die Qualität des Hasses! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #127 | |
128 | 1979/12 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | George Pérez, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The action of the tiger! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | (ohne Titel) | 15 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #7 | |
| NA: | Seite 1+3 fehlen | |
| NT: | Des Raubtiers Krallen | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 128 mit Cover Classic X-men # 34 und Chara-Guide: Die Rächer Teil 5 und 6 | |
| NT: | Des Raubtiers Krallen | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #128 | |
129 | 1980/01 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 1/9: God spare the child... | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Bob Sharen | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 1/9: Fast noch ein Kind... | 15 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #7 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 1/9: Verschonet das Kind... | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 129 mit Cover Classic X-Men # 35 und Chara-Guide: Die Fanttastischen Vier und Übersicht FV | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 1/9: Verschonet das Kind... | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #129 | |
130 | 1980/02 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 2/9: Dazzler | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Dazzler I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| J#: | LF639 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 2/9: Dazzler | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #7 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 2/9: Dazzler | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 130 mit Cover Classic X-Men # 36 und Chara-Guide: Silver Surfer, Dazzler | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 2/9: Dazzler | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #130 | |
131 | 1980/03 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 3/9: Run for your life! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 3/9: Lauf um dein Leben, Kind! | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #7 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 3/9: Renn um dein Leben | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 131 mit Cover Classic X-Men # 37 und Chara-Guide: Doktor Strange, Havok | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 3/9: Renn um dein Leben! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #131 | |
132 | 1980/04 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 4/9: And Hellfire is their name! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 4/9: Aufruhr im Hellfire Club | 15 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #7 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 4/9: Und Hellfire ist ihr Name | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 132 mit Cover Classic X-Men # 38 und Chara-Guide: Mastermind, Polaris | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 4/9: Und Hellfire ist ihr Name! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #132 | |
133 | 1980/05 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 5/9: Wolverine: Alone! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 5/9: Wolverines Solo | 15 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #8 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 5/9: Wolverine: Allein! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 133 mit Cover Classic X-Men # 39 und Chara-Guide: Proteus, Shadowcat | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 5/9: Wolverine: Allein! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #133 | |
134 | 1980/06 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 6/9: Too late, the heroes! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Bob Sharen | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 6/9: Sieg und Niederlage | 16 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #8 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 6/9: Zu spät, ihr Helden! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 134 mit Classic X-Men # 40 und Chara-Guide: Archangel, Siryn | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 6/9: Zu spät, ihr Helden! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #134 | |
135 | 1980/07 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 7/9: Dark Phoenix | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Bob Sharen | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 7/9: Dark Phönix | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #8 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 7/9: Dark Phönix | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 13523 mit Cover Classic X-Men # 41 und Chara-Guide: Die oberste Intelligenz, Uatu der Beobachter | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 7/9: Dark Phoenix | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #135 | |
136 | 1980/08 | CCA | $0,40 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 8/9: Child of light and darkness! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 8/9: Im Rausch der Macht | 17 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #8 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 8/9: Kind von Licht und Finsternis! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 136 mit Cover Classic X-Men # 42 und Chara-Guide: White Bishop, Hellfire Club | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 8/9: Kind von Licht und Finsternis! | 17 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #136 | |
137 | 1980/09 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 9/9: The fate of the Phoenix! | 35 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 9/9: Das Ende von Dark Phönix | 35 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #8 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 9/9: Das Schicksal des Phönix | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Comic Sonderheft #22 | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 9/9: Das Schicksal von Phönix | 35 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #3 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 137 mit Cover Classix X-Men # 43 und Chara-Guide: Die Kree, Die Skrull | |
| NT: | Dark Phoenix Saga 9/9: Das Schicksal von Phoenix! | 35 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #137 | |
138 | 1980/10 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Elegy | 18 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Elegie | 18 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #8 | |
| NT: | Elegie | 18 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 138 mit Poster Marvel Girl und Cover The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men # 6 | |
| NT: | Elegie | 18 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #138 | |
139 | 1980/11 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | ...Something wicked this way comes! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Kampf dem Wendigo | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #6 | |
| NT: | ...das Böse kommt auf großen Sohlen... | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 139 | |
| NT: | ...das Böse kommt auf großen Sohlen... | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #139 | |
140 | 1980/12 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Rage! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Eine alte Rechnung | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #6 | |
| NT: | Zorn! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 140 | |
| NT: | Zorn! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #140 | |
141 | 1981/01 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin, Dicke? | 1 |
| Ti: | Days of future past | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Botschaft aus der Zukunft | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
| NA: | "Erschien zw. Nr. 345+346! spielt vor Nr. 1, weiter als Uncanny X-Men" | |
| NT: | Die Zukunft ist Vergangenheit | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 141 | |
| NT: | Die Zukunft ist Vergangenheit | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #141 | |
142 | 1981/02 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Mind out of time! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Zeit-Korrektiv | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
| NA: | The X-Men umbenannt in Uncanny X-Men | |
| NT: | Zeit ohne Willen! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 142 | |
| NT: | Zeit ohne Willen! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #142 | |
143 | 1981/03 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Demon | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Monster der N`Garai | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
| NT: | Demon | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 143 | |
| NT: | Demon | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #143 | |
144 | 1981/04 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Brent Eric Anderson, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Even in death... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Brent Eric Anderson - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wenn alle Hoffnung dich verläßt... | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
| NT: | Selbst im Tode... | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 144 | |
| NT: | Selbst im Tode... | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #144 | |
145 | 1981/05 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Kidnapped! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Erpresst! | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
| NT: | Entführt! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 145 | |
| NT: | Entführt! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #145 | |
146 | 1981/06 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Murderworld! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Murderworld! | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
| NT: | Murderworld! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 146 | |
| NT: | Murderworld! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #146 | |
147 | 1981/07 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Rogue Storm! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Angel I, Colossus I, Doctor Doom I, Nighcrawler, Storm I, Wolverine I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Im Taumel unbegrenzter Macht | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #9 | |
| NT: | Wilder Sturm! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 147 | |
| NT: | Wilder Sturm! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #147 | |
148 | 1981/08 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | Cry, mutant! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Caliban aus der Unterwelt | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
| NT: | Schrei, Mutant! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 148 | |
| NT: | Schrei, Mutant! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #148 | |
149 | 1981/09 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | And the dead shall bury the living! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Don Warfield | |
| Am: | Credits give G.Oliver as colorist, The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #3 gives D.Warfield. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Und die Toten werden die Lebendigen beerdigen.. | 21 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
| NT: | Und die Toten werden die Lebenden begraben! | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 149 | |
| NT: | Und die Toten werden die Lebenden begraben! | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #149 | |
150 | 1981/10 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | I, Magneto... | 39 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Josef Rubinstein, Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski, Jean Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Magneto, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Entweder Magneto - oder die ganze Welt ! | 39 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
| NT: | Ich, Magneto... | 39 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 150 | |
| NT: | Ich, Magneto... | 39 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #150 | |
151 | 1981/11 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Men minus one! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Robert McLeod, James T. Sherman - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Bonnie Wilford | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #3 adds J.Chiang. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Abschied | 21 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
| NT: | X-Men minus eins! | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 151 | |
| NT: | X-Men minus eins! | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #151 | |
152 | 1981/12 | CCA | $0,50 |
| Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hellfire gambit | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Robert McLeod - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Janice Chiang - C: Don Warfield | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Kittys Entscheidung | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #10 | |
| NT: | Das Hellfire Wagnis! | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #4 | |
| NA: | Cover von # 152 | |
| NT: | Das Hellfire-Wagnis | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #152 | |
153 | 1982/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Kitty's fairy tale | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Annette Kawecki, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #3 adds A.Kawecki. | |
| Pe: | Kitty Pryde, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Kittys Märchenstunde | 23 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #1 | |
| NT: | Kittys Märchen | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Kittys Märchen | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #153 | |
154 | 1982/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | Reunion | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Josef Rubinstein, Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Don Warfield | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Wiedersehen | 9 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #1 | |
| NT: | Unerwartetes Wiedersehen | 12 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #2 | |
| NT: | Reunion | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Reunion | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #154 | |
155 | 1982/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | First blood | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | (ohne Titel) | 20 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #2 | |
| NT: | Erste Opfer | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Erste Opfer | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #155 | |
156 | 1982/04 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Pursuit! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Janice Chiang - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Verfolgungsjagd | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #11 | |
| NT: | Die Jagd! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Die Jagd! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #156 | |
157 | 1982/05 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Hide-'n'-seek! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Janice Chiang - C: Don Warfield | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Mit List und Tücke.. | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #11 | |
| NT: | Versteckspiel | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Versteckspiel! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #157 | |
158 | 1982/06 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum | 1 |
| Ti: | The life that late I led... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Schluss mit der Vergangenheit | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #11 | |
| NT: | Ein völlig neues Leben... | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Ein völlig neues Leben... | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #158 | |
159 | 1982/07 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| Ti: | Night screams! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Schreie in der Nacht | 21 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #11 | |
| NT: | Schreie in der Nacht! | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #159 | |
| NT: | Schreie in der Nacht! | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
160 | 1982/08 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Brent Eric Anderson, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Chutes and ladders! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Brent Eric Anderson - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Illusion...oder Realität? | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #11 | |
| NT: | Chutes and ladders! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Chutes and ladders! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #160 | |
161 | 1982/09 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Gold rush! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Im Goldrausch | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #12 | |
| NT: | Goldrausch! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Goldrausch! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #161 | |
162 | 1982/10 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Beyond the farthest star | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Bis an die Grenzen der Galaxis | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #12 | |
| NT: | Jenseits des fernsten Sterns | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #162 | |
| NT: | Jenseits des fernsten Sterns | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
163 | 1982/11 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Rescue mission | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Planet der Echsen | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #12 | |
| NT: | Rettungsmission! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Rettungsmission! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #163 | |
164 | 1982/12 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Dave Cockrum, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Binary star! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Janine Casey | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Haie des Kosmos | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #12 | |
| NA: | Sachartikel: Magik und Wolverine - Superhelden entdecken ihr Ego von Ulrich Böttcher | |
| NT: | Die Macht einer Sonne! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Die Macht einer Sonne! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #164 | |
165 | 1983/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Transfigurations! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Lynn Varley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Verloren im All | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #12 | |
| NT: | Verwandlungen! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Verwandlungen! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #165 | |
166 | 1983/02 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Live free or die! | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Freiheitskampf der Acanti | 40 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #12 | |
| NA: | (??? Hat das Original # 166 so viele S.?) | |
| NT: | Freiheit oder Tod! | 40 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NA: | mit zweitem Innencover in schwarz | |
| NT: | Freiheit oder Tod! | 40 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #166 | |
| NA: | mit zweitem Innencover in schwarz | |
167 | 1983/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | The Goldilocks syndrome! (or: Who's been sleeping in my head?) | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Andrew Yanchus | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Unerwartete Begegnungen ! | 23 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #13 | |
| NT: | Anfang und Ende! | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Schuber) #5 | |
| NT: | Anfang und Ende! (oder: Wer hat in meinem Köpfchen geschlafen?) | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #167 | |
168 | 1983/04 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Professor Xavier is a jerk! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Professor Xavier, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Professor Xavier kann mich mal ! | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #13 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
169 | 1983/05 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Catacombs | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Bob Sharen | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Kampf in der Unterwelt | 20 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #4 | |
170 | 1983/06 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Dancin' in the dark | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Paul Becton, Janine Casey | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Tanz in der Dunkelheit | 12 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #4 | |
| NT: | Tanz in der Dunkelheit | 10 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #5 | |
171 | 1983/07 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Walter Simonson, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Rogue | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Walter Simonson - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Rogue I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Streit um Rogue | 21 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #5 | |
172 | 1983/08 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Scarlet in glory | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Angriff aus dem Hinterhalt | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #13 | |
173 | 1983/09 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| | FC by PS/BW • Variant cover by PS/BW | |
| Ti: | To have and have not | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Auf immer und ewig... | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #13 | |
174 | 1983/10 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Romances | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Eine kosmische Romanze | 22 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #6 | |
175 | 1983/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Phoenix! | 38 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr., Paul M. Smith - I/F: Paul M. Smith, Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #3 adds P.Smith as inker. | |
| Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Ende der Welt | 6 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #6 | |
| NA: | Phoenix | |
| NT: | Phönix | 32 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #7 | |
| NA: | Phoenix | |
176 | 1983/12 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 |
| Ti: | Decisions | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski, Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #3 adds J.Rosen. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Tag der Entscheidungen | 22 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #8 | |
177 | 1984/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 |
| Ti: | Assistant Editor's Month: Sanction | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: John Romita Sr. - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Mystiques magischer Zirkus | 10 |
| NH: | Gruppe X Magazin #8 | |
| NT: | Ein ganz normaler Abend | 11 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #1 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
178 | 1984/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Hell hath no fury... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Brett Breeding, Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ein ganz normaler Abend | 21 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #1 | |
179 | 1984/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | What happened to Kitty? | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Kitty Pryde, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Verliebt, verlobt, verheiratet! | 22 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #2 | |
180 | 1984/04 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Whose life is it, anyway? | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green, Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wessen Leben ist das? | 10 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #2 | |
| NT: | Leben heisst kämpfen | 12 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #3 | |
181 | 1984/05 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 |
| Ti: | Tokyo story | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Alles Gute kommt von oben | 20 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #3 | |
182 | 1984/06 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 |
| Ti: | Madness | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Endlich frei ! | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #16 | |
183 | 1984/07 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | He'll never make me cry | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Tränen des Eros | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #16 | |
184 | 1984/08 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The past... of future days | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ein Schatten in deiner Welt | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #16 | |
185 | 1984/09 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Public enemy! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Staatsfeind Nummer eins | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #17 | |
| NT: | Staatsfeind Nummer eins | ? |
| NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | |
186 | 1984/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Lifedeath | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Christie Scheele | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Heerschar aus dem dunklen Reich | 40 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #17 | |
| NT: | Die Heerschar aus dem dunklen Reich | ? |
| NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | |
187 | 1984/11 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Wraithkill! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Das Böse wartet nicht | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #17 | |
| NT: | Das Böse wartet nicht | ? |
| NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | |
188 | 1984/12 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Legacy of the lost | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Am Anfang war das Chaos | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #18 | |
189 | 1985/01 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Two girls out to have fun! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Auf geheimen Wegen | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #18 | |
190 | 1985/02 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | An age undreamed of | 25 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Eine Welt im Griff | 25 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #18 | |
191 | 1985/03 | CCA | $0,60 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Raiders of the lost temple! | 25 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Marodeure | ? |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #18 | |
| NA: | Sachartikel: Wie mit verbrannten Korken gezeichnet.. von Jörg Ritter, 25 S., Ü: Michael Nagula | |
192 | 1985/04 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Fun'n'games! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Special Thanks: Steve Leialoha (may have helped with art) | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Und Frieden auf Erden | 23 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #11 | |
| NA: | Checkliste Die alte Gruppe X (X-Men) | |
193 | 1985/05 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Warhunt 2 | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Auf dem Kriegspfad | 7 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #11 | |
| NT: | Der Anfang vom Ende ? | 32 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #12 | |
| NA: | Das Heft wurde von # 1-39 durchnummeriert, hier erscheinen die Seiten 8 bis 39 | |
194 | 1985/06 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 |
| Ti: | --Juggernaut's back in town! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green, Stephen Leialoha - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Moloch ist wieder in der Stadt | 22 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #13 | |
195 | 1985/07 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | It was a dark and stormy night...! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Es war eine dunkle und stürmische Nacht... | 10 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #13 | |
| NT: | Wer hat Angst vorm Schwarzen Mann? | 10 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #14 | |
196 | 1985/08 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Secret Wars 2 Crossover: What was that?!! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Was war das? | 22 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #14 | |
197 | 1985/09 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | To save Arcade?!? | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Arcade, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Arcade retten? | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #20 | |
198 | 1985/10 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Lifedeath: From the heart of darkness | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Barry Windsor-Smith - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Auf Gedeih und Verderb | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #20 | |
199 | 1985/11 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 |
| Ti: | The spiral path | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Zärtlich war die Zukunft | 22 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #15 | |
| NA: | Checkliste X-Men | |
200 | 1985/12 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The trial of Magneto! | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Magneto, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Vor den Schranken des Gerichts | 9 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #15 | |
| NT: | Am Ende eines schönen Traums | 31 |
| NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #16 | |
| NA: | Checkliste X-Men, Neuen Mutanten, Alpha Flight | |
201 | 1986/01 | CCA | $0,65 |
| Cover | Rick Leonardi, Whilce Portacio | 1 |
| Ti: | Duel | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Whilce Portacio - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Duell | 22 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #21 | |
202 | 1986/02 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Al Williamson | 1 |
| Ti: | Secret Wars 2 Crossover: X-Men... I've gone to kill -- the Beyonder! | 25 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Beyonder I, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Secret Wars 2: Entfesselte Gewalten | 25 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #21 | |
203 | 1986/03 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Al Williamson | 1 |
| Ti: | Secret Wars 2 Crossover: Crossroads | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Secret Wars 2: Alles wird gut ! | 23 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #21 | |
204 | 1986/04 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | June Brigman, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | What happened to Nightcrawler? | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Whilce Portacio - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Nightcrawler, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Was geschah mit Nightcrawler? | 23 |
| NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #21 | |
| NA: | Letzte TB Ausgabe !!! | |
205 | 1986/05 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Wounded wolf | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Barry Windsor-Smith - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wilder Wolf | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Weihnachtsspecial 1998 #1 | |
206 | 1986/06 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Al Williamson | 1 |
| Ti: | Freedom is a four letter word! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
207 | 1986/07 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Ghosts | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
208 | 1986/08 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Retribution | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
209 | 1986/09 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Philip Craig Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | Salvation | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
210 | 1986/10 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Mutant Massacre 1/10: The morning after | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
211 | 1986/11 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek, John Romita Sr. | 1 |
| | FC by JR/BW/JR (25th Anniversary Frame Cover: Wolverine (James Howlett)) | |
| Ti: | Mutant Massacre 3/10: Massacre | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bret Blevins, John Romita Jr. - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
212 | 1986/12 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Mutant Massacre 7/10: The last run | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
213 | 1987/01 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Alan Davis, Paul Neary | 1 |
| Ti: | Mutant Massacre 10/10: Psylocke | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Paul Neary - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | Psylocke I, X-Men I | |
214 | 1987/02 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Arthur Adams, Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 |
| | FC by AA/BWS (Credits given in "Modern Masters vol.6: Arthur Adams".) | |
| Ti: | With Malice toward all! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
215 | 1987/03 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Alan Davis, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Old soldiers | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
216 | 1987/04 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Crucible | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
217 | 1987/05 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Walter Simonson, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Folly's gambit | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Petra Scotese - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
218 | 1987/06 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Arthur Adams, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Charge of the Light Brigade | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
219 | 1987/07 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 |
| Ti: | Where duty lies | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Petra Scotese - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
220 | 1987/08 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Unfinished business | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
221 | 1987/09 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Death by drowning! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
222 | 1987/10 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Heartbreak! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
223 | 1987/11 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Kerry Gammill, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Omens and portents | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
224 | 1987/12 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | The dark before the dawn | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
225 | 1988/01 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The Fall of the Mutants: False dawn! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
226 | 1988/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The Fall of the Mutants: Go tell the Spartans | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
227 | 1988/03 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The Fall of the Mutants: The belly of the beast! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
228 | 1988/04 | CCA | $0,75 |
| Cover | Rick Leonardi, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Deadly games! | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Tom DeFalco - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
229 | 1988/05 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Down under | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
230 | 1988/06 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | 'Twas the night... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
231 | 1988/07 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Rick Leonardi, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | ...Dressed for dinner! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
232 | 1988/08 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Earthfall | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras, Ann Nocenti - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
233 | 1988/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Dawn of blood | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
234 | 1988/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Glory day | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
235 | 1988/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Rick Leonardi, Philip Craig Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | Welcome to Genosha | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
236 | 1988/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Busting loose! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Petra Scotese - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
237 | 1988/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Rick Leonardi, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | Who's human? | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
238 | 1988/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Gonna be a revolution | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
239 | 1988/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Inferno (A) Prologue: Vanities | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
240 | 1989/01 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Inferno (A) 1/8: Strike the match | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
241 | 1989/02 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Inferno (A) 3/8: Fan the flames | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
242 | 1989/03 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Inferno (A) 5/8: Burn! | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
243 | 1989/04 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Inferno (A) 7/8: Ashes | 25 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
244 | 1989/05 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Ladies' night | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
245 | 1989/06 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 |
| Ti: | Men! | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
246 | 1989/07 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The day of other lights! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
247 | 1989/08 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The light that failed | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
248 | 1989/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Daniel Green | 1 |
| | FC by JL/DG • 2nd printing by ? | |
| Ti: | The cradle will fall! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
249 | 1989/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| | Cover date is "Early Oct", imprint gives "Late September" | |
| Ti: | The Dane curse | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
250 | 1989/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The shattered star | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
251 | 1989/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Fever dream | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
252 | 1989/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| Ti: | Where's Wolverine?!? | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Kent Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
253 | 1989/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Storm warnings! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
254 | 1989/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | All-new, all-different -- Here we go again! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Gregory Wright - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
255 | 1989/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Crash and burn | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Michael Heisler - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
256 | 1989/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): The key that breaks the Locke | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
257 | 1990/01 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): I am Lady Mandarin | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | Credits state "All available" as letterers, The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 gives T.Orzechowski, Ch.Eliopoulos. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
258 | 1990/02 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): Broken chains | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Josef Rubinstein, Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 adds J.Rubinstein as inker. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
259 | 1990/03 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Dream a little dream | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
260 | 1990/04 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | Star 90 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
261 | 1990/05 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | Harriers hunt | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Michael Rockwitz - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
262 | 1990/06 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Kieron M. Dwyer, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Scary monsters | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Kieron M. Dwyer - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
263 | 1990/07 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Bill Jaaska, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | The lower depths | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Jaaska - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
264 | 1990/07 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | Hot pursuit | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Michael Collins - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Clem Robins - C: Nelson Yomtov - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
265 | 1990/08 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Andy Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Storm | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Jaaska - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | Storm I, X-Men I | |
266 | 1990/08 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Andy Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Gambit: Out of the frying pan | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Michael Collins - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Brad Vancata - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | Gambit I, X-Men I | |
267 | 1990/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio, Jim Lee, Bob Wiacek | 1 |
| Ti: | Nanny: Into the fire | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Homage Studios, Jim Lee - I/F: Homage Studios, Whilce Portacio, Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
268 | 1990/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | Madripoor knights | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
269 | 1990/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | Rogue redux | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Thomas Orzechowski, Tomoko Saito - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | Credits state "Task Force X" as letterers, The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 gives T.Orzechowski and T.Saito. | |
| Pe: | Rogue I, X-Men I | |
270 | 1990/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| | FC by JL/SW (Bronze metallic enhanced) • 2nd printing by ? (Gold metallic enhanced) | |
| Ti: | X-Tinction Agenda 1/9: First strike | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert, Scott Williams - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Kevin Cunningham, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | Credits state "Task Force X" as letterers, The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 gives T.Orzechowski, L.Buhalis and K.Cunningham. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
271 | 1990/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Tinction Agenda 4/9: Flashpoint! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Scott Williams - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 adds L.Buhalis as letterer. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
272 | 1991/01 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Tinction Agenda 7/9: Capital crimes | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
273 | 1991/02 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | Too many mutants! or: Whose house is this, anyway? | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne, Michael Golden, Klaus Janson, Jim Lee, Rick Leonardi, Whilce Portacio, Marc Silvestri, Larry Stroman - I/F: Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
274 | 1991/03 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | Crossroads | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Jim Lee - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Scott Williams - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
275 | 1991/04 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 3 |
| | Warp-around/gatefold cover by JL/SW • 2nd printing by ? (Gold metallic enhanced) | |
| Ti: | The path not taken! | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Karl Altstaetter, Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco - Special Thanks: Karl Altstaetter | |
276 | 1991/05 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | Double death | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Scott Williams - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
277 | 1991/06 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | Free Charley | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
278 | 1991/07 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | The Muir Island Saga (A) 1/4: The battle of Muir Isle | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
279 | 1991/08 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Andy Kubert, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | The Muir Island Saga (A) 2/4: Bad to the bone | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Jim Lee, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: Scott Williams - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski, Tomoko Saito - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | Credits state "Team Append-X" as letterers, The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 gives T.Orzechowski, L.Buhalis and T.Saito. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
280 | 1991/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | The Muir Island Saga (A) 4/4: One step back -- two steps forward | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Steven Butler, Andy Kubert - I/F: Michael Bair, Josef Rubinstein, Scott Williams - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | Credits state "Inks-R-Us" as inkers, The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 gives M.Bair, J.Rubinstein and S.Williams, also adds L.Buhalis as letterer. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
281 | 1991/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio, Arthur Edward Thibert | 2 |
| | Wrap-around cover by WP/AT • 2nd printing by ? (Red metallic enhanced) | |
| Ti: | Fresh upstart | 23 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
282 | 1991/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 |
| | FC by WP/AT • 2nd printing by ? (Gold metallic enhanced) | |
| Ti: | Payback | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Whilce Portacio - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Dana Moreshead - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
283 | 1991/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio | 1 |
| Ti: | Bishop's crossing | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Whilce Portacio - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | Bishop, X-Men I | |
284 | 1992/01 | CCA | $1,00 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 |
| Ti: | Into the void | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Whilce Portacio - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Karl Altstaetter, Arthur Edward Thibert, Scott Williams - L: Michael Heisler - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
285 | 1992/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 |
| Ti: | Down the rabbit hole | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
286 | 1992/03 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | Close call! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Jim Lee, Scott Lobdell, Whilce Portacio - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | Letters credited to "Task Force X" | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
287 | 1992/04 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 |
| Ti: | Bishop to king's five! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Jim Lee, Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Christopher Ivy, Daniel Panosian, Bill Sienkiewicz, Bob Wiacek, Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Gina Going-Raney, Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | Bishop, X-Men I | |
288 | 1992/05 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Andy Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Time and place | 22 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Jim Lee, Scott Lobdell, Whilce Portacio - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
289 | 1992/06 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio, Scott Williams | 1 |
| Ti: | Knots | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Scott Williams - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
290 | 1992/07 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Whilce Portacio | 1 |
| Ti: | Frayed | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Scott Williams - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Kevin Tinsley - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
291 | 1992/08 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Tom Raney, Jan Anton Harps | 1 |
| Ti: | Underbelly | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
292 | 1992/09 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Brandon Peterson, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | ...The Morlocks take Manhattan! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Tom Raney, Rurik Tyler - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Josef Rubinstein - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | Morlocks, X-Men I | |
293 | 1992/10 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Andy Kubert, Mark Pennington | 1 |
| Ti: | The last Morlock story! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Tom Raney, Rurik Tyler - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Kevin Tinsley - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | Morlock, X-Men I | |
294 | 1992/11 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Brandon Peterson, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Cutioner's Song 1/12: Overture | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Thomas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
295 | 1992/12 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Brandon Peterson, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Cutioner's Song 5/12: Familiar refrain | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
296 | 1993/01 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Brandon Peterson, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Cutioner's Song 9/12: Crescendo | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
297 | 1993/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Brandon Peterson, Daniel Panosian | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Cutioner's Song Epilogue: Up and around | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
298 | 1993/03 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Brandon Peterson, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | ...For the children! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
299 | 1993/04 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Brandon Peterson, Daniel Panosian | 1 |
| Ti: | Nightlines | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
300 | 1993/05 | CCA | $3,95 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| | FC by JR/DG (Holo-foil enhanced) | |
| Ti: | Legacies | 48 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Ti: | Epilog | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Daniel Panosian - L: Richard Starkings - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
301 | 1993/06 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Dominion! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
302 | 1993/07 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Panosian | 1 |
| Ti: | Province | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green, Daniel Panosian - L: Jonathan Babcock, Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
303 | 1993/08 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Richard Bennett | 1 |
| | FC by RB • Variant cover by ? (gold edition) | |
| Ti: | Going through the motions | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Richard Bennett - I/F: Richard Bennett, Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
304 | 1993/09 | CCA | $3,95 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Panosian | 2 |
| | Wrap-around cover by JR/DP (With hologram of Magneto) | |
| Ti: | Fatal Attractions: For what I have done | 52* |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee, Brandon Peterson, John Romita Jr., Paul M. Smith, Chris Sprouse - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin, Daniel Green, Thomas Palmer, Daniel Panosian, Keith Williams - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Thomas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | 25 years anniversary issue | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Finstre Seele 3/5: ...sie wissen, was sie tun | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #10 | |
305 | 1993/10 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | Jan Duursema | 1 |
| Ti: | The measure of the man | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jan Duursema - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
306 | 1993/11 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Mortal coils | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
307 | 1993/12 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 |
| | FC by JR • Variant cover by ? (Gold edition) | |
| Ti: | Bloodties 4/5: Night and fog | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato, Kevin Somers - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Blutsbande 4/5: Bei Nacht und Nebel | ? |
| NH: | Captain America Comic Taschenbuch #26 | |
308 | 1994/01 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Mixed blessings | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green, Al Vey - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
309 | 1994/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 |
| Ti: | ...When the tigers come at night! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green, Jonathan Holdredge - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
310 | 1994/03 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | ...Show me the way to go home... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
311 | 1994/04 | CCA | $1,25 |
| Cover | John Romita Jr., Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Putting the cat out | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Daniel Green, Al Vey - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato, Marie Javins - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
312 | 1994/05 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira? | 1 |
| Ti: | Romp | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Harry Candelario, Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco - Corrections: #314 Harras instead of Kevin Somers | |
| Am: | with uncut trading cards inside | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
313 | 1994/06 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Hands across the water | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Harry Candelario, Keith Champagne, Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato, Kevin Somers - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Am: | Correction of credits in Uncanny X-Men (I) #315 (H.Candelario and K.Champagne added) | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
314 | 1994/07 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Lee Weeks, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| Ti: | Early Frost | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
315 | 1994/08 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Roger Cruz, Kevin Conrad | 1 |
| Ti: | Peers | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Hilary Barta, Daniel Green, Bud LaRosa, Josef Rubinstein - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato, Marie Javins - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
316 | 1994/09 | CCA | $2,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Daniel Green | 2 |
| | FC by JM/DG • Wrap-around cover by JM/DG (Holo-foil enhanced) | |
| Ti: | The Phalanx Covenant Book 1: Generation Next 1/4: Encounter | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin, Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
317 | 1994/10 | CCA | $2,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Daniel Green | 2 |
| | FC by JM/DG • Wrap-around cover by JM/DG (Holo-foil enhanced) | |
| Ti: | The Phalanx Covenant Book 1: Generation Next 3/4: Enter freely and of your own will | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
318 | 1994/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 |
| | FC by JM/TA (Deluxe edition; similarities to cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #138 by John Byrne/Terry Austin) | |
| Ti: | Moving day | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| NT: | Umzugstag | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #1 | |
319 | 1994/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Steven Epting | 1 |
| | FC by SE (Deluxe edition) | |
| Ti: | Untapped potential | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Steven Epting - I/F: Daniel Green, Tim Townsend - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Paul Becton, Steve Buccellato, Matt Hicks - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Ungenutzte Kräfte | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #2 | |
320 | 1995/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| | FC by JM/TT (Deluxe edition) | |
| Ti: | Legion Quest 1/4: The son rises in the east | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell, Mark Waid - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Bill Oakley - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| NT: | Wüstensturm in Israel | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #3 | |
321 | 1995/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Ron Garney | 1 |
| | FC by RG (Deluxe edition) | |
| Ti: | Legion Quest 3/4: Auld lang syne | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell, Mark Waid - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Daniel Green, Josef Rubinstein, Tim Townsend - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| NT: | Unsichere Zeiten | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #4 | |
| NA: | weiter mit Alpha bzw. Astonishing/Amazing X-Men | |
322 | 1995/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira?, Tim Townsend? | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark walk | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Daniel Green, Allen Milgrom, Mark Pennington, Matthew Ryan - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Digital Chameleon - Ed: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Ben Raab | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dunkle Tage | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #12 | |
323 | 1995/08 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | A nation rising | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Cam Smith - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon - Ed: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Ben Raab | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Auf geheiligtem Boden | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #12 | |
324 | 1995/09 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Carlos Pacheco, Terry Kevin Austin, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | Deadly messengers | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Vince Russell, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon - Ed: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Todesboten | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #14 | |
325 | 1995/10 | CCA | $3,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 4 |
| | Warp-around/gatefold cover by JM/TT/SB (Silver foil enhanced) | |
| Ti: | Generation of evil | 36 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Matthew Ryan, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Abgrund des Bösen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Special Vol.1 #1 | |
326 | 1995/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, H. Bles? | 1 |
| Ti: | The nature of evil | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Natur des Bösen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #16 | |
327 | 1995/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Whispers on the wind | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon - Ed: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Flüstern im Wind | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #16 | |
328 | 1996/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| | FC by JM/TT (TT unsure, signed "T-Dog") | |
| Ti: | Precipice | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Schwarze Seelen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Special Vol.1 #2 | |
329 | 1996/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, JG | 1 |
| Ti: | Warriors of the Ebon Night | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell, Jeph Loeb - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Richard Chu - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Krieger der Morgenröte | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #18 | |
330 | 1996/03 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Quest for the Crimson Dawn | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell, Jeph Loeb - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Jäger der finstren Quelle | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #18 | |
331 | 1996/04 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Jeff Matsuda, John Dell | 1 |
| Ti: | The splinter of our discontent | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Paul Neary - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Des Lebens steter Wandel | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #19 | |
332 | 1996/05 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira | 1 |
| | FC by JM (Other signature cut off, maybe T.Townsend) | |
| Ti: | The road to Casablanca | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Der Weg nach Casablanca | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #19 | |
333 | 1996/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | LW, TT | 1 |
| | FC by LW/TT (Lee Weeks? Tim Townsend?) | |
| Ti: | The other shoe... | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Paschalis Ferry - I/F: David Hunt, Robert Hunter, Mark Morales, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Höhle des Löwen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #21 | |
334 | 1996/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira?, Tim Townsend? | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark horizon | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | Onslaught, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Geheimnisse | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Special Vol.1 #4 | |
| NA: | Lesefolge: M XMS4-XMEN22-Wolv16-M DSS8 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
335 | 1996/08 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Onslaught Impact 1: --Apocalypse lives! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | Apocalypse, X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Apokalypse lebt! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #22 | |
| NA: | Lesefolge: M XMS4-XMEN22-Wolv16-M DSS8 | |
| NT: | ..Apokalypse lebt! | 22 |
| NH: | Onslaught Sonderausgabe #2 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
336 | 1996/09 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Onslaught Impact 2: A voice as deep as thunder | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: John Dell, Allen Milgrom, Vince Russell, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Ben Raab - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ein groller Dumpf wie Donner | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #23 | |
| NA: | Lesefolge: M XMS4-XMEN22-Wolv16-M DSS8 | |
| NT: | Ein Grollen dumpf wie Donner | 22 |
| NH: | Onslaught Sonderausgabe #5 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
337 | 1996/10 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira | 1 |
| | FC by JM (Inks probably by Tim Townsend) | |
| Ti: | Know thy enemy | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Vince Russell, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Nacht und Morgen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #24 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
338 | 1996/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | A hope reborn, a past reclaimed | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Salvador Larroca, Joe Madureira - I/F: Vince Russell, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras, Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Alte Zweifel - Neue Hoffnung | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #25 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
339 | 1996/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Fight and flight! | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Adam Kubert, Cedric Nocon - I/F: Jesse Delperdang, Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Kampf in der Luft | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #26 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
340 | 1997/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | Relativity | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Generationen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #27 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
341 | 1997/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | When strikes a Gladiator! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Es kommt ein Gladiator | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #28 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
342 | 1997/03 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Liquid! | 1 |
| | FC by JM/TT/L • Variant cover by JM/TT/L | |
| Ti: | --Did I miss something?! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Hab ich was verpasst?! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #29 | |
343 | 1997/04 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira | 1 |
| | FC by JM (Inks probably by Tim Townsend, signature is cut off) | |
| Ti: | Where no X-Man has gone before! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Wo kein X-Man je gewesen ist ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #30 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
344 | 1997/05 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | Casualities of war | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Melvin Rubi - I/F: Marlo Alquiza, Harry Candelario, Scott Hanna, Tim Townsend, Joe Weems V - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Kriegsopfer | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #31 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
345 | 1997/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Mark Morales | 1 |
| Ti: | Moving on | 25 (15-10) |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell, Ben Raab - P/L: Joe Madureira, Melvin Rubi - I/F: Harry Candelario, Tim Townsend, Juan Vlasco - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Weiter | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #32 | |
-1 | 1997/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Jose Ladronn, Juan Vlasco | 1 |
| Ti: | Flashback: The boy who saw tomorrow! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Paul Neary - L: Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| NT: | Flashback: Der Junge, der die Zukunft sah | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #33 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
346 | 1997/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Operation: Zero Tolerance: The story of the year! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira, Rodney Ramos - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Operation Null Toleranz 1/4: Die Story des Jahres | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #34 | |
| NA: | Operation Null Toleranz | |
347 | 1997/09 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | Big night | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Allen Milgrom, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Operation Null Toleranz 2/4: Alte Welt | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #34 | |
| NA: | Operation Null Toleranz | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
348 | 1997/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira?, Tim Townsend? | 1 |
| Ti: | Because, I said so | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Digital Chameleon - Ed: Bob Harras - AsiEd: Jason Liebig, Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Des Rätsels finstre Gründe | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #35 | |
| NA: | Operation Null Toleranz | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
349 | 1997/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira?, Tim Townsend? | 1 |
| Ti: | The crawl | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Chris Bachalo - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Dan Brown, Digital Chameleon - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Höhlen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #35 | |
| NA: | Operation Null Toleranz | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
350 | 1997/12 | CCA | $3,99 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 3 |
| | Warp-around/gatefold cover by JM/TT/SB (Silver foil enhanced) | |
| Ti: | Trial and errors | 36 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Joe Madureira, Andy Smith - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Vince Russell, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Der Prozess | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #36 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
351 | 1998/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Joe Madureira, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | Hours and minutes | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Edward Benes - I/F: Edward Benes - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Christopher Sotomayor - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras - AsoEd: Mark Powers | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Stunden und Minuten | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #37 | |
| NA: | mit Leseprobe Erde X | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
352 | 1998/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Cully Hamner, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 |
| | FC by CH/CS (Hamner unsure, signed "CH") | |
| Ti: | In sin air | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Darryl Banks, John Cassaday, Terry Dodson, Tommy Lee Edwards, Cully Hamner, Anthony Williams - I/F: John Cassaday, Rachel Dodson, Tommy Lee Edwards, Mick Gray, Jonathan Holdredge, Jason Martin - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Überfall | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #38 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
353 | 1998/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | Blackbirds | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Berührungen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #39 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
354 | 1998/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| | FC by CB/TT/SB • Variant cover by ? | |
| Ti: | Prehistory | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Urgeschichte | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #39 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
355 | 1998/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo?, Tim Townsend? | 1 |
| | FC by CB/TT (Signed "A Tophertown Gig") | |
| Ti: | North and south | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: John Beatty, Cam Smith, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Nord & Süd | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #41 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
356 | 1998/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | Reunion | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Besuch | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #42 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
357 | 1998/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | The sky is falling | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Dan Norton - I/F: Scott Hanna, Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Schwarzer Himmel | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #42 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
358 | 1998/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| | FC by CB/TT (Signed "Halosend") | |
| Ti: | Lost in space | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Joseph Harris, Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Odyssee im Weltraum | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #43 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
359 | 1998/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | Power play | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Joseph Kelly, Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo, Ryan Benjamin - I/F: Scott Hanna, Jonathan Holdredge, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Shannon Blanchard - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Machtkampf | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #45 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
360 | 1998/10 | CCA | $3,99 |
| Cover | Alan Davis?, Carlos Pacheco?, Jae Lee? | 1 |
| | FC by AD (holo foil enhanced) • Variant cover by CP • Variant cover by JL | |
| Ti: | Children of the Atom 1/2 | 36 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Jordi Ensign, Peter Palmiotti, Jonathan Sibal, Aaron Sowd, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Shannon Blanchard, Michael Rockwitz - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Kinder des Atoms 1/2: ? | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #46 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
361 | 1998/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Thieves in the temple | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Steve Skroce - I/F: Harry Candelario, Scott Hanna, Robert Hunter, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft - C: Shannon Blanchard - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Diebe im Tempel | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #47 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
362 | 1998/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunt for Xavier 1/6: Meltdown | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | Professor Xavier, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Jagd nach Xavier 1/6: Ausgebrannt | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #1 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
363 | 1999/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunt for Xavier 3/6: When you're unwanted | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | Professor Xavier, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Jagd nach Xavier 3/6: Besucher nicht erwünscht | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #1 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
364 | 1999/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunt for Xavier 5/6: Escape from Alcatraz | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio, Steve Seagle - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Rich Faber, Edgar Tadeo, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Am: | Correction of credits in Uncanny X-Men (I) #366 (R.Faber added) | |
| Pe: | Professor Xavier, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Jagd nach Xavier 5/6: Flucht von Alcatraz | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #2 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
365 | 1999/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Tim Townsend, Chris Dickey | 1 |
| | Cover date is 1999/02, imprint gives 1999/03 • FC by TT/CD (Other signature is covered) | |
| Ti: | Ghost of X-mas past! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Seagle - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Aaron Sowd, Arthur Edward Thibert, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, John Gaushell, Richard Starkings - C: Monica Kubina, Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Ein Geist vergangener Weihnacht | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #2 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
366 | 1999/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| | Cover date is 1999/03, imprint gives 1999/04 | |
| Ti: | The Magneto War 2/5: The shot heard round the world | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: John Livesay, Edgar Tadeo, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | Magneto, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Der Magneto Krieg 2/5: Ultimatum für die Welt! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #3 | |
367 | 1999/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu | 1 |
| Ti: | The Magneto War 4/5: Disturbing behavior | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: John Livesay, Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | Magneto, X-Men I | |
| NT: | Der Magneto Krieg 4/5: Eisiges Schlachtfeld | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #3 | |
368 | 1999/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Liquid! | 1 |
| | Cover date is 1999/05, imprint gives 1999/04 | |
| Ti: | Mansions in heaven | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey, Alan Davis - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Jason Liebig - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Offene Rechnungen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #4 | |
369 | 1999/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Collision course | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Kollisionskurs | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #4 | |
370 | 1999/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | History repeats | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Unabwendbares Verderben | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #5 | |
371 | 1999/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| | FC by AK/TT (Covers of Uncanny X-Men (I) #371, X-Men (II) #91 and X-Men Annual '99 #1 link up to one big picture) | |
| Ti: | Rage against the machine 1/3: Crossed wires | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Sklaven der Maschine 1/3: Tödliches Netzwerk | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Extra #2 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
372 | 1999/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | Dream's End (A) 1/2: Rude awakenings | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Matt Banning - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Zerbrochene Träume 1/2: Böses Erwachen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #5 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
373 | 1999/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Chris Dickey | 1 |
| Ti: | Beauty and the Beast 1/2: Broken mirrors | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Rob Jensen, Adam Kubert - I/F: Matt Banning, Daniel Panosian, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Schöne und das Biest 1/2: Zerbrochene Spiegel | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #6 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
374 | 1999/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Beauty and the Beast 2/2: You can't go home again | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Jay Faerber - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Schöne und das Biest 2/2: Es gibt kein zurück | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #6 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
375 | 1999/12 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| | FC by AK • Variant cover by ? (Variant cover by ?) | |
| Ti: | I am not now, nor have I ever been... | 38* |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Matt Banning, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid!, Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Der Tod kennt keine Wiederkehr | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #7 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
376 | 2000/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Chris Dickey | 1 |
| Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 1/8: Filling in the blanks | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Matt Banning, Andy Owens, James Palmiotti - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Apokalypse-Die Zwölf 1/8: Licht im Dunkel | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #7 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
377 | 2000/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| | FC by AK/TT • Variant cover by AK/TT (Links up with variant cover of X-Men (II) #97 to one big picture) | |
| Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 6/8: The End of the World as We Know It 1/2 | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Brian Haberlin - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Apokalypse-Die Zwölf 6/8: Das Ende der Welt, wie wir sie kennen 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #8 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
378 | 2000/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Tim Townsend, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | The Ages of Apocalypse 1/5: First and Last 1/2 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Adam Kubert, Graham Nolan - I/F: James Palmiotti, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Zeiten der Apokalypse 1/4: Die ersten und die letzten 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #9 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
379 | 2000/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Tim Townsend, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | What dreams may come... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Brian Haberlin - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Vielleicht auch Träumen... | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #10 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
380 | 2000/05 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| | Was packed with X-Men Revolution Genesis Edition #1. | |
| Ti: | Heaven's shadow | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Brian Haberlin - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Schatten am Himmel | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #10 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
381 | 2000/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert? | 1 |
| | FC by AK • Variant cover by AK | |
| Ti: | Revolution (A): Night of masques | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Am: | with X-Men Movie Trading Card | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Nacht der Masken | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #11 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
382 | 2000/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Tom Raney | 1 |
| | FC by TR (Most of the signature is covered by the price box) | |
| Ti: | Lost souls | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Brian Haberlin - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Verlorene Seelen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #12 | |
383 | 2000/08 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 |
| Ti: | Moskow knights | 38 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Mission in Moskau | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #12 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
384 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 |
| Ti: | Crimson pirates | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Lary Stucker, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Rote Korsaren | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #12 | |
385 | 2000/10 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 |
| | FC by SL/AT • Variant cover by ? | |
| Ti: | Shell game | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: German Garcia, Randall Green, Michael Ryan - I/F: Rick Ketcham, Daniel Panosian, Andrew Pepoy - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design, Brian Miller - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Am: | Correction of credits given in Uncanny X-Men (I) #386 (B.Miller, Hi-Fi Design instead of R.Isanove) | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Kartentricks | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #13 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
386 | 2000/11 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 |
| Ti: | For those in peril | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Thomas Derenick - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Wer sich in Gefahr begibt... | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #14 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
387 | 2000/12 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Tim Townsend, Hi-Fi Design | 1 |
| Ti: | Maximum Security Crossover: Cry justice, cry vengeance! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Maximale Sicherheit 4/13: Der Schrei nach Vergeltung ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #14 | |
388 | 2000/12 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Sandu Florea, Richard Isanove | 1 |
| Ti: | Dream's End (B) 1/4: The past is but prologue! | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Lary Stucker, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Wo Träume enden 1/4: Am seidenen Faden | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #15 | |
389 | 2001/01 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 |
| Ti: | The good shepherd | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Der Gute Hirte | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #16 | |
390 | 2001/02 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Danny K. Miki | 1 |
| Ti: | The cure | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Scott Hanna, Danny K. Miki, Lary Stucker, Tim Townsend, Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Heilung | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #16 | |
391 | 2001/03 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Dad | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Lary Stucker, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Dad | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #17 | |
392 | 2001/04 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Tim Townsend, Hi-Fi Design | 1 |
| Ti: | Eve of Destruction 1/4: From the ashes of the past ... still another genesis! | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Scott Hanna, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | |
| Am: | Page one inspired by cover of X-Men Giant-Size #1. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Am Rande der Vernichtung 1/4: Aus der Asche der Vergangenheit | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #18 | |
393 | 2001/05 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Eve of Destruction 3/4: Like lambs to the slaughter! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Am Rande der Vernichtung 3/4: Wie Lämmer zur Schlachtbank ! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #18 | |
394 | 2001/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ian Churchill | 1 |
| | Cover date is 2001/07, imprint gives 2001/06 | |
| Ti: | Playing god | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Ian Churchill, Mark Morales, Norm Rapmund, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Gott spielen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #19 | |
395 | 2001/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ian Churchill? | 1 |
| | Cover date is 2001/08, imprint gives 2001/07 • FC by IC • Variant cover by ? | |
| Ti: | Poptopia 1/4: Useless beauty | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Norm Rapmund, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Am: | Page count includes double-spread intro/recap/credits page | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Poptopia 1/4: Nutzlose Schönheit | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #20 | |
396 | 2001/08 | Not rated | $2,25 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| | Cover date is 2001/09, imprint gives 2001/08 | |
| Ti: | Poptopia 2/4: The glamorous life | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Norm Rapmund, Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas - Special Thanks: Art Thibert | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Poptopia 2/4: Leben wie ein Star | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #20 | |
397 | 2001/09 | Not rated | $2,25 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| | Cover date is 2001/10, imprint gives 2001/09 | |
| Ti: | Poptopia 3/4: A complete unknown | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Sean Phillips, Melvin Rubi - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Poptopia 3/4: Ein Totaler Niemand | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #20 | |
398 | 2001/10 | Not rated | $2,25 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Poptopia 4/4: The clash | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Ashley Wood - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Poptopia 4/4: In Konflikt | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #20 | |
399 | 2001/11 | PG | $2,50 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | For unlawful carnal knowledge | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Thomas Derenick, Tom Raney - I/F: Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Nicht erlaubte Praktiken | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #24 | |
400 | 2001/12 | Not rated | $3,50 |
| Cover | Ashley Wood | 2 |
| Ti: | Supreme confessions | 44 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Eddie Campbell, Cully Hamner, Sean Phillips, Javier Pulido, Matt Smith, Ashley Wood - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Am: | It is not stated whether artist did pencils, inks or both. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Glaubenbekenntnisse | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #24 | |
401 | 2002/01 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | 'Nuff Said: Golden - a silent adventure | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Nuff Said: Schweigen | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #25 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
402 | 2002/02 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ron Garney, Mark Morales, Hi-Fi Design | 1 |
| Ti: | Utility of myth | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Mit allen Mitteln | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #26 | |
403 | 2002/03 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 |
| Ti: | Lurking | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Heimlich | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #27 | |
404 | 2002/04 | Not rated | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Phillips | 1 |
| Ti: | Army ants | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufmarsch | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #28 | |
405 | 2002/06 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Phillips | 1 |
| Ti: | Ballroom Blitzkrieg | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Angriffskrieg | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #29 | |
406 | 2002/07 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 |
| Ti: | Staring contests are for suckers | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Danny K. Miki, Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Abgerechnet wird zum Schluss! | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #30 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
407 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Phillips | 1 |
| Ti: | Gläubiger, Heiler, Gefallener | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts, Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco, Mike Raicht - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Gläubiger, Heiler, Gefallener | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #31 | |
408 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Phillips | 1 |
| Ti: | Identity crisis | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Identitäts-Krise | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #32 | |
409 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Phillips | 1 |
| Ti: | Rocktopia pt.8 of 5 | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Rocktopia, Teil 8 von 5 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #32 | |
410 | 2002/10 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ron Garney | 1 |
| Ti: | Hope 1/3 | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Hoffnung 1/3 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #33 | |
411 | 2002/10 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ron Garney | 1 |
| Ti: | Hope 2/3 | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Hoffnung 2/3 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #34 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
412 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Steve Uy | 1 |
| Ti: | Hope 3/3: Conclusion | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Hoffnung 3/3 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #35 | |
413 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Steve Uy | 1 |
| Ti: | Annie's moving story | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Annies erster Tag | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #35 | |
414 | 2002/12 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Steve Uy | 1 |
| Ti: | Fall down, go boom | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Auf Fall und Knall | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #36 | |
415 | 2003/01 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Steve Uy | 1 |
| Ti: | Secrets | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Geheimnisse | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #36 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
416 | 2003/02 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Kia Asamiya, Studio Tron | 1 |
| Ti: | Living in a mansion | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Kia Asamiya - I/F: Kia Asamiya - L: Paul Tutrone - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Wendepunkt | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #37 | |
417 | 2003/03 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Kia Asamiya, Studio Tron | 1 |
| Ti: | Dominant Species 1/4 | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Kia Asamiya - I/F: Kia Asamiya - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Michael Marts? - AsiEd: Mike Raicht?, Nova Ren Suma? - E-i-C: Joe Quesada? - Pres: Bill Jemas? | |
| Am: | No credits given, except those on cover. | |
| NT: | Dominante Spezies 1/4 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #38 | |
418 | 2003/03 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Kia Asamiya, Studio Tron | 1 |
| Ti: | Dominant Species 2/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Kia Asamiya - I/F: Kia Asamiya - L: Paul Tutrone - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Dominante Spezies 2/4 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #38 | |
419 | 2003/04 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Steve Uy | 1 |
| Ti: | Dominant Species 3/4 | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Kia Asamiya - I/F: Kia Asamiya - L: Paul Tutrone - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Dominante Spezies 3/4 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #39 | |
420 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Kia Asamiya, Studio Tron | 1 |
| Ti: | Dominant Species 4/4 | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Kia Asamiya - I/F: Kia Asamiya - L: Paul Tutrone - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Nova Ren Suma - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Dominante Spezies 4/4 | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #40 | |
421 | 2003/06 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 |
| Ti: | Rules of Engagement 1/2 | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | In der Liebe und im Krieg... 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #41 | |
422 | 2003/06 | PG | $3,50 |
| Cover | Philip Tan, B. Three Dots | 1 |
| Ti: | Rules of Engagement 2/2 | 38* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | In der Liebe und im Krieg... 2/2 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #42 | |
| NA: | Variant-Cover von Giuseppe Camuncoli mit Poster und Artikel: Utopia von J.H Williams, mit kompletter X-Men/Wolverine Chronologie | |
423 | 2003/07 | PG | $0,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan, Three Dots | 1 |
| Ti: | Holy War 1/2 | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Daniel Green, Mark Morales, Nelson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Kreuzzug 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #42 | |
424 | 2003/07 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan, B. Three Dots | 1 |
| Ti: | Holy War 2/2 | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Daniel Green, Mark Morales, Nelson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Kreuzzug 2/2 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #42 | |
425 | 2003/08 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan, B. Three Dots | 1 |
| Ti: | Sacred Vows 1/2 | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Heilige Schwüre 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #43 | |
426 | 2003/08 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Randall Green, Rick Ketcham, Brian Haberlin | 1 |
| Ti: | Sacred Vows 2/2 | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Heilige Schwüre 2/2 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #43 | |
427 | 2003/09 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan | 1 |
| Ti: | The dead have no rights | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Steve Kim - I/F: Sandu Florea, Green, Mark Morales - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Jonathan D. Smith - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Tote haben keine Rechte | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #43 | |
428 | 2003/10 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Draco Prelude: How did I get here? | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Dave McCaig - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - AsoEd: Mike Raicht - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Dämonen Prolog: Wie kam ich hierher ? | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #45 | |
| NA: | mit Heroclix Figur, Spielfläche und Spielanleitung | |
429 | 2003/10 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan | 1 |
| | FC by PT • Variant cover by ? (Wizard World Chicago) | |
| Ti: | The Draco 1/6: Sins of the father | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Annie Thornton - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Dämonen 1/6: Die Sünden des Vaters | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #45 | |
430 | 2003/10 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Draco 2/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Annie Thornton - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Dämonen 2/6 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #45 | |
431 | 2003/11 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Draco 3/6 | 21* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Annie Thornton - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Dämonen 3/6 | ? |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #45 | |
432 | 2003/12 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Draco 4/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Annie Thornton - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | |
| NT: | Dämonen 4/6 | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #46 | |
433 | 2004/01 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Draco 5/6 | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Dämonen 5/6 | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #46 | |
434 | 2004/01 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Philip Tan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Draco 6/6 | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Takeshi Miyazawa - I/F: Scott Elmer, Craig Yeung - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Dämonen 6/6 | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #46 | |
435 | 2004/02 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ron Garney, ArtMonkey Studios | 1 |
| Ti: | The Trial of the Juggernaut 1/2 | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Peter Pantazis - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Der Juggernaut ! 1/2 | 24* |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #48 | |
436 | 2004/02 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ron Garney | 1 |
| Ti: | The Trial of the Juggernaut 2/2 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Daniel Green, Mark Morales - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Peter Pantazis - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Der Juggernaut ! 2/2 | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #48 | |
437 | 2004/03 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arnold Tsang, Udon Studios | 1 |
| Ti: | She Lies with Angels 1/5 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Udon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Sie ruht bei den Engeln 1/5 | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #48 | |
438 | 2004/03 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arnold Tsang | 1 |
| Ti: | She Lies with Angels 2/5 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Udon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Sie ruht bei den Engeln 2/5 | 2 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #48 | |
439 | 2004/04 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arnold Tsang | 1 |
| Ti: | She Lies with Angels 3/5 | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Udon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Sie ruht bei den Engeln 3/5 | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #49 | |
440 | 2004/04 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arnold Tsang | 1 |
| Ti: | She Lies with Angels 4/5 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Udon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Sie ruht bei den Engeln 4/5 | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #49 | |
441 | 2004/05 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arnold Tsang | 1 |
| Ti: | She Lies with Angels 5/5: Conclusion | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Udon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Sie ruht bei den Engeln 5/5 | 24 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #49 | |
442 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arnold Tsang | 1 |
| Ti: | Of Darkest Nights 1/2 | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Udon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | In finsterster Nacht 1/2 | 24 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #51 | |
| NA: | Das Heft enthält 2 Karten für das Kartenspiel Marvel Comic Heroes (Rogue, Emma Frost) | |
443 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Salvador Larroca, Arnold Tsang | 1 |
| Ti: | Of Darkest Nights 2/2 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Udon Studios - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | In finsterster Nacht 2/2 | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #51 | |
444 | 2004/07 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | X-Men: ReLoad: The End of History 1/4 | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Abschied von Gestern 1/4: Die X-Men ! | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #52 | |
445 | 2004/08 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | The End of History 2/4: Death, and the maiden | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Abschied von Gestern 2/4: Der Tod und das Mädchen | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #52 | |
446 | 2004/09 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | The End of History 3/4: Burning Sage! | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Abschied von Gestern 3/4: Sage brennt durch ! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #52 | |
447 | 2004/10 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | The End of History 4/4: Hell hath no Fury! | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Am: | Story arc is given as "The End of Tomorrow" in this issue. | |
| NT: | Abschied von Gestern 4/4: Die Hölle kennt keinen Zorn! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #52 | |
448 | 2004/11 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Justin Ponsor | 1 |
| Ti: | Guess Who's Back in Town? 1/2 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Olivier Coipel - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Chris Chuckry - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Ratet, wer wieder in der Stadt ist ! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #55 | |
449 | 2004/11 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Greg Land, Matthew Ryan, Justin Ponsor | 1 |
| Ti: | Guess Who's Back in Town? 2/2: To slay a queen | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Olivier Coipel - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Chris Chuckry - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Mord an der Königin ! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #55 | |
450 | 2004/12 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | The Cruelest Cut 1/2 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Schnittwunden | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #57 | |
451 | 2004/12 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | The Cruelest Cut 2/2: Impediments | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Chris Chuckry - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Hindernisse | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #57 | |
452 | 2005/01 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Chasing Hellfire! 1/3 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Andy Park - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Jagd nach dem Höllenfeuer ! 1/3 | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #57 | |
453 | 2005/02 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Greg Land, Matthew Ryan, Justin Ponsor | 1 |
| Ti: | Chasing Hellfire! 2/3: Cardinal betrayal | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Andy Park - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Jagd nach dem Höllenfeuer ! 2/3: Kardinalfehler | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #58 | |
454 | 2005/03 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Paul M. Smith, BA | 1 |
| Ti: | Chasing Hellfire! 3/3: Cardinal law | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Andy Park - I/F: Andy Park - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Morry Hollowell - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Am: | Sibal mentioned on cover but not on credits page, so maybe he did the inks | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Jagd nach dem Höllenfeuer ! 3/3: Machtkampf | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #58 | |
455 | 2005/04 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | World's End 1/5: Not dead yet?! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Am Ende der Welt 1/5: Doch nicht tot !? | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #62 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
456 | 2005/04 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | World's End 2/5: On ice! | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Am Ende der Welt 2/5: Auf Eis! | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #62 | |
457 | 2005/05 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | World's End 3/5: Cutting edge! | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Am Ende der Welt 3/5: Auf Messers Schneide! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #62 | |
458 | 2005/06 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | World's End 4/5: The enemy of my enemy | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Dean White - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Am Ende der Welt 4/5: Der Feind meines Feindes | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #63 | |
459 | 2005/07 | PSR | $2,25 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | World's End 5/5: Bad company | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios, Matt Milla - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Am Ende der Welt 5/5: Schlechte Gesellschaft | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #63 | |
460 | 2005/08 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Randall Green, Rick Ketcham, Richard Isanove | 1 |
| Ti: | Resurrections and reunions | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Gina Going-Raney - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Unverhofftes Wiedersehen | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #63 | |
461 | 2005/08 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Frank Cho, Richard Isanove, Adam Kubert, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| | FC by FC/RI • Variant cover by AK/FDA | |
| Ti: | Mojo rising! | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Gina Going-Raney - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Mojo führt Regie! | 24* |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #64 | |
462 | 2005/09 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | The House of M Tie-in: Season of the Witch 1/4 | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios, Matt Milla - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Im Zeichen der Hexe 1/3 | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #65 | |
463 | 2005/10 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Alan Davis | 1 |
| Ti: | The House of M Tie-in: Season of the Witch 2/4: We're not in Kansas anymore! | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Matt Milla - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Im Zeichen der Hexe 2/3: House of M Tie-in: Wir sind nicht mehr in Kansas! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #66 | |
| NA: | weiter mit House of M #4 | |
464 | 2005/11 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | The House of M Tie-in: Season of the Witch 3/4: To die for | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Mark Irwin, Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Norm Rapmund, Al Vey - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Im Zeichen der Hexe 3/3: House of M Tie-in: Bis zum Tod | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #67 | |
| NA: | weiter in X-Men Vol.2 #68 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
465 | 2005/12 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | The House of M Tie-in: Season of the Witch 4/4: Chaos rules | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Sandu Florea, Jonathan Holdredge, Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Sean Parsons, Norm Rapmund, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Im Zeichen der Hexe 4/3: House of M Tie-in: Totales Chaos | 24 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #68 | |
466 | 2006/01 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Decimation Tie-in: [Grey's End] 1/3: Last night I had the strangest dream | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Sean Parsons, Norm Rapmund, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Das Ende der Greys 1/3: Letzte Nacht hatte ich einen seltsamen Traum | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #70 | |
467 | 2006/02 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Decimation Tie-in: [Grey's End] 2/3: ...24 seconds | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Sandu Florea, Jonathan Holdredge, Robert Hunter, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Sean Parsons, Norm Rapmund, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Am: | The events in this story happen withiin 24 seconds. | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Das Ende der Greys 2/3: 24 Sekunden | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #70 | |
468 | 2006/03 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Decimation Tie-in: [Grey's End] 3/3: Deathmark | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Robert Hunter, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Sean Parsons, Norm Rapmund, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Das Ende der Greys 3/3: Todestempel | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #70 | |
469 | 2006/04 | T+ | $2,50 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Jonathan Sibal, Three Dots | 1 |
| Ti: | Wand'ring Star 1/3 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Brian Haberlin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Wandelstern 1/3 | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #73 | |
470 | 2006/04 | A | $2,50 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Jonathan Sibal, Three Dots | 1 |
| Ti: | Wand'ring Star 2/3: Gal on the run! | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Brian Haberlin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Wandelstern 2/3: Auf der Flucht! | 21 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #73 | |
471 | 2006/05 | A | $2,50 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Jonathan Sibal, Three Dots | 1 |
| Ti: | Wand'ring Star 3/3: Null: Glory days! | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Jonathan Sibal, Billy Tan - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Brian Haberlin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Wandelstern 3/3: Ruhmestaten! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #73 | |
472 | 2006/06 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 |
| Ti: | The First Forsaken 1/3: Pulling strings | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Tony Bedard, Christopher Claremont - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Chris Bachalo, Jonathan Holdredge, Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Sean Parsons, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Verachteten 1/3: Drahtzieher | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #75 | |
473 | 2006/07 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 |
| Ti: | The First Forsaken 2/3: Family lies! | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Tony Bedard, Christopher Claremont - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Verachteten 2/3: Familienlügen! | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #75 | |
474 | 2006/08 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Mark Brooks | 1 |
| Ti: | The First Forsaken 3/3: Loose ends | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Tony Bedard - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe - Inspiration: Christopher Claremont | |
| Am: | Story continues in Uncanny X-Men Annual (II) #1 | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Die Verachteten 3/3: Lose Enden | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #75 | |
475 | 2006/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata | 2 |
| | Wrap-around cover by BT/DM/FDA • Variant cover by BT (Sketch) | |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 1/12: Plan B | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 1/12: Plan B | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #82 | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 1/12: Plan B | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol. 2 # (Variant) - Comic Action Essen #82 | |
| NA: | limitiert auf 777 Hefte | |
476 | 2006/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 2/12: The things they left behind | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 2/12: Hinterlassenschaften | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #82 | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 2/12: Hinterlassenschaften | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol. 2 # (Variant) - Comic Action Essen #82 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
477 | 2006/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | John Watson | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 3/12: Vulcan's progress | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Clayton Henry - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 3/12: Vulcans Pfad | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #82 | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 3/12: Vulcans Pfad | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol. 2 # (Variant) - Comic Action Essen #82 | |
478 | 2006/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 4/12: Castaways | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Allen Martinez, Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 4/12: Gestrandet | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #82 | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 4/12: Gestrandet | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol. 2 # (Variant) - Comic Action Essen #82 | |
479 | 2006/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Philip Tan, Danny K. Miki, Allen Martinez, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 5/12: Double-edged | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Allen Martinez, Danny K. Miki - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe, Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 5/12: Zweischneidig | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #83 | |
480 | 2007/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | John Watson | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 6/12: Vulcan's progress (redux) | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Clayton Henry - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe, Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 6/12: Vulcans Pfad (Redux) | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #83 | |
481 | 2007/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Danny K. Miki, Allen Martinez, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 7/12: Crossing the Rubicon | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Allen Martinez, Danny K. Miki - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 7/12: Über den Rubikon | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #83 | |
482 | 2007/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Danny K. Miki, Allen Martinez, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 8/12: Imperial rescue | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Allen Martinez, Danny K. Miki - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 8/12: Retter des Imperiums | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #84 | |
483 | 2007/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | John Watson | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 9/12: Vulcan's descent | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Clayton Henry - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 9/12: Rache oder Macht? | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #84 | |
484 | 2007/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Danny K. Miki, Allen Martinez, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 10/12: In exile | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Allen Martinez, Danny K. Miki - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 10/12: Im Exil | 23 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #85 | |
485 | 2007/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Danny K. Miki, Allen Martinez, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 11/12: The end of all that is | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Allen Martinez, Danny K. Miki - L: Joe Caramagna, Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 11/12: Das Ende aller Dinge | 22 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #85 | |
486 | 2007/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | John Watson | 2 |
| Ti: | The Rise And Fall Of The Shi'ar Empire 12/12: Endings and beginnings | 25* |
| Cr: | W: Ed Brubaker - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| NT: | Aufstieg und Fall des Shi'Ar-Imperiums 12/12: Ende und Neuanfang | 24 |
| NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #86 | |