Series was published with the "Counter-X" brand from #102 to #115.
X-Force Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus The New Mutants (I) #100.
1 | 1991/08 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by RL • 2nd printing by ? (Metallic enhanced) | |||
Ti: | A Force to be reckoned with | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1991/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | The blood hunters | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Juggernaut, X-Force I | ||
3 | 1991/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Sabotage Prelude: Battlecry | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Sabotage 2/2: ? | ? | |
NH: | Spider-Man Monster Edition #1 | ||
4 | 1991/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Sabotage 2/2 | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Joe Rosen - C: Brian Murray | ||
Pe: | Juggernaut, X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1991/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Under the magnifying glass | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld, Brian Murray, Marat Mychaels - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Brian Murray, Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Am: | In X-Force (I) #7 Marat Mychaels is credited as "helping Rob out on the last few issues"; Mychaels and Murray pencilled over Liefeld's layouts (see http://goodcomics.comicbookresources.com/2008/01/03/comic-book-urban-legends-revealed-136/) | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
6 | 1992/01 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Under the gun | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Am: | In X-Force (I) #7 Marat Mychaels is credited as "helping Rob out on the last few issues". | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 1992/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Under the knife | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Am: | In X-Force (I) #7 Marat Mychaels is credited as "helping Rob out on the last few issues". | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ti: | X-Tenuating Circumstances 1/3 | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld?, Fabian Nicieza? - P/L: Robert Liefeld? - I/F: Robert Liefeld? - L: Christopher Eliopoulos? - C: Steve Buccellato? | ||
Am: | Credits not given, guessed from first story | ||
Pe: | Weapon X II, X-Force I | ||
8 | 1992/03 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Flashed before my eyes | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld, Michael Mignola - I/F: Robert Liefeld, Bob Wiacek - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 1992/04 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Underground and over the top | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld, Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ti: | X-Tenuating Circumstances 2/3 | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld, Mark Pacella - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: David Sharpe - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Am: | Credits are not clearly given, but maybe Rob Liefeld did layouts; St.Buccellato not credited, guessed from color art work | ||
Pe: | Weapon X II | ||
10 | 1992/05 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Mark Pacella, Daniel Panosian | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Tenuating Circumstances 3/3 | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Pacella - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Am: | These seven pages contain the 3rd part of the Weapon X story sharing pages with the X-Ternals story (prologue), title used for second story is on page 7. | ||
Pe: | Weapon X II, X-Force I | ||
Ti: | Answers (and questions) | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Pacella - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
11 | 1992/06 | CCA Superheroes Heft | $1,25 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Scott Williams | 1 | |
Ti: | Friendly reminders | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Pacella - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
12 | 1992/07 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Mark Pacella, Daniel Panosian | 1 | |
Ti: | Traitors to the cause | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Pacella - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: John Cebollero | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
13 | 1992/08 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Mark Pacella, Daniel Panosian | 1 | |
Ti: | Everything hits the fan | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Pacella - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
14 | 1992/09 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Harry Candelario | 1 | |
Ti: | Payback! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Terry Shoemaker - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
15 | 1992/10 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Harry Candelario | 1 | |
Ti: | To the pain | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Joe Rosas | ||
16 | 1992/11 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Harry Candelario | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Cutioner's Song 4/12: Jacklighting | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Joe Rosas | ||
17 | 1992/12 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Harry Candelario | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Cutioner's Song 8/12: Sleeping with the enemy | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frenchie Buccellato | ||
18 | 1993/01 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Harry Candelario | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Cutioner's Song 12/12: Ghosts in the machine | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
19 | 1993/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Harry Candelario | 1 | |
Ti: | The open hand, the closed fist | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato, Marie Javins | ||
20 | 1993/03 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Harry Candelario | 1 | |
Ti: | Assault on Graymalkin | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
21 | 1993/04 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo | 1 | |
Ti: | War Machines | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato, Marie Javins | ||
22 | 1993/05 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo | 1 | |
Ti: | Ordnance weighed in blood | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario, Kevin Conrad - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Ericka Moran, Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
23 | 1993/06 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo | 1 | |
Ti: | Compromising positions | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Spike E. - C: Marie Javins | ||
24 | 1993/07 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Richard Bennett | 1 | |
Ti: | Prisoners of fate | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Richard Bennett - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
25 | 1993/08 | CCA | $3,50 |
Cover | Greg Capullo | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by GC (With hologram of Cable) | |||
Ti: | Fatal Attractions: Back to front | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Kevin Conrad, Daniel Green, Scott Hanna, Allen Milgrom, James Palmiotti, Paul C. Ryan, Bob Wiacek - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Finstre Seele 2/5: Alte Bekannte | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #10 | ||
26 | 1993/09 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo | 1 | |
Ti: | Shadows on the rock | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mat Broome - I/F: Scott Hanna, Bud LaRosa - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
27 | 1993/10 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo | 1 | |
Ti: | Liberation through subjugation | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mat Broome - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: George Roussos | ||
28 | 1993/11 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 1 | |
Ti: | The axe falls | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Kevin Conrad - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Martin Thomas | ||
29 | 1993/12 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Jonathan Holdredge | 1 | |
Ti: | Toy soldiers | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mat Broome - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
30 | 1994/01 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Jonathan Holdredge | 1 | |
Ti: | Something worth fighting for | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Kevin Conrad, Jason Gorder, Jonathan Holdredge - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
31 | 1994/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Jonathan Holdredge | 1 | |
Ti: | Cry uncle! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
32 | 1994/03 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Jonathan Holdredge | 1 | |
Ti: | Child's Play 1/4: With a roll of the dice | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
33 | 1994/04 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Jonathan Holdredge | 1 | |
Ti: | Child's Play 3/4: Rules were made to be broken | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
34 | 1994/05 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Guns and poses | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Harry Candelario, Sam DeLaRosa, Jonathan Holdredge - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
35 | 1994/06 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Harry Candelario | 1 | |
Ti: | Beg tomorrow | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Harry Candelario, Keith Champagne, Kevin Conrad, Daniel Green, Jonathan Holdredge, Josef Rubinstein - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Carlos Lopez, Scott Marshall, Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
36 | 1994/07 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 1 | |
Ti: | Genocidal tendencies | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Harry Candelario, Kevin Conrad, Josef Rubinstein - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
37 | 1994/08 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Steven Epting, Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
Ti: | The young and the restless | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Charles Barnett III, Harry Candelario, Scott Hanna - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Monica Bennett | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
38 | 1994/09 | CCA | $2,00 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 2 | |
FC by ? (Newsstand edition) • Variant cover by AD/KC (Collectors edition, $2.95, wrap-around, prismatic foil enhanced) | |||
Ti: | The Phalanx Covenant Book 2: Life Signs 2/3: The faith dancers | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Kevin Conrad - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
39 | 1994/10 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 1 | |
Ti: | Letting go | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Kevin Conrad - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
40 | 1994/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 1 | |
FC by AD/KC (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Holding on | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Kevin Conrad, Tim Townsend - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
41 | 1994/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 1 | |
FC by AD/KC (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | The fun house - A tale of deception and death | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Kevin Conrad - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Bill Oakley - C: Marie Javins | ||
42 | 1995/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 1 | |
FC by AD/KC (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | A lie of the mind | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Terry Dodson - I/F: Kevin Conrad - L: Pat Brosseau, Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
43 | 1995/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 1 | |
FC by AD/KC (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Teapot in a tempest | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Kevin Conrad - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Thomas |
Series is changed to Gambit and the X-Ternals during the months of "Age of Apocalypse", then resumed five months later.
44 | 1995/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina | 1 | |
FC by AP (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | ...Already in progress... | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Electric Crayon, Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
45 | 1995/08 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Pennington | 1 | |
FC by AP/MP (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Under one roof | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Pennington - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Electric Crayon, Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
46 | 1995/09 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina | 1 | |
FC by AP (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Behind closed doors | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Pennington - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Electric Crayon, Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
47 | 1995/10 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Pennington | 1 | |
FC by AP/MP (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Breakout | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Pennington - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Electric Crayon, Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
48 | 1995/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mike Sellers, Marie Javins, Derek Bellman | 1 | |
FC by AP/MS/MJ/DB (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Intervention | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Pennington, Josef Rubinstein - L: Comicraft - C: Derek Bellman, Electric Crayon, Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Bedenken | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Special Vol.1 #2 | ||
49 | 1995/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 1 | |
FC by AP/MM (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Target: X-Force | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Terry Dodson - I/F: Andy Lanning, Mark Morales, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft - C: Electric Crayon, Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
50 | 1996/01 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Robert Liefeld | 4 | |
Warp-around/gatefold cover by AP (Deluxe edition. foil enhanced) • Warp-around/gatefold cover by RL ($3.95. foil enhanced) | |||
Ti: | Target: Cable | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Jesse Delperdang, Bud LaRosa, Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Electric Crayon, Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
51 | 1996/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Bud LaRosa, Steve Buccellato, Derek Bellman | 1 | |
FC by AP/BLaR/SB/DB (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Reflections in the night | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Luciano Lima - I/F: Chad Hunt, Robert Jones, Rober Quijano, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
52 | 1996/03 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Bud LaRosa | 1 | |
FC by AP/BLaR (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Bad girls | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Electric Crayon, Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
53 | 1996/04 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 1 | |
FC by AP/MM (Deluxe edition) | |||
Ti: | Even an X-Ternal can die! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
54 | 1996/05 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina | 1 | |
Ti: | Q and A | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Derek Bellman, Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
55 | 1996/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Ti: | Without a net | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
56 | 1996/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mike Sellers | 1 | |
Ti: | Crazy for you | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Bud LaRosa, Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
57 | 1996/08 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Ti: | Onslaught Impact 1: In the Company of Strangers 2/2: The best laid plans... | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Anthony Castrillo - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Pe: | Onslaught, X-Force I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Onslaught 6/15: Onslaught Phase 6: Und die besten Pläne… | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #17 | ||
NT: | Dies seltsame Objekt der Begierde 2/2: Und die besten Pläne... | 23 | |
NH: | Onslaught Sonderausgabe #6 | ||
58 | 1996/09 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Bud LaRosa | 1 | |
Ti: | Onslaught Impact 2: ...Before the dawn | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Anthony Castrillo - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Comicraft - C: Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
59 | 1996/10 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina | 1 | |
Ti: | [Shatterstar Saga] 1/3: Are you now or have you ever been? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Anthony Castrillo - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
60 | 1996/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | [Shatterstar Saga] 2/3: I know you are, but what am I? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Anthony Castrillo - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
61 | 1996/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Kevin Lau | 1 | |
Ti: | [Shatterstar Saga] 3/3: Ask me no more questions and I'll tell you no more lies! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Kevin Lau - I/F: Andrew Pepoy - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
62 | 1997/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Ti: | Human nature | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Dokes - P/L: Kevin Lau, Adam Pollina - I/F: Norman Lee, Andrew Pepoy - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Lee Ann Clark | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
63 | 1997/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Wish you were here | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Anthony Castrillo - I/F: Chad Hunt, Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Lee Ann Clark, Graphic Colorworks | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
64 | 1997/03 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | The haunting of Castle Doom! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Anthony Castrillo, Mark Pajarillo - I/F: Marlo Alquiza, Jonathan Holdredge - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
65 | 1997/04 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Lower east side story | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Team Bucce | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
66 | 1997/05 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Tragic kingdom | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Team Bucce | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
67 | 1997/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Stand-off | 23 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
-1 | 1997/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Ti: | Flashback: The brothers Proudstar | 23 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge, Allen Milgrom, Mark Morales, Michael Turney - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Michael Higgins, Marie Javins | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in X-Force (I) #68 (Michael Turney added) | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
68 | 1997/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina? | 1 | |
FC by AP (There is another cut-off signature "...onica") | |||
Ti: | Operation: Zero Tolerance: Girl talk | 23 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Pop Mhan - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
69 | 1997/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Tim Townsend, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Operation: Zero Tolerance: Roadside attractions | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Digital Chameleon, Marie Javins, Velasquez | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
70 | 1997/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 1 | |
FC by AP/MM (Another signature starting with D is covered by text) | |||
Ti: | Transitions | 21 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
71 | 1997/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Tim Townsend | 2 | |
Ti: | Destination: unknown | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales, Rich Perrotta, Mark Prudeaux, Walden Wong - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Digital Chameleon, Marie Javins | ||
Am: | The credits give "Team-X" as inkers, their names are listed in X-Force (I) #72 | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
72 | 1997/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Lies and deception | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
73 | 1998/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina? | 1 | |
Ti: | Stop motion | 23 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Andy Smith - I/F: Scott Hanna, Mark Morales, Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
74 | 1998/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Afterlife | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
75 | 1998/03 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 3 | |
Ti: | Convergence | 36 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Many Hands, Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Gloria Vasquez | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
76 | 1998/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Norton, Hope, Digital Broome | 1 | |
Ti: | Bittersweet reunions | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore, Adam Pollina - P/L: Mike S. Miller - I/F: Mike S. Miller - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
77 | 1998/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina? | 1 | |
Ti: | City of lost children | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Joseph Harris - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
78 | 1998/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Burning desires | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
79 | 1998/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Ti: | Set my soul on fire | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales, Robert Stull, Guillermo Zubiaga - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
80 | 1998/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina | 1 | |
Ti: | The fire within | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales, Guillermo Zubiaga - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Gloria Vasquez | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
81 | 1998/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Adam Pollina? | 1 | |
Ti: | Hot lava | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales, Guillermo Zubiaga - L: Comicraft - C: Marie Javins | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
82 | 1998/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Mark Morales, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | The Gryphon agenda | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
83 | 1998/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung | 1 | |
Ti: | Homefront | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Mark Morales, Robert Stull - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
84 | 1998/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung | 1 | |
Ti: | ...By the sword | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jay Faerber, John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Ray McCarthy - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
85 | 1999/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung | 1 | |
Date on cover is Early Jan | |||
Ti: | Possession | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Angel Unzueta - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
86 | 1999/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung | 1 | |
Date on cover is Late 1999/01, imprint gives 1999/02 | |||
Ti: | Experimental living | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Harry Candelario, Mark Morales, Robert Stull - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
87 | 1999/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Cover date is 1999/02, imprint gives 1999/03 | |||
Ti: | Armageddon Now 1/4: Family matters | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
88 | 1999/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Cover date is 1999/03, imprint gives 1999/04 | |||
Ti: | Armageddon Now 2/4: Blood and betrayal | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Mark Morales, Robert Stull - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
89 | 1999/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by JC (Other credits covered by price box) | |||
Ti: | Armageddon Now 3/4: Hellions triumphant! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Terry Shoemaker - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
90 | 1999/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung | 1 | |
Ti: | Armageddon Now 4/4: Rude awakening | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Scott Koblish, Derek Mei, Mark Morales, Robert Stull - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
91 | 1999/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Tommy Lee Edwards, Edwards | 1 | |
Ti: | Fallout | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Tommy Lee Edwards - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
92 | 1999/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Scott Elmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Strange interlude | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Mike S. Miller - I/F: Harry Candelario, Hector Collazo, Jonathan Holdredge, Derek Mei, James Palmiotti - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
93 | 1999/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Scott Elmer, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Temple of the dying sun | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Chris Renaud, Anthony Williams - I/F: Hector Collazo, Scott Koblish - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
94 | 1999/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Mike S. Miller | 1 | |
Ti: | Artifacts and apocrypha | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Scott Koblish, Mark Morales, Rodney Ramos, Robert Stull - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
95 | 1999/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by JC (Credits are covered by price box) | |||
Ti: | Magnetic distraction | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung, Nelson DeCastro - I/F: Mark Morales, Rodney Ramos, Robert Stull - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
96 | 1999/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Ti: | Family secrets | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Anthony Williams - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
97 | 1999/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Robert Stull, Chris Dickey | 1 | |
Ti: | Cracked foundation | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Anthony Williams - I/F: Scott Elmer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Thomas | ||
98 | 2000/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung | 1 | |
Ti: | Temptation | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
99 | 2000/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Bad company | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins | ||
100 | 2000/03 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC • Variant cover by RL (Also signed BEWRY) | |||
Ti: | Dark cathedral | 38 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Jim Cheung, Chris Renaud - I/F: John Czop, Scott Koblish, Mark Morales, Rich Perrotta - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Marie Javins, Wilson Ramos | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
101 | 2000/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Learning to fly | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joseph Harris - P/L: Steve Harris - I/F: Rick Ketcham - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Matt Hicks | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
102 | 2000/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Gerardo Alanguilan, D. Kemp, Humberto Ramos | 1 | |
FC by WP/GA/DK • Variant cover by WP/GA/DK • Variant cover by HR | |||
Ti: | Revolution (A): Games Without Frontiers 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
103 | 2000/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Gerardo Alanguilan | 1 | |
Ti: | Games Without Frontiers 2/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
104 | 2000/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Gerardo Alanguilan, D. Kemp | 1 | |
Ti: | Games Without Frontiers 3/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
105 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Gerardo Alanguilan, Dan Kemp | 1 | |
Ti: | Games Without Frontiers 4/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
106 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio | 1 | |
Ti: | Shockwave: Murder Ballads 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Lan Medina, Whilce Portacio - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan, Gary Mayoralco, Lan Medina, Alejandro Sicat, Edgar Tadeo - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
107 | 2000/10 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Gerardo Alanguilan, D. Kemp | 1 | |
Ti: | Shockwave: Murder Ballads 2/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Ariel Olivetti - I/F: Ariel Olivetti - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
108 | 2000/11 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Vince Russell | 1 | |
Ti: | Shockwave: Murder Ballads 3/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Lan Medina, Whilce Portacio - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
109 | 2000/11 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Gerardo Alanguilan | 1 | |
Ti: | Shockwave: Murder Ballads 4/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Enrique Breccia - I/F: Enrique Breccia - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
110 | 2001/01 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Ti: | Rage War 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
111 | 2001/02 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Ti: | Rage War 2/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
112 | 2001/03 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Ti: | Rage War 3/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
113 | 2001/04 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Ti: | Rage War 4/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: VLM | ||
114 | 2001/05 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Date given in imprint is 2001/03 | |||
Ti: | Epitaph 1/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: VLM | ||
115 | 2001/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Ti: | Epitaph 2/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: VLM |
In #116 a complete new X-Force is introduced, which has no connections to the previous team.
116 | 2001/07 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Date given in imprint is 2001/05 • FC by MA (Direct market) • Variant cover by MA (Newstand edition, same art) | |||
Ti: | Exit wounds | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Austrittswunden | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #39 | ||
117 | 2001/08 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Date given in imprint is 2001/06 | |||
Ti: | Mister Sensitive | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Mister Sensitive | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #39 | ||
118 | 2001/09 | Mature Audience | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Date given in imprint is 2001/07 | |||
Ti: | And then there were six | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Da waren´s nur noch Sechs | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #39 | ||
119 | 2001/10 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | What's one life? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Entscheidungen | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #39 | ||
120 | 2001/11 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | Snikt! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | X-Force: Snikt ! | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #39 | ||
121 | 2001/12 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | Lacuna 1/2: Captain Coconut | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Lacuna 1/2: Captain Coconut | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #39 | ||
122 | 2002/01 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | Lacuna 2/2: Larry King has the flu | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
NT: | Lacuna 2/2: Larry King ist krank | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #39 | ||
123 | 2002/02 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | 'Nuff Said: Tick tock | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
124 | 2002/03 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Darwyn Cooke, Laura Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | Edie and Guy finally do it | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Darwyn Cooke - I/F: Darwyn Cooke - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
125 | 2002/04 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | One of us | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
126 | 2002/05 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | As I die lying | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
127 | 2002/06 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | Because Louise | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
128 | 2002/07 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike D. Allred | 1 | |
Ti: | Someone dies | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Mike D. Allred - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Mike D. Allred, Blambot - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
129 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Duncan Fegredo | 1 | |
Ti: | X storm! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Duncan Fegredo - I/F: Duncan Fegredo - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Laura Allred |
X-Force Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in X-Statix #1.
X-Force Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in X-Statix #1.
1 | 1992 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Greg Capullo? | 1 | |
Ti: | Shattershot 4/4: The mirror liars | 37* | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ti: | The crush | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Gavin Curtis - P/L: Gavin Curtis - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Joe Rosen - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Artie, Leech, Maddicks Artie, Wiz Kid | ||
Ti: | Know your enemy | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Sandu Florea - I/F: Brad Vancata - L: Richard Starkings - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Am: | See Details | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1993 | CCA | $2,95 |
Cover | Antonio Salvador Daniel, Kevin Conrad | 1 | |
Ti: | Extreme measures | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Antonio Salvador Daniel - I/F: Kevin Conrad, Mark Pennington, Brad Vancata, Bob Wiacek, Keith Williams - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | X-Force I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 1994 | CCA | $2,95 |
Cover | Mike Wieringo, John Lowe | 1 | |
Ti: | In deep | 33 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mike Wieringo - I/F: John Lowe - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Ti: | Siryn song | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Krueger - P/L: Arnie Jorgensen - I/F: Bud LaRosa, John Lowe - L: Jeffrey Powell - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
102 | 2000/05 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Gerardo Alanguilan, D. Kemp | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by WP/GA/DK ("Work-in-progress" version of cover of X-Force (I) #102 with additional art) | |||
Ti: | Revolution (A): Games Without Frontiers 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: [N.A.] - L: [N.A.] - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Jason Liebig - AsiEd: Lysa Hawkins - E-i-C: Bob Harras - Prod: Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi - CvrDsgn: Comicraft, John Roshell - Manu: Christine Slusarz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Force (I) #102 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/04 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain, Bryan Hitch, Paul Mounts | 1 | |
FC by CC (Normal) • Variant cover by CC (Bloody) • Variant cover by BH/PM • 2nd printing by CC | |||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: Angels and Demons 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 1/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #1 | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 1/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force (Variant) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/05 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC (Normal) • Variant cover by CC (Bloody) • 2nd printing by CC (Angel from a panel of the story) | |||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: Angels and Demons 2/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 2/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #1 | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 2/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force (Variant) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/06 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC (normal) • Variant cover by CC (bloody) | |||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: Angels and Demons 3/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #1 | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force (Variant) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2008/07 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC (Normal) • Variant cover by CC (Bloody) • 2nd printing by CC | |||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: Angels and Demons 4/6 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 4/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #1 | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 4/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force (Variant) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2008/09 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 2 | |
FC by CC (Normal) • Variant cover by CC (Bloody) • 2nd printing by CC (Wrap-around) | |||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: Angels and Demons 5/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz, Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 5/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #1 | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 5/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force (Variant) #1 | ||
6 | 2008/10 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC (normal) • Variant cover by CC (bloody) | |||
Ti: | Angels and Demons 6/6 | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 6/6 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #1 | ||
NT: | Engel und Dämonen 6/6 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force (Variant) #1 | ||
7 | 2008/11 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
Ti: | Old Ghosts 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: Michael Choi - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Alte Feinde 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #2 | ||
8 | 2008/12 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
Ti: | Old Ghosts 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: Michael Choi - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Alte Feinde 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 2009/01 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
Ti: | Old Ghosts 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: Michael Choi - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Alte Feinde 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #2 | ||
10 | 2009/02 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
FC by MC/SO • Variant cover by BS (Villain Cover Version: Demon Bear) | |||
Ti: | Old Ghosts 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: Michael Choi - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Alte Feinde 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #2 | ||
11 | 2009/03 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
Ti: | Who the hell is Eli Bard? | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain, Alina Urusov - I/F: Alina Urusov - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain, Alina Urusov - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Wer zur Hölle ist Eli Bard? | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #3 | ||
12 | 2009/04 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
Ti: | Messiah War Prelude: Suicide Leper 1/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Suicide Leper 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
13 | 2009/05 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
Ti: | Messiah War Prelude: Suicide Leper 2/2 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | X-Force IV | ||
NT: | Suicide Leper 2/2 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #3 | ||
14 | 2009/06 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews, Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by KA • Variant cover by CC • 2nd printing by CC | |||
Ti: | Messiah War 3/7 | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Messias-Krieg 3/7 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Cable #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15 | 2009/07 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews, Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by KA • Variant cover by CC | |||
Ti: | Messiah War 5/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Messias-Krieg 6/7 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
16 | 2009/08 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews, Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by KA • Variant cover by CC | |||
Ti: | Messiah War 7/7: Conclusion | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Duane Swierczynski, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain, Ariel Olivetti - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain, Ariel Olivetti - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Messias-Krieg 7/7 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #4 | ||
17 | 2009/09 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
FC by MC/SO • Variant cover by MC/SO (bloody variant) | |||
Ti: | Not Forgotten 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Unvergessen | 23* | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #5 | ||
NA: | Introseite ist das Cover von X-Force Vol. III #17 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
18 | 2009/10 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback, Jason Levesque, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by MC/SO ("After BWS" (Barry Windsor-Smith), maybe inspired by cover of Marvel Comics Presents (I) #73) • Variant cover by JL/JC (70th Frame Cover: X-23 (Laura Kinney)) | |||
Ti: | Not Forgotten 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber, Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Unvergessen 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
19 | 2009/11 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
Ti: | Not Forgotten 3/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber, Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Unvergessen 3/4 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
20 | 2009/12 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
Ti: | Not Forgotten 4/4 | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber, Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Unvergessen 4/4 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
21 | 2010/01 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC • Variant cover by CC (Inspired by the movie poster of Interview with the Vampire) • 2nd printing by CC | |||
Ti: | Necrosha 2/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Necrosha 2/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #6 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
22 | 2010/02 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC • Variant cover by CC (Inspired by the movie poster of From Dusk till Dawn, poster) • 2nd printing by CC (Art from story, splash with resurrected Negasonic) | |||
Ti: | Necrosha 3/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Necrosha 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #6 | ||
Ti: | A Girl called Hope 4/4 | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Duane Swierczynski - P/L: Steve Dillon - I/F: Steve Dillon - L: Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Matthew Hollingsworth - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Story continues in Cable (II) #21 | ||
Pe: | Cable, Spalding-Summers Hope | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
23 | 2010/03 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC • Variant cover by CC (inspired by the movie poster of Underworld) | |||
Ti: | Necrosha 4/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Axel Alonso | ||
NT: | Necrosha 4/6 | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #7 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
24 | 2010/04 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC • Variant cover by CC (Might be based on the movie poster for Blade: Trinity) | |||
Ti: | Necrosha 5/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
25 | 2010/05 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC • Variant cover by CC (Based on the poster for Dracula (1992)) | |||
Ti: | Necrosha 6/6: Conclusion | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Axel Alonso | ||
NT: | Necrosha 4/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #7 | ||
NT: | Necrosha 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #7 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 2010/06 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, David Finch, Matt Banning, Peter Steigerwald, John Cassaday, Laura Martin, Greg Horn, Tom Raney, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by DF/MB/PS • Variant cover by JC/LM (RIP variant) • Variant cover by GH (Iron Man by Design Variant: Atlantean) • 2nd printing by TR/CS • 3rd printing by ? (SHE HAS RETURNED Interlocking Cover part 5) | |||
Ti: | Second Coming (B) 5/14 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft 5/14 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #122 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
27 | 2010/07 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, David Finch, Matt Banning, Peter Steigerwald, Clayton Mann, Frank G. D'Armata, Michael Choi | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by DF/MB/PS • Variant cover by CM/FDA (Heroic Age Variant: X-Force (Angel, X-23, Domino (Thurman), Wolverine (Howlett))) • 2nd printing by MC | |||
Ti: | Second Coming (B) 9/14 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft 9/14 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #123 | ||
28 | 2010/09 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, David Finch, Matt Banning, Peter Steigerwald, Michael Choi | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by DF/MB/PS • 2nd printing by MC | |||
Ti: | Second Coming (B) 13/14 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft 13/14 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #124 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/08 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Bryan Hitch | 1 | |
Ti: | Ain't no dog | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Huston - P/L: Jefté Palo - I/F: Jefté Palo - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Lee Loughridge - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Bin kein Hund | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #3 | ||
Ti: | Hunters and killers | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Jason Aaron - P/L: Werther Dell'Edera - I/F: Antonio Fuso - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Andrew Crossley - Ed: Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - GrpEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Warpath | ||
NT: | Jäger und Killer | 10 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Cable #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2009/05 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews, Michael Choi, Sonia Oback, Robert Liefeld | 2 | |
FC by KA • Variant cover by MC/SO • Variant cover by RL (There is another signature that I cannot decipher "REA??") • 2nd printing by MC/SO (Wrap-around, double-splash page from issue) | |||
Ti: | Messiah War 1/7 | 34* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Michael Choi - I/F: Michael Choi - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Messias-Krieg 1/7 | 33 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Cable #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2010/02 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Jason Pearson, David Stewart | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Jason Pearson - I/F: Jason Pearson - L: Jeff Eckleberry - C: David Stewart - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #6 | ||
Ti: | Undeadpool | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Carlo Barberi - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Jeff Eckleberry - C: Edgar Delgado - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Deadpool | ||
NT: | Undeadpool | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #6 |
1 | 2010/09 | Explicit content | $3,99 |
Cover | Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
FC by GDO • 2nd printing by ? | |||
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Gabriele Dell'Otto - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Gabriele Dell'Otto - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Graphic Novels (Serie) #14 | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | X-Force: Sex & Violence #1 | ||
2 | 2010/10 | Explicit content | $3,99 |
Cover | Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
FC by GDO • 2nd printing by GDO | |||
Ti: | - | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Gabriele Dell'Otto - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Gabriele Dell'Otto - Ed: John Barber, Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Graphic Novels (Serie) #14 | ||
NT: | - | 23 | |
NH: | X-Force: Sex & Violence #1 | ||
3 | 2010/11 | Explicit content | $3,99 |
Cover | Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
FC by GDO • 2nd printing by GDO | |||
Ti: | - | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Gabriele Dell'Otto - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Gabriele Dell'Otto - Ed: John Barber, Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Graphic Novels (Serie) #14 | ||
NT: | - | 25 | |
NH: | X-Force: Sex & Violence #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2010/12 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic, Robert Liefeld, Thomas Mason, Clayton Crain, Marko Djurdjevic, Jeff Scott Campbell, Edgar Delgado, Jerome Opeña | 1 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by RL/TM • Variant cover by CC • Variant cover by ? (Blank cover) • Variant cover by ? (Premiere) • Variant cover by MD (X-Men and Foes Interlocking Cover 1 (X-Force)) • Variant cover by JC/ED • 2nd printing by JO | |||
Ti: | The Apocalypse Solution 1/4 | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Jerome Opeña - I/F: Jerome Opeña - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Die Apokalyptische Lösung 1/4 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Die neue X-Force (Vol. II) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2011/01 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
Ti: | The Apocalypse Solution 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Jerome Opeña - I/F: Jerome Opeña - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Die Apokalyptische Lösung 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Die neue X-Force (Vol. II) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2011/02 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic, Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by MD (Wolverine History Interlocking Cover 1 (Logan with Team X)) | |||
Ti: | The Apocalypse Solution 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Jerome Opeña - I/F: Jerome Opeña - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Die Apokalyptische Lösung 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Die neue X-Force (Vol. II) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2011/03 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
Ti: | The Apocalypse Solution 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Jerome Opeña - I/F: Jerome Opeña - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Die Apokalyptische Lösung 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Die neue X-Force (Vol. II) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2011/04 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
Ti: | Deathlok Nation 1/3: The time infection of Weapon Infinity | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Essad Ribic - I/F: John Sterling Lucas - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Matthew Wilson - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5.1 | 2011/05 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri, Simone Peruzzi | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Rafael Albuquerque - I/F: Rafael Albuquerque - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Die neue X-Force (Vol. II) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 2011/05 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
Ti: | Deathlok Nation 2/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Essad Ribic - I/F: John Sterling Lucas - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Matthew Wilson - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 2011/06 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic, Michael Del Mundo | 1 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by MDM (Thor Hollywood Cover Version:Frankenstein) | |||
Ti: | Deathlok Nation 3/3: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Essad Ribic - I/F: John Sterling Lucas - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Matthew Wilson - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 2011/06 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
Ti: | Unintended consequences | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Billy Tan - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 2011/07 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
Ti: | High art | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Billy Tan - I/F: Billy Tan - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 2011/07 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
Ti: | The killer among us | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Richard Elson, Billy Tan - I/F: Richard Elson, Billy Tan - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Paul Mounts - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ti: | Palmer Addley is Dead 3/4 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Nick Spencer - P/L: Carmine di Giandomenico, Haim Kano, Barry Kitson - I/F: Carmine di Giandomenico, Haim Kano, Barry Kitson - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Haim Kano, Frank Martin, Matthew Wilson - Ed: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Stephen Wacker | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man 2.0 #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2011/08 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic, Mark Brooks, Sonia Oback | 2 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by MB/SO (Wrap-around) • 2nd printing by MB | |||
Ti: | Dark Angel Saga 1/?: Journey to the Age of Apocalypse | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Mark Brooks, Andrew Currie - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 2011/09 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic, Adam Kubert, Justin Ponsor, Mark Brooks | 1 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by AK/JP • Variant cover by ? (I am Captain America Variant) • 2nd printing by MB | |||
Ti: | Dark Angel Saga 2/?: Interruptions | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Mark Brooks, Andrew Currie - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Richard Isanove, Dean White - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
13 | 2011/10 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic, Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by CB/TT | |||
Ti: | Dark Angel Saga 3/?: My world won't stop without you | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Mark Brooks, Scot George Eaton - I/F: Andrew Currie, Andrew Hennessy - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 2011/10 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic, Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by CB | |||
Ti: | Dark Angel Saga 4/?: Thunder for the next world | ? | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Jerome Opeña - I/F: Jerome Opeña - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
15 | 2011/11 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by ? (Marvel Architects Variant) • Variant cover by ? (Marvel Architects Sketch Variant) | |||
Ti: | Dark Angel Saga 5/?: ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender? - P/L: Jerome Opeña? - C: Dean White? | ||
16 | 2011/12 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic, Michael Del Mundo | 1 | |
FC by ER • Variant cover by MDM (Marvel 50th Anniversary Variant; Inspired by the cover of The New Avengers (I) #1 by David Finch/Danny K. Miki/Frank G. D'Armata) | |||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender? - P/L: Jerome Opeña? - C: Dean White? | ||
17 | 2012/01 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Rick Remender? - P/L: Jerome Opeña? |
1 | 2010/02 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
FC by CC (Inspired by the movie poster of Vampires) | |||
Ti: | Necrosha Prelude: The gathering | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Ibraim Robertson - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Larry Molinar, SotoColor - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Wither | ||
NT: | Wither | 9 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #7 | ||
Ti: | Necrosha Prelude | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Gabriel Hernandez Walta - I/F: Gabriel Hernandez Walta - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Gabriel Hernandez Walta - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Blink (AoA) | ||
NT: | Blink | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #7 | ||
Ti: | Necrosha Prelude | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Leonardo Manco - I/F: Leonardo Manco - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: C. Fidler, SotoColor - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Senyaka Suvik | ||
NT: | Senyaka | 6 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #7 | ||
Ti: | Necrosha Prelude | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Kalman Andrasofsky - I/F: Cam Smith - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: J. Roberts, SotoColor - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Mortis | ||
NT: | Mortis | 9 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #7 | ||
Ti: | Necrosha Prelude | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Mateus Santolouco - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Mateus Santolouco - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Eliphas | ||
NT: | Eliphas | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: X-Force #7 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |