1 | 1997/04 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| | FC by MB/VR • 2nd printing by MB/VR (Has different cover colors.) | |
| Ti: | Justice... like lightning! | 38 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Helden der Gerechtigkeit | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #8 | |
2 | 1997/05 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| | FC by MB/VR • Variant cover by MB/VR | |
| Ti: | Deceiving appearances | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Trügerischer Schein | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #8 | |
3 | 1997/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | Too many masters! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| NT: | Zu viele Herren! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #8 | |
-1 | 1997/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Keith Aiken | 1 |
| | Imprint gives name of series as "Thunderbolts: Distant Rumbling" • FC by KA (Cover says "and Keith Aiken", but first name is missing) | |
| Ti: | Flashback: Distant rumblings! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Steven Epting - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Siobhan Hanna, David Lanphear - C: Tom Smith | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Flashback: Ein fernes Grollen | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #12 | |
4 | 1997/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | A shock to the system! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Systemschock! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #8 | |
5 | 1997/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | Growing pains | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| NT: | Erste Risse | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #8 | |
6 | 1997/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | Unstable elements! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell, James Sanders III, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Am: | Correction of credits in Thunderbolts #8 (JS3 and AT added) | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Instabile Elemente! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #11 | |
7 | 1997/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | The revolt within | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Jeff Johnson - I/F: Gregory Adams, Will Blyberg, Eric J. Cannon, Larry Mahlstedt, Keith Williams - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Die Revolte beginnt! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #11 | |
8 | 1997/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | Songbird: alone! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Songbird: Allein! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #11 | |
9 | 1997/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | Life lessons | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Mark Bagley, Ronald Frenz - I/F: Will Blyberg, Allen Milgrom, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Lektionen | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #11 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
10 | 1998/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | Heroes' reward | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| NT: | Heldenlohn | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #16 | |
11 | 1998/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | The high ground | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Duell im Orbit | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #16 | |
12 | 1998/03 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Vince Russell | 2 |
| Ti: | Endgame | 39 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams, Scott Hanna, Larry Mahlstedt, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Endspiel | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #16 | |
13 | 1998/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | In the courts of Kosmos! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Liz Agraphiotis, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Im Gericht von Kosmos | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #16 | |
14 | 1998/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | Casualities of war! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Liz Agraphiotis, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Opfer des Krieges! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #16 | |
15 | 1998/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | Wanted dead or alive! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Auf der Flucht! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #20 | |
16 | 1998/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna | 1 |
| Ti: | Thunder and lightning | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Siobhan Hanna, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Blitz und Donner | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #20 | |
17 | 1998/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Mark McNabb | 1 |
| Ti: | Matters of gravity | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Siobhan Hanna, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Schwere Lasten | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #20 | |
18 | 1998/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna | 1 |
| Ti: | Career opportunities | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft - C: Joe Rosas | |
| NT: | Karrierechancen | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #20 | |
19 | 1998/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Heat and pressure | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Hitze und Druck | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #24 | |
20 | 1998/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Decisions 1/3: Turning point | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Liz Agraphiotis, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Am Kreuzweg 1/3: ? | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #24 | |
21 | 1998/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | Decisions 2/3: Trust | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Siobhan Hanna, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Am Kreuzweg 2/3: Vertrauen | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #24 | |
22 | 1999/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | Decisions 3/3: Taking a stand | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Liz Agraphiotis, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Am Kreuzweg 3/3: Einer für alle… | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Special #24 | |
| NA: | Ende der Serie Marvel Special, weiter mit Sonderausgaben | |
0 | 1999/02 | CCA | ? |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Allen Milgrom, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | A rare night off | 16 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | |
| Am: | Bagged with Wizard: The Comic Magazine #89 | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
23 | 1999/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Public relations (or: Do not pass GO. Do not collect $200) | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
24 | 1999/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna | 1 |
| Ti: | The eye of the storm | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
25 | 1999/04 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 2 |
| Ti: | Saving the world! | 38 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Al Vey, Bob Wiacek - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
26 | 1999/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Lockdown | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Joe Casey - P/L: Mark Bagley, Leonardo Manco - I/F: Scott Hanna, Leonardo Manco - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
27 | 1999/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Flight plans | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
28 | 1999/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Castles in the air | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
29 | 1999/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | The fundamental force | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
30 | 1999/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Uh-oh! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
31 | 1999/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | A more perfect union | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
32 | 1999/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood sports | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
33 | 1999/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Gregg Schigiel, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Ogres in the shadows | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
34 | 2000/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Making your mark | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
35 | 2000/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | The inheritance | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
36 | 2000/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | How is justice best served? | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
37 | 2000/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | The bug bites back! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
38 | 2000/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Targeted for death! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
39 | 2000/06 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna | 1 |
| Ti: | Black hearts | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ti: | Hawkeye, the marksman! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Don Heck - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Iron Man I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Tales of Suspense (I) #57 | |
| Ti: | Suspected of murder! | 13 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Iron Man I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Tales of Suspense (I) #60 | |
| J#: | X-782A | |
| Ti: | Hawkeye and the new Black Widow strike again! | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Iron Man I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Tales of Suspense (I) #64 | |
| Ti: | The killer with my name! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Tony Isabella, Len Wein - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Stan Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #21 | |
40 | 2000/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | V for vexation! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
41 | 2000/08 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Gregory Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | Tug of war! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
42 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley | 1 |
| Ti: | The Nefaria Protocols 1/6: Two ships | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
43 | 2000/10 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Gregory Adams, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | The Nefaria Protocols 3/6: Chasing your own tail! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
44 | 2000/11 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Gregory Adams, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | The Nefaria Protocols 5/6: Keeping an ion the crowd! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Die Suche nach...Nefaria | ? |
| NH: | Die Rächer Vol.3 #6 | |
45 | 2000/12 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Gregory Adams, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Maximum Security Crossover: Heroic Tendencies 1/3: The inside job | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Walden Wong - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
46 | 2001/01 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Gregory Adams, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| | Date in imprint misprinted as "January, 2000" | |
| Ti: | Heroic Tendencies 2/3: Heart and soul | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
47 | 2001/02 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Gregory Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | Heroic Tendencies 3/3: Big problems! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams, Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
48 | 2001/03 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Gregory Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | Revelations! The beginning of the end... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams, John Livesay, Mark McKenna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
49 | 2001/04 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Explanations! The end of the beginning... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
50 | 2001/05 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Mark Bagley, Gregory Adams, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| | FC by MB/GA/TH/RH (Inspired by cover of Thunderbolts #1 by Mark Bagley) | |
| Ti: | Redemption? | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Gregory Adams, Scott Hanna, Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: VLM | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
51 | 2001/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | New beginnings | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: VLM | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
52 | 2001/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | The pursuit of justice | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: VLM | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
53 | 2001/08 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | The parent trap | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: VLM | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
54 | 2001/09 | Not rated | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Cat and mouse | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Michael Barreiro, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Michael Barreiro, Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: VLM | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
55 | 2001/10 | Not rated | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Does anyone remember-- Humus Sapien!? | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Michael Barreiro, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: VLM | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
56 | 2001/11 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Beyond redemption! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Jennifer Schellinger | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
57 | 2001/12 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| | Date in imprint misprinted as "October, 2001" | |
| Ti: | Storm clouds gathering | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
58 | 2002/01 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Degrees of evil | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Gregory Adams, Rich Perrotta, Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
59 | 2002/02 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| | FC by PZ/AV (Most of the signature is covered by the barcode box) | |
| Ti: | 'Nuff Said: Silent scream! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
60 | 2002/03 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Heroes Return 1/3: Brave new world? | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft?, Richard Starkings? - C: Hi-Fi Design? | |
| Am: | Credits missing; Nicieza, Zircher, Vey given on cover | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
61 | 2002/04 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Scott Koblish | 1 |
| Ti: | Heroes Return 2/3: Living in a vise | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
62 | 2002/05 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Heroes Return 3/3: What would the mirror say? | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
63 | 2002/06 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | Criminal intent | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
64 | 2002/07 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey | 1 |
| Ti: | City of hope | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
65 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Heroes 1/5: Moving targets | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Grant Nelson, Al Vey - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
66 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey, Udon Studios, Shane Law | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Villains 1/5: Empyrean blues | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Batista - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
67 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Heroes 2/5: Trust in fear | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Comicraft - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
68 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Al Vey, Udon Studios, Shane Law | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Villains 2/5: Trust in fear | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Batista - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: Comicraft - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
69 | 2002/10 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Scott Koblish, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Heroes 3/5: Green with envy | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Jean Jacques Dzialowski - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
70 | 2002/10 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Patrick Zircher, Scott Koblish, Angelo Tsang, Udon Studios | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Villains 3/5: Souls in the balance | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Stefano Caselli - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
71 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Juan Bobillo, Marcelo Sosa, Chris Chuckry | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Heroes 4/5: For the common good | 24* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Manuel Garcia - I/F: Al Vey - L: Comicraft - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
72 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Juan Bobillo, Marcelo Sosa, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Villains 4/5: Malignant tumors | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Batista - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
73 | 2002/12 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Juan Bobillo, Marcelo Sosa, Angelo Tsang, Udon Studios | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Heroes 5/5: No lose | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Manuel Garcia - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
74 | 2003/01 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Juan Bobillo, Marcelo Sosa, Angelo Tsang, Udon Studios | 1 |
| Ti: | Becoming Villains 5/5: No win | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Batista - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: David Sharpe - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
75 | 2003/02 | PG | $3,50 |
| Cover | Juan Bobillo, Marcelo Sosa, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Didn't see that coming | 38* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Manuel Garcia - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: David Sharpe - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
Beginning with #76 the stories feature the super-powered Axum, there is no connection to the previous Thunderbolts. The Thunderbolts get their next series with New Thunderbolts.
100 | 2006/05 | A | $3,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett, Gary Erskine, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 |
| Ti: | The war at home | 38* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Andy Schmidt | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ti: | The origin of the Thunderbolts! / Chapter 1: Awkward questions | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts Annual '97 #1 | |
| Ti: | Chapter 2: The search begins | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Robert McLeod - I/F: Will Blyberg - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts Annual '97 #1 | |
| Ti: | Chapter 3: Technical support | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Thomas Grummett, Robert McLeod - I/F: Will Blyberg, Scott Koblish - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts Annual '97 #1 | |
| Ti: | Chapter 4: Screams of anguish | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Ron Randall - I/F: James Sanders III - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts Annual '97 #1 | |
| Ti: | Chapter 5: Shell-shocked! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts Annual '97 #1 | |
| Ti: | Chapter 6: Onslaught | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Darick W. Robertson - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts Annual '97 #1 | |
| Ti: | Chapter 7: To defy a Kosmos | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Robert McLeod, George Pérez - I/F: Will Blyberg, Karl Kesel - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts Annual '97 #1 | |
| Ti: | Chapter 8: Showdown at the Vault | 11 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley, Chris Marrinan, Robert McLeod - I/F: Will Blyberg, Allen Milgrom, Andrew Pepoy - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts Annual '97 #1 | |
| Ti: | - | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Janice Chiang - C: Graphic Colorworks, Tom Smith | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
101 | 2006/06 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett, Gary Erskine, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 |
| Ti: | Why ask why? | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Cam Smith - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: SotoColor, A. Street - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
102 | 2006/07 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett, Gary Erskine | 1 |
| Ti: | Rush | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
103 | 2006/08 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett | 1 |
| Ti: | Civil War Tie-in: Taking Civil Liberties 1/2 | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Tom Valente - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Im Auftrag der Regierung 1/2 | 21 |
| NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #19 | |
104 | 2006/09 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett, Gary Erskine, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 |
| | FC by TG • 2nd printing by TG/GE/CS | |
| Ti: | Civil War Tie-in: Taking Civil Liberties 2/2 | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Im Auftrag der Regierung 2/2 | 21 |
| NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #19 | |
105 | 2006/10 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett | 1 |
| Ti: | Civil War Tie-in: Swimming with sharks | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Das grosse Spiel | 21 |
| NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #19 | |
106 | 2006/11 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett, Gary Erskine, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 |
| Ti: | Civil War Tie-in: Power hungry | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
107 | 2006/12 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett, Gary Erskine | 1 |
| Ti: | Power full | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
108 | 2007/01 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett, Gary Erskine, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 |
| Ti: | Power full | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Am: | Same title given as for previous issue, but no sequence number | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
109 | 2007/02 | A | $2,99 |
| Cover | Thomas Grummett, Gary Erskine | 1 |
| Ti: | Beyond redemption | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: J. Brown, SotoColor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
110 | 2007/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Leinil Francis Yu, Mike Deodato Jr., Richard Isanove | 1 |
| | FC by MD • Variant cover by LY (Thunderbolt Interlocking Cover: Venom) • 2nd printing by MD/RI | |
| Ti: | Faith In Monsters 1/6 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Vertrauen in Monster 1/6: Initiative Tie-In | 23* |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #1 | |
111 | 2007/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Ariel Olivetti | 1 |
| | FC by MD • Variant cover by AO (Thunderbolt Interlocking Cover: Bullseye) | |
| Ti: | Faith In Monsters 2/6 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Vertrauen in Monster 2/6: Initiative Tie-In | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #1 | |
112 | 2007/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Paschalis Ferry | 1 |
| | FC by MD • Variant cover by PF (Thunderbolt Interlocking Cover: Penance) | |
| Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in: Faith In Monsters 3/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Vertrauen in Monster 3/6: Initiative Tie-In | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #1 | |
113 | 2007/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Billy Tan | 1 |
| | FC by MD • Variant cover by BT (Thunderbolt Interlocking Cover: Songbird, Swordsman) | |
| Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in: Faith In Monsters 4/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Vertrauen in Monster 4/6: Initiative Tie-In | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #1 | |
114 | 2007/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Clayton Crain | 1 |
| | FC by MD • Variant cover by CC (Thunderbolt Interlocking Cover: Radioactive Man) | |
| Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in: Faith In Monsters 5/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| NT: | Vertrauen in Monster 5/6: Initiative Tie-In | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #1 | |
115 | 2007/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Simone Bianchi | 1 |
| | FC by MD • Variant cover by SB (Thunderbolt Interlocking Cover: Moonstone, Green Goblin) | |
| Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in: Faith In Monsters 6/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| NT: | Vertrauen in Monster 6/6: Initiative Tie-In | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #1 | |
| NA: | weiter in Die ruhmreichen Rächer (Panini) #1 | |
116 | 2007/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 |
| Ti: | Caged Angels 1/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| NT: | Gefangene Engel 1/6 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #2 | |
117 | 2007/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 |
| Ti: | Caged Angels 2/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| NT: | Gefangene Engel 2/6 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #2 | |
118 | 2008/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 |
| Ti: | Caged Angels 3/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| NT: | Gefangene Engel 3/6 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #2 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
119 | 2008/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 |
| Ti: | Caged Angels 4/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| NT: | Gefangene Engel 4/6 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #2 | |
120 | 2008/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 |
| Ti: | Caged Angels 5/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Deborah Weinstein - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| NT: | Gefangene Engel 5/6 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #3 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
121 | 2008/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 |
| Ti: | Caged Angels 6/6 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Molly Lazer, Bill Rosemann, Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | |
| NT: | Gefangene Engel 6/6 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #3 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
122 | 2008/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Protobunker Studio | 1 |
| Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: Running the Asylum 1/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Fernando Blanco - I/F: Fernando Blanco - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Molly Lazer, Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Ein Haufen Irrer 001/4 | 23* |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #4 | |
123 | 2008/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Protobunker Studio | 1 |
| Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: Running the Asylum 2/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Fernando Blanco - I/F: Fernando Blanco - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Molly Lazer, Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry, Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Ein Haufen Irrer 2/4 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #4 | |
124 | 2008/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Raúl Treviño | 1 |
| Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: Running the Asylum 3/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Fernando Blanco - I/F: Fernando Blanco - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Ein Haufen Irrer 3/4 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #4 | |
125 | 2008/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Billy Tan, Raúl Treviño | 1 |
| Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: Running the Asylum 4/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Fernando Blanco - I/F: Fernando Blanco - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Ein Haufen Irrer 4/4 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #4 | |
| NA: | weiter mit Young Avengers Sonderband #5 | |
126 | 2009/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 |
| Ti: | Burning Down the House 1/2 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Tabula Rasa 1/2 | 23* |
| NH: | Thunderbolts Variant #5 | |
| NA: | limitiert auf 222 Exemplare | |
| NT: | Tabula Rasa 1/2 | 23* |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #5 | |
| NA: | zur Comic Action 2009 erscheint auch ein Variant von Clint Langley, Auflage 222, Preis 20,- € | |
127 | 2009/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina, Jock | 1 |
| | FC by FM • Variant cover by J (Villain Cover Version: Venom; Credited to Bill Sienkiewicz, but signed by Jock) | |
| Ti: | Burning Down the House 2/2 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Giovanni Kosovski, Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry, Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | Tabula Rasa 2/2 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts Variant #5 | |
| NT: | Tabula Rasa 2/2 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #5 | |
128 | 2009/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina, Clint Langley, Roberto De la Torre | 1 |
| | FC by FM • Variant cover by CL • 2nd printing by RDeLaT (Green Goblin splash from issue) • 3rd printing by RDeLaT (Sketch of Green Goblin splash) | |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | - | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts Variant #5 | |
| NT: | - | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #5 | |
129 | 2009/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina, Clint Langley, Roberto De la Torre | 1 |
| | FC by FM • Variant cover by CL • 2nd printing by RDeLaT | |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Roberto De la Torre, Carlos Magno - I/F: Roberto De la Torre, Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Giovanni Kosovski, Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Randall L. Miller, Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley | |
| NT: | - | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts Variant #5 | |
| NA: | weiter in Iron Man Vol. IV #3 | |
| NT: | - | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #5 | |
| NA: | weiter in Iron Man Vol. IV #3 | |
130 | 2009/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina, Clint Langley, Roberto De la Torre | 1 |
| | FC by FM • Variant cover by CL • 2nd printing by RDeLaT | |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: Magnum Opus 2/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Bong Dazo - I/F: Jose Pimentel - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Magnum Opus 2/4: Tödliche Falle | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #6 | |
131 | 2009/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina, Clint Langley, Bong Dazo | 1 |
| | FC by FM • Variant cover by CL • 2nd printing by BD | |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: Magnum Opus 4/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Bong Dazo - I/F: Jose Pimentel - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Giovanni Kosovski, Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Magnum Opus 4/4: Hals über Kopf | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #6 | |
132 | 2009/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Witwenmacher 1/5 | 23* |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #7 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
133 | 2009/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: Widowmaker (B) 1/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - I/F: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios, Maritsa Patrinos - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Witwenmacher 2/7 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #7 | |
134 | 2009/09 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina, Miguel Angel Sepulveda | 1 |
| | FC by FM • Variant cover by MS (30s Decade Cover Variant: Ant-Man and Moonstone(?) in Film Noir setting) | |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: Widowmaker (B) 2/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - I/F: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios, Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Witwenmacher 3/7 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #7 | |
135 | 2009/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina, Paul Renaud, Jim Cheung | 1 |
| | FC by FM • Variant cover by PR/JC (70th Frame Cover: Black Widow (Natalie Romanova)) | |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: Widowmaker (B) 3/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - I/F: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Am: | Storyarc taken from Marvel.com; Story takes place after the events of Secret Warriors #7 | |
| NT: | Witwenmacher 4/7 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #7 | |
136 | 2009/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: Widowmaker (B) 4/4 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Andy Diggle - P/L: Pop Mhan, Carlos Rodriguez - I/F: Pop Mhan, Carlos Rodriguez - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Rainier Beredo, Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Am: | Storyarc taken from Marvel.com; Story takes place after the events of Secret Warriors #8 | |
| NT: | Witwenmacher 5/7 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #7 | |
137 | 2009/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in | 39* |
| Cr: | W: Rick Remender - P/L: Mahmud A. Asrar - I/F: Rebecca Buchman - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz, Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Dark Reign: Kollateralschaden 1/4 | 39 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #8 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Thunderbolts Variant #8 | |
138 | 2010/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - I/F: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz, Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Dark Reign: Kollateralschaden 2/4 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #8 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Thunderbolts Variant #8 | |
139 | 2010/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: Acceptable losses | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - I/F: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - L: Comicraft?, Albert Deschesne? - C: Giovanni Kosovski?, Frank Martin? - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Dark Reign: Kollateralschaden 3/4: Akzeptable Verluste | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #8 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Thunderbolts Variant #8 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
140 | 2010/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 |
| Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Sergio Ariño, Miguel Angel Sepulveda - I/F: Sergio Ariño, Miguel Angel Sepulveda - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | Dark Reign: Kollateralschaden 4/4 | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #8 | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Thunderbolts Variant #8 | |
141 | 2010/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Adi Granov | 1 |
| | FC by AG • 2nd printing by ? | |
| Ti: | Siege Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - I/F: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | - | 23* |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #9 | |
142 | 2010/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Adi Granov | 1 |
| | FC by AG • 2nd printing by ? | |
| Ti: | Siege Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Wellinton Alves - I/F: Nelson Pereira - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | - | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #9 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
143 | 2010/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Adi Granov, Greg Horn | 1 |
| | FC by AG • Variant cover by GH (Iron Man by Design Variant: Pinball Machine) | |
| Ti: | Siege Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - I/F: Miguel Angel Sepulveda - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| NT: | - | 22 |
| NH: | Thunderbolts #9 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
144 | 2010/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Larry Stroman, Kevin Walker | 1 |
| | FC by MD • Variant cover by LS (Heroic Age Variant: Juggernaut, Luke Cage, Moonstone (Sofen)) • 2nd printing by KW | |
| Ti: | The Heroic Age Tie-in: The boss | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Kevin Walker - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
145 | 2010/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Frank Martin | 1 |
| | FC by MD • 2nd printing by FM | |
| Ti: | The Heroic Age Tie-in: Field test | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Kevin Walker - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
146 | 2010/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 |
| Ti: | The Heroic Age Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Kevin Walker - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
147 | 2010/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 |
| Ti: | Scared Straight Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Kevin Walker - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
148 | 2010/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Frank Martin | 1 |
| Ti: | Shadowland Tie-in: Lightning in shadows | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Declan Shalvey - I/F: Declan Shalvey - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Fabio D'Auria, Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
149 | 2010/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Frank Martin | 1 |
| Ti: | Shadowland Tie-in | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Declan Shalvey - I/F: Declan Shalvey - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Mayela Gutierrez - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
150 | 2011/01 | T+ | $4,99 |
| Cover | Greg Land, Frank Martin, Patrick Zircher, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| | FC by GL/FM • Variant cover by PZ/FDA | |
| Ti: | Old scores | 41* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Kevin Walker - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Fabio D'Auria, Frank Martin - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ti: | Justice... like lightning! | 38 |
| Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, David Lanphear - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Bob Harras | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Thunderbolts #1 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
151 | 2011/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Greg Land, Frank Martin | 1 |
| Ti: | Ghost story | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Kevin Walker - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Thomas Brennan, Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
152 | 2011/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Greg Land, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| Ti: | - | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Kevin Walker - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Thomas Brennan, Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
153 | 2011/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Greg Land, Dan Brown | 1 |
| Ti: | - | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Jason Gorder - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Thomas Brennan, Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
154 | 2011/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Arthur Adams, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 |
| | FC by AA/FDA (Credited to Greg Land/Dan Brown, but signed Adams/fgd) | |
| Ti: | - | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Declan Shalvey - I/F: Declan Shalvey - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Thomas Brennan, Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Mayela Gutierrez - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
155 | 2011/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Stephanie Hans, Gerald Parel | 1 |
| | FC by SH • Variant cover by GP (Capain America 70th Anniversary Variant) | |
| Ti: | - | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Jason Gorder, Kevin Walker - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Thomas Brennan - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
156 | 2011/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Jean-Sébastien Rossbach | 1 |
| Ti: | - | 21* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Jason Gorder, Kevin Walker - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Fabio D'Auria, Frank Martin - Ed: Thomas Brennan - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
157 | 2011/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Jean-Sébastien Rossbach | 1 |
| Ti: | - | 21* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Declan Shalvey, Kevin Walker - I/F: Jason Gorder, Declan Shalvey - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Fabio D'Auria, Frank Martin, Simpson - Ed: Thomas Brennan - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Mayela Gutierrez - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
158 | 2011/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Kevin Walker, Frank Martin Jr. | 1 |
| Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in | 21* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Kevin Walker - I/F: Kevin Walker - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin Jr. - Ed: Thomas Brennan - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Manny Mederos - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
159 | 2011/08 | T+ | $4,99 |
| Cover | Kevin Walker, Frank Martin | 1 |
| Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in: Underbolts | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Declan Shalvey - I/F: Declan Shalvey - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Thomas Brennan - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Manny Mederos - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ti: | Group therapy | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Caramagna - P/L: Valentine de Landro - I/F: Valentine de Landro - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Manny Mederos - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Pe: | Moonstone II | |
| Ti: | The Ghost and Mr. Walker | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Jennifer Van Meter - P/L: Eric Canete - I/F: Eric Canete - L: David Sharpe - C: Fabio D'Auria | |
| Pe: | Ghost II | |
| Ti: | Double cross | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Matthew Southworth - I/F: Matthew Southworth - L: David Sharpe - C: Matthew Southworth | |
| Pe: | Crossbones | |
160 | 2011/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Jean-Sébastien Rossbach | 1 |
| Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in | 21* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Declan Shalvey - I/F: Declan Shalvey - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Frank Martin Jr. - Ed: Thomas Brennan - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Mayela Gutierrez - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
161 | 2011/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Jean-Sébastien Rossbach | 1 |
| Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in | 21* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Declan Shalvey - I/F: Declan Shalvey - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Fabio D'Auria, Frank Martin Jr. - Ed: Thomas Brennan - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
162 | 2011/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Mirco Pierfederici | 1 |
| Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in | 21* |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Valentine de Landro, Matthew Southworth - I/F: Valentine de Landro, Matthew Southworth - L: Albert Deschesne - C: Fabio D'Auria, Frank Martin Jr. - Ed: Thomas Brennan - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | |
| Pe: | Thunderbolts | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
163 | 2011/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Paschalis Ferry | 1 |
| Ti: | ? | ? |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker? - P/L: Kevin Walker? | |
163.1 | 2011/11 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | ? | ? |
| Cr: | G.: | |
164 | 2011/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
| Cover | Joe Quinones | 1 |
| Ti: | ? | ? |
| Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker? - P/L: Kevin Walker? | |
165 | 2012/01 | | $2,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | ? | ? |
| Cr: | G.: | |
166 | 2012/01 | | $2,99 |
| Cover | Michael Del Mundo | 1 |
| | FC by MDM • Variant cover by ? (Marvel 50th Anniversary Variant) | |
| Ti: | ? | ? |
| Cr: | G.: | |