1 | 1996/11 | ? | |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Cam Smith, Atomic Paintbrush | 1 | |
FC by SI/CS/AP • BC by SI/CS/AP | |||
Ti: | Crossed Generations | 48 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Andrew Pepoy, Cam Smith - L: Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | ||
NT: | M-M-My Generation! | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Crossover #15 | ||
NT: | Batman/Punisher | ? | |
NH: | Marvel - DC Crossover #15 |
1 | 1997/03 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Crossing Over 1/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Jurgens - P/L: Robert Liefeld, Marat Mychaels - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Richard Starkings - C: Quantum Color | ||
Am: | (Cover numbered #1A) | ||
NT: | Ein wilder Tag 1/2: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel / Extreme #1 | ||
1A | 1997/03 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Crossing Over 1/2 | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Jurgens - P/L: Robert Liefeld, Marat Mychaels - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Richard Starkings - C: Quantum Color | ||
Am: | (cover numbered #1A) | ||
Pe: | Badrock, Spider-Man I | ||
1B | 1997/03 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Crossing Over 2/2 | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Jurgens - P/L: Dan Fraga - I/F: John Livesay, Norm Rapmund, Jonathan Sibal, Lary Stucker - L: Richard Starkings - C: Extreme Color | ||
Pe: | Badrock, Spider-Man I |
1 | 2007/06 | $3,99 | |
Cover | Joseph Michael Linsner | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ron Marz - P/L: Adriana Melo - I/F: Adriana Melo - L: Troy Peteri - C: Annette Kwok | ||
Am: | This story takes place before the events of Witchblade #100 | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover #1 | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover Variant #1 |
1 | 2008/05 | Not rated | $3,99 |
Cover | Phil Hester, Stjepan Sejic | 1 | |
Ti: | The Devil in Longhand | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Phil Hester - P/L: Phil Hester - I/F: Ande Parks - L: Troy Peteri - C: Blond - Ed: Rob Levin - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Chaz Riggs - Special Thanks: Warren Simons, Ron Marz - Top Cow CEO: Marc Silvestri - President and COO: Matt Hawkins - Publisher: Filip Sablik - VP-Editorial: Rob Levin - VP-Marketing&Sales: Mel Caylo - Graphic Design: Chaz Riggs - Managing Editor: Phil Smith - Assistant Editor: Joshua Cozine - Controller: Alyssa Phung - Webmaster: Adrian Nicita - Production Assistant: Scott Newman | ||
NT: | Von Dämonen und Teufeln | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
These Comics are only listed, because I posessed them for a short time. The listing is NOT complete! I don't know, if there is any mistake in it. If you want, you can give me further informations. There will be no more update for these comics (there will be an update, if YOU can give me further informations). It's not known, if there are existing german translations.
1 | 1992/05 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 2 | |
Flip book | |||
Ti: | Home team | 13 | |
Cr: | W: Hank Kanalz, Robert Liefeld - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Diane Valentino - C: Digital Chameleon, Brian Murray | ||
Am: | 2nd printing exists | ||
Ti: | Away team | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Hank Kanalz, Robert Liefeld - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Diane Valentino - C: Digital Chameleon, Brian Murray | ||
2 | 1992/07 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: | ||
3 | 1992/10 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: | ||
5 | 1993 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: | ||
4 | 1993/02 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki | 2 | |
Ti: | In finale battle! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Steve Oliff, Olyoptics | ||
Am: | Title taken from cover | ||
Ti: | - | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Brian Hotton, Dale Keown - P/L: Dale Keown - I/F: Dale Keown - L: Ron Kasman - C: Joe Chiodo | ||
5 | 1993/07 | ? | |
Cover | Eric Stephenson, Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki, Kiko Taganashi, Kell-O-Graphics, Norm Rapmund | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Chap Yaep - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Paul Mounts, Chameleon Prime | ||
Am: | Flip book, together with Brigade # 4 | ||
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Marat Mychaels, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Marat Mychaels - I/F: Norm Rapmund, Paul Scott - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Brian Murray, Chameleon Prime | ||
Am: | Flip book, together with Youngblood # 5 | ||
6 | 1994/06 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki, Kiko Takanashi | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Kiko Takanashi | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 1994/07 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki, Kiko Takanashi | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: | ||
8 | 1994/09 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki, Kiko Takanashi | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Danny K. Miki, Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Andre Khromov, Donald Skinner, Kiko Takanashi | ||
9 | 1994/09 | ? | |
Cover | Jim Valentino, Dan Fraga | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Valentino - P/L: Jim Valentino - I/F: Dan Fraga - L: Mike Wolf - C: Extreme Colors, Byron Talman | ||
Pe: | Youngblood | ||
10 | 1994/12 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: |
1 | 1992/09 | ? | |
Cover | Palmiotti, Drew | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 27 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Dixon - P/L: Joe Bennett, Shannon Denton, Robert Liefeld - I/F: Danny K. Miki, Norm Rapmund, Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Scott Baumann, Extrem Color, In Color | ||
Am: | with trading card inside |
0 | 1992/12 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld - P/L: Dan Fraga, Robert Liefeld - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Brian Murray |
4 | 1993/03 | ? | |
Cover | Jim Valentino, Erik Larsen | 1 | |
Ti: | Enter: The dragon | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Valentino - P/L: Jim Valentino - I/F: Chance Wolf - L: Kurt Hathaway, Chance Wolf - C: Eric Vincent | ||
Ti: | The others - part two | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Valentino - P/L: Phil D'Moss, Chance Wolf - I/F: Chance Wolf - L: Chance Wolf - C: Eric Vincent |
1 | 1993/03 | ? | |
Cover | Jerry Ordway, Alan Gordon, Reuben Rude | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Gordon, Jerry Ordway - P/L: Jerry Ordway - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: John Workman - C: Olyoptics, Reuben Rude | ||
2 | 1993/05 | ? | |
Cover | Jerry Ordway, Alan Gordon, Reuben Rude | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Gordon, Jerry Ordway - P/L: Jerry Ordway - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: John Workman - C: Olyoptics, Reuben Rude | ||
3 | 1993/09 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | - | 27 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Gordon, Jerry Ordway - P/L: Jerry Ordway - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: John Workman - C: Olyoptics, Reuben Rude | ||
4 | 1993/11 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | - | 28 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Gordon, Jerry Ordway - P/L: Jerry Ordway - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: John Workman - C: Olyoptics, Reuben Rude | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1993/04 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld - P/L: Richard Horie - I/F: Danny K. Miki, Norm Rapmund - L: Ron Rife - C: Brian Murray, Chameleon Prime | ||
Am: | see features, no story, only fact files | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1994/07 | ? | |
Cover | Chap Yeap, Daniel Panosian, Christian Lichtner, Donald Skinner | 2 | |
Ti: | Badrock | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Brian Denham - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Am: | see features, no story, only fact files | ||
Ti: | The Berzerkers | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Dan Fraga - I/F: Dan Fraga - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Brahma | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Marat Mychaels, Jonathan Sibal - I/F: Kurt Hathaway - L: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Chapel | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Jae Lee - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Combat | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Stephen Platt - I/F: Stephen Platt - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Cougar | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Cybernet | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Richard Horie - I/F: Marlo Alquiza - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Darkthorn | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Die Hard | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Dutch | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Chap Yeap - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | The Four | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Marat Mychaels - I/F: Al Vey - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Giger | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Marlo Alquiza - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Graves | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Kanan | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Chuck Jones - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Keever | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Marlo Alquiza - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Knight Sabre | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Jeff Natsuda - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Link | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Chuck Jones - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Lynx | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Chuck Jones - I/F: Marlo Alquiza - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Masada | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Chris Sprouse - I/F: Karl Kesel - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Overkill | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Cedric Nocon - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Photon | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Marat Mychaels - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Psi-Fire | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Cedric Nocon - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Riptide | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Chris Sprouse - I/F: Karl Kesel - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Sentinel | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Karl Alstetter - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Shaft | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Showdown | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Todd Nauck - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Troll | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: Jeff Matsuda - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Tyrax | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Vogue | 1 | |
Cr: | P/L: Todd Nauck - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Youngblood | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: George Pérez - I/F: George Pérez - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman | ||
Ti: | Team Youngblood | 2 | |
Cr: | P/L: George Pérez - I/F: George Pérez - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Christian Lichtner, Byron Talman |
1 | 1993/05 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
FC is black, 2nd Cover page has a silver foil you can see | |||
Ti: | The shadow of the hawk | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Valentino - P/L: Jim Valentino - I/F: Chance Wolf - L: Chance Wolf - C: Todd Broeker, Frank Lopez, Paul Rivera, Robert Schwager | ||
2 | 1993/07 | ? | |
Cover | Jim Valentino, Chance Wolf | 1 | |
Ti: | The secret revealed! | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Valentino - P/L: Jim Valentino - I/F: Chance Wolf - L: Chance Wolf - C: Todd Broeker, Frank Lopez, Robert Schwager | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1993/06 | ? | |
Cover | Erik Larsen | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 29 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Erik Larsen - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Xan Micka, Steve Oliff, Reuben Rude | ||
2 | 1993/10 | ? | |
Cover | Erik Larsen | 1 | |
Ti: | Born again patriot | 27 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Erik Larsen - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Gregory Wright | ||
7 | 1994/01 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Erik Larsen - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Reuben Rude | ||
Am: | only splash pages | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15 | 1994/12 | ? | |
Cover | Erik Larsen | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Erik Larsen - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: I. H. O. C., Antonia Kohl, Reuben Rude | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
16 | 1995/12 | ? | |
Cover | Erik Larsen | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Erik Larsen - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: I. H. O. C., Antonia Kohl, Reuben Rude | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
17 | 1996 | ? | |
Cover | Erik Larsen | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Erik Larsen - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: I. H. O. C., Antonia Kohl, Reuben Rude | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1993/07 | ? | |
Cover | Chap Yeap, Danny K. Miki | 1 | |
Ti: | This savage land | 29 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Chap Yeap - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Lovern Kindzierski, Chameleon Prime | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
0 | 1993/09 | ? | |
Cover | Jeff Matsuda, A. T. (?)? | 1 | |
Ti: | In the beginning... | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld - P/L: Jeff Matsuda - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: In Color, Byron Talman |
1 | 1993/09 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Keith Giffen, Alan Grant - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Keith Giffen - L: Ken Lopez - C: In-Color, Clydene Nee | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1993/10 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Keith Giffen, Alan Grant - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Keith Giffen - L: Ken Lopez - C: In-Color, Clydene Nee |
1 | 1994 | ? | |
Cover | Todd McFarlane, Kiko Taganashi | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Miller - P/L: Todd McFarlane - I/F: Todd McFarlane - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Steve Oliff |
9 | 1994/05 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki, Kiko Taganashi | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Kiko Taganashi | ||
Ti: | - | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Chap Yaep - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Extreme Colors, Linda Medley |
1A | 1994/10 | ? | |
Cover | Aron Wiesenfeld, Trevor Scott | 1 | |
Variant cover existing | |||
Ti: | Gone Animal | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Dixon - P/L: Aron Wiesenfeld - I/F: Trevor Scott - L: Bill Oakley - C: Monica Bennett, Wildstorm Effects | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
1B | 1994/10 | ? | |
Cover | Alex Garner | 1 | |
Ti: | Gone Animal | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Dixon - P/L: Aron Wiesenfeld - I/F: Trevor Scott - L: Bill Oakley - C: Monica Bennett, Wildstorm Effects | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
9 | 1994/11 | ? | |
Cover | OOCOO, Don, Danny K. Miki? | 1 | |
Ti: | Knightsabre | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Bierbaum, Tom Bierbaum - P/L: Richard Horie, Brian Lane - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: In-Color, Clydene Nee | ||
Ti: | Cougar in: King of the cats! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Loring Fleming - P/L: Tom A. Tenney - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: In-Color, Clydene Nee | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1995 | ? | |
Cover | Marc Silvestri, Batt, Juan Carlos Rodriguez | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Brian Haberlin, Marc Silvestri, William Tucci, David Wohl - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Batt - L: Dennis Heisler - C: Ashby Manson, Juan Carlos Rodriguez, Tyson Wengler | ||
Ti: | Witchblade | 5* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Haberlin - P/L: Adam Robert McDaniel - I/F: Adam Robert McDaniel - L: Dennis Heisler - C: Bill Adams, Derek Bellman, Steve Firchow, Ashby Manson, Arnaud Mayet, Cynthia Morris, Peter Steigerwald |
1 | 1995 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: | ||
2 | 1995/10 | ? | |
Cover | James Palmiotti? | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Robert Cruz - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Extreme Color, Christian Lichtner | ||
3 | 1995/11 | ? | |
Cover | Todd Nauck, ARON | 1 | |
four variants are existing | |||
Ti: | Babewatch | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Todd Nauck - I/F: Karl Altstaetter, Robert Liefeld, Danny K. Miki - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Quantum Color FX, Christian Lichtner | ||
6 | 1996 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | Shadowhunt 2/3: ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: | ||
4 | 1996/01 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Andy (?)? | 1 | |
Ti: | Blow up | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Roger Cruz, Todd Hauck - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Extreme Color, Christian Lichtner | ||
5 | 1996/02 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Andy (?)? | 1 | |
Ti: | Shadowhunt 1/3: Hateful | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Manny Clark, Robert Liefeld, Luke Ross - I/F: Sean Parsons, Jonathan Sibal, Lary Stucker - L: Kurt Hathaway - C: Extreme Color, Christian Lichtner | ||
7 | 1996/04 | ? | |
Cover | Roger Cruz, bagicuizil ??, After Roby | 1 | |
Ti: | Shadowhunt 3/3: Hunt | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Loring Fleming, Eric Stephenson, Jim Valentino - P/L: Robert Cruz - I/F: Marlo Alquiza, D-Tron - L: Steve Dutro - C: Extreme Color, Christian Lichtner | ||
8 | 1996/05 | ? | |
Cover | Roger Cruz, Marlo Alquiza | 1 | |
Ti: | Anspeakable acts of Cruelty | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Eric Stephenson - P/L: Robert Cruz - I/F: D-Tron - L: Steve Dutro - C: Extreme Color, Christian Lichtner | ||
9 | 1996/09 | ? | |
Cover | Roger Cruz, Lary Stucker, ARON | 1 | |
Ti: | Blood sport | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Robert Cruz - I/F: Larry Stucker - L: Steve Dutro - C: Extreme Color, Christian Lichtner |
1 | 1995/08 | ? | |
Cover | Stephen Platt, Marlo Alquiza, Drew, Alex | 1 | |
silver foiled enhanced cover | |||
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Dixon, Robert Liefeld - P/L: Stephen Platt - I/F: Kurt Hathaway - L: Extreme Color, Christian Lichtner | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1995/08 | ? | |
Cover | Aaron Wiesenfeld, Vey | 1 | |
Ti: | Now departing from gate 37 | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson, Walter Simonson - P/L: Walter Simonson - I/F: Walter Simonson - L: John Workman - C: Joe Chiodo | ||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Aaron Wiesenfeld - P/L: Aaron Wiesenfeld - I/F: Aaron Wiesenfeld - L: Michael Heisler | ||
Am: | b/w | ||
Ti: | Spartan | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Allen Im - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Wildstorm Effects, Wendy Fouts | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
3 | 1996/11 | ? | |
Cover | Michael Lopez, Troy Hubbs, Wendy Fouts | 1 | |
Ti: | Neighborhood threat | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Michael Lopez - I/F: Troy Hubbs - L: Michael Heisler - C: Wendy Fouts | ||
Am: | Cover date is Dec 1996 |
55 | 1996/11 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Sabotage | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Todd McFarlane - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Todd McFarlane, Danny K. Miki - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Brian Haberlin, Dan Kemp | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
56 | 1996/12 | ? | |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | Kahn | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Todd McFarlane - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Todd McFarlane, Danny K. Miki - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Jason Gorder, Brian Haberlin, Dan Kemp | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
57 | 1997/01 | ? | |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | The beast | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Todd McFarlane - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Jason Gorder, Todd McFarlane, Danny K. Miki, Chance Wolf - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Brian Haberlin, Dan Kemp | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
58 | 1997/02 | ? | |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | Orphans | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Todd McFarlane - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Todd McFarlane, Danny K. Miki, Chance Wolf - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Brian Haberlin, Dan Kemp | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
66 | 1997/10 | ? | |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | Demons | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Todd McFarlane - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Todd McFarlane, Chance Wolf - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Brian Haberlin, Dan Kemp | ||
83 | 1999/05 | ? | |
Cover | Greg Capullo, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | The conqueror | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Brian Holguin, Todd McFarlane - P/L: Greg Capullo - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Brian Haberlin, Dave Kamp, Dan Kemp |
8 | 1997/04 | ? | |
Cover | Dwayne Turner, Crime Lab, Todd Broeker | 1 | |
Ti: | Carnival of souls | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Alan McElroy - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Todd Broeker, Mark Nicholas |
2 | 1997/12 | ? | |
Cover | Adam Hughes | 1 | |
Ti: | Erzulie | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Moore - P/L: Michael Lopez, Alvaro Rio - I/F: Randy Elliott, Mark Irwin, Luke Rizzo, Trevor Scott - L: Amie Grenier, Bill O'Neil, Denice Park |
11A | 1998/01 | ? | |
Cover | Marc Silvestri, D-Tron, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Hearts of Darkness (B) 1/1 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Malachy Coney, Garth Ennis - P/L: Joe Benitez, Clarence Lansang, Marc Silvestri - I/F: Richard Bennett, Jason Gorder, Livesay, Victor Llamas, Danny K. Miki, Team Tron - L: Dennis Heisler - C: Steve Firchow, Haberlin Studios, Richard Isanove, Matt Nelson, Dean White | ||
11F | 1998/01 | ? | |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
11 variants !!! | |||
Ti: | Hearts of Darkness (B) 1/1 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Malachy Coney, Garth Ennis - P/L: Joe Benitez, Clarence Lansang, Marc Silvestri - I/F: Richard Bennett, Jason Gorder, Livesay, Victor Llamas, Danny K. Miki, Team Tron - L: Dennis Heisler - C: Steve Firchow, Haberlin Studios, Richard Isanove, Matt Nelson, Dean White |
20 | 1998/02 | ? | |
Cover | ? | ? | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Turner, David Wohl, Christina Z. - P/L: Mat Broome, Brian Ching, Michael Turner - I/F: Jeff de Los Santos, Marco Galli, Jose Guillen, Andy Kim, Sean Parsons, Joe Weems V - L: Dennis Heisler - C: Jonathan D. Smith |
1 | 2001 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Broken Things | 46 | |
Cr: | W: Dave Dorman, Del Stone Jr. - L: Clydene Nee - C: Dave Dorman, Scott Hampton, Christopher Moeller | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |