1 | 1980/03 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | Frank Frazetta | 1 |
| Ti: | The Answer | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: John Buscema, Rick Veitch - I/F: Rudy D. Nebres - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; R. Veitch credited as painter without further details | |
| Pe: | Silver Surfer | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Silver Surfer (III) #38; Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die Antwort | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | Silver Surfer, bunt | |
| Ti: | Home spun | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Wendy Pini - P/L: Wendy Pini - I/F: Wendy Pini - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Wendy Pini | |
| NT: | Homespun | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Aware | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Leopoldo Duranona - P/L: Leopoldo Duranona - I/F: Leopoldo Duranona - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: [N.G.] | |
| NT: | Das Erwachen | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #9 | |
| Ti: | For the next 60 seconds | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Bob Larkin - P/L: Bob Larkin - I/F: Bob Larkin - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Bob Larkin | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 1/14: Aknaton | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 1/14: Aknaton | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Lullabye of Bedlam | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Ray Rue - P/L: Ray Rue - I/F: Ray Rue - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Ray Rue | |
| NT: | Im Paradies der Hölle | 12 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Fantasies: History of human absurdity part 1 / The victor / Shakti | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Mirko Ilic - P/L: Mirko Ilic - I/F: Mirko Ilic - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Convert | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Ernie Colon - P/L: Ernie Colon - I/F: Ernie Colon - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Heads | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Arthur Suydam - P/L: Arthur Suydam - I/F: Arthur Suydam - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Arthur Suydam | |
| NT: | In der Mission | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #4 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 2/14: Za! | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Heads | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 3/14: Juliet | 9 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 2/14: Za! | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Detour | 2 |
| Cr: | W: George Bush - P/L: George Bush - I/F: George Bush - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: George Bush | |
| Am: | No idea if G.Bush is related to the former president of the USA | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 3/14: Juliet | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | s/w (8 Seiten), bunt (1 Seite) | |
| Ti: | Topaz | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Carl Potts - P/L: Carl Potts - I/F: Carl Potts - L: John Costanza, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Carl Potts | |
| NT: | Topaz | 3 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
2 | 1980/06 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | Richard Corben | 1 |
| Ti: | Almuric 1/4 | 18 (12-6) |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Tim A. Conrad | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; Based on a book by Robert Ervin Howard | |
| NT: | Almuric | 18 |
| NH: | Epic #3 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Hope's end | ? |
| Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Daina Graziunas - I/F: Daina Graziunas - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Daina Graziunas | |
| Ti: | Monkey see | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen R. Bissette - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Rick Veitch | |
| NT: | Seeäffchen | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Sequence | 1 |
| Cr: | W: Vicente Alcazar - P/L: Vicente Alcazar - I/F: Vicente Alcazar - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Vicente Alcazar | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 4/14: Whis'par | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 4/14: Whis'par | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #3 | |
| NA: | 1 Seite Einführungstext, s/w (4 Seiten), bunt (4 Seiten) | |
| Ti: | Siegfried and the dragon | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Philip Craig Russell - P/L: Philip Craig Russell - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Mary E. Gordon, Philip Craig Russell - C: Philip Craig Russell | |
| Am: | Adapted from a story by Richard Wagner | |
| NT: | Siegfried und der Drache | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Sinner | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Archie Goodwin - I/F: Archie Goodwin - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Michelle Brand | |
| Am: | Not colored but in tones of grey | |
| Ti: | Seven moons' light casts complex shadows | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Samuel R. Delany - P/L: Howard Chaykin - I/F: Howard Chaykin - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Howard Chaykin | |
| NT: | Das Licht der sieben Monde wirft bizarre Schatten | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Tarn's world | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Robert Wakelin - I/F: Robert Wakelin - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Robert Wakelin | |
| NT: | Tarns Welt - Am Kreuzweg der Realitäten | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #3 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | The true game | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Ernie Colon - P/L: Ernie Colon - I/F: Ernie Colon - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Ernie Colon | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
3 | 1980/09 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | Paul Gulacy | 1 |
| Ti: | The Dreaming City 1/2 | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Philip Craig Russell - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Philip Craig Russell | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; Bases on a book by Michael Moorcock | |
| Pe: | Elric of Melniboné, Elric of Melniboné [/M] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Graphic Novel (Series) #2; Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Die träumende Stadt 1/2: Ein Abenteuer von Elric von Melniboné | 12 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 5/14: Vanth | 9* |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 5/14: Vanth | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #3 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Forest magic | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: George Bush - I/F: George Bush - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: George Bush | |
| Am: | Split into 2 parts over course of issue | |
| Ti: | Libido | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Libido | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Almuric 2/4 | 18* |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Tim A. Conrad | |
| Am: | Adapted from a story by Robert Ervin Howard; split into 2 parts over course of issue | |
| NT: | Almuric: In der Arena | 17 |
| NH: | Epic #4 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | The worker in the city | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Terry Lindall - I/F: Terry Lindall - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Terry Lindall | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 6/14: The meeting | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 6/14: Die Begegnung | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #4 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | A midsummer night's dream | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Wakelin - P/L: Robert Wakelin - I/F: Robert Wakelin - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Ein Mittsommernachtstraum | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | My room | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Paul Kirchner - P/L: Paul Kirchner - I/F: Paul Kirchner - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Mein Zimmer | 3 |
| NH: | Epic #10 | |
| Ti: | Tomb stones | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Michael Saenz - I/F: Michael Saenz - L: Michael Higgins, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Irving Watanabe - C: Michael Saenz | |
| NT: | Grabsteine | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #10 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
4 | 1980/12 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | Michael William Kaluta | 1 |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 7/14: Delloran revisited | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 7/14: Delloran | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #5 | |
| NA: | Einleitung 1 Seite, bunt | |
| NT: | Die träumende Stadt 2/2: Elric von Melniboné | 12 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | farbig, die restlichen 34 Seiten wurden nicht veröffentlicht | |
| Ti: | The Dreaming City 2/2 | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Philip Craig Russell - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: [N.G.] - C: Philip Craig Russell | |
| Am: | Bases on a book by Michael Moorcock | |
| Pe: | Elric of Melniboné, Elric of Melniboné [/M] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Graphic Novel (Series) #2 | |
| Ti: | Almuric 3/4 | 18 (11-7) |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: Tim A. Conrad | |
| Am: | Adapted from a story by Robert Ervin Howard | |
| NT: | Almuric | 17 |
| NH: | Epic #5 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Elephant grass | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Marc Hempel - P/L: Marc Hempel - I/F: Marc Hempel - L: [N.G.] - C: Marc Hempel | |
| NT: | Elefanten-Gras | 4 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | bunt, Story ohne Text | |
| Ti: | Retrospect | 4 |
| Cr: | W: B. K. Taylor - P/L: James Fox - I/F: James Fox - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Retrospektive | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #4 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Survivors | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Paul Kirchner - P/L: Paul Kirchner - I/F: Paul Kirchner - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Solar plexus | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| NT: | Solar Plexus | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #2 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Sleeping dogs | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Harlan Ellison - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Schlafende Hunde | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #4 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
5 | 1981/04 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | Greg Hildebrandt, Tim Hildebrandt | 1 |
| Ti: | Almuric 4/4: Conclusion | 17 (11-6) |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: Tim A. Conrad | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; Adapted from a story by Robert Ervin Howard | |
| NT: | Almuric: Der Schluss | 17 |
| NH: | Epic #6 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Because it's there | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Joseph Jusko - I/F: Joseph Jusko - L: [N.G.] - C: Joseph Jusko | |
| NT: | Sie wartet auf mich! | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #1 | |
| NA: | kein eigentlicher Comic, Geschichte mit Farbbildern | |
| Ti: | The rising of the moon | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Polly Law - I/F: Polly Law - L: [N.G.] - C: Polly Law | |
| Ti: | Freedom | 1 |
| Cr: | W: Mirko Ilic - P/L: Mirko Ilic - I/F: Mirko Ilic - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Conquest of the banana planet! | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 8/14: Sunrise on Lartorez | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 8/14: Sonnenaufgang über Lartoprez | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #6 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Flight back | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| Ti: | Fairy tale | 1 |
| Cr: | W: Mirko Ilic - P/L: Mirko Ilic - I/F: Mirko Ilic - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Jack Tales | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Charles Vess - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Satri | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Margaret Gallagher - P/L: Margaret Gallagher - I/F: James - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Satri | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #9 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
6 | 1981/06 | Mature Audience Zeitschrift | $2,00 |
| Cover | Neal Adams | 1 |
| Ti: | Flash Sport | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Kinnard - P/L: Michael Saenz - I/F: Michael Saenz - L: [N.G.] - C: Michael Saenz | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Predator | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Bob Aull - P/L: Bob Aull - I/F: Bob Aull - L: [N.G.] - C: Bob Aull | |
| Ti: | Bugg lives | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Ron Goulart - P/L: Phoebe Berry - I/F: Phoebe Berry - L: [N.G.] - C: Phoebe Berry | |
| Ti: | Life hutch | 26 (11-8-7) |
| Cr: | W: Harlan Ellison - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 9/14: Absolution | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 9/14: Die Absolution | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Next orbit | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Jean Bello - P/L: Jean Bello - I/F: Jean Bello - L: [N.G.] - C: Jean Bello | |
| NT: | Im Orbit | 4 |
| NH: | Epic #5 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | No laffin' matter | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Mark D. Bright - P/L: Roger McKenzie - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Ti: | Kultz | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Stephen R. Bissette, Stephen Perry - P/L: Stephen R. Bissette - I/F: Stephen R. Bissette - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Shipmates | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| NT: | Rivalen im All | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
7 | 1981/08 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Holocaust | 16 (10-6) |
| Cr: | W: Neal Adams - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Neal Adams - L: [N.G.] - C: Neal Adams | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | Holocaust | 16 |
| NH: | Epic #9 | |
| Ti: | Epus | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 10/14: Requiem | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 10/14: Requiem | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 11/14: Nightfire | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 11/14: Nightfire | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
| Ti: | The egg | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Tim Caldwell - P/L: Jeff Potter - I/F: [N.A.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Photo-art | |
| Ti: | The Llehs | 8 |
| Cr: | W: John Bolton, Graham Marks - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: [N.G.] - C: John Bolton | |
| Am: | See also Epic Illustrated #15 | |
| NT: | Die Welt der Llehs | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #4 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | U.F.O. | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | The comedy | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Dean Motter - P/L: Dean Motter - I/F: Dean Motter - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
8 | 1981/10 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | Howard Chaykin | 1 |
| Ti: | A little love, a little hate! | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Arthur Suydam - P/L: Arthur Suydam - I/F: Arthur Suydam - L: [N.G.] - C: Arthur Suydam | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Pe: | Cholly, Cholly [/M], Flytrap, Flytrap [/M] | |
| NT: | Ein wenig Liebe, ein wenig Hass ! | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #6 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Maker | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Mark Wheatley - P/L: Mark Wheatley - I/F: Mark Wheatley - L: [N.G.] - C: Mark Wheatley | |
| Ti: | Ankhesenamun | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Trina Robbins - P/L: Trina Robbins - I/F: Trina Robbins - L: Orz - C: Trina Robbins | |
| NT: | Ankhesenamun | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 12/14: Dreamsend | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 12/14: Dreamsend | 9* |
| NH: | Epic #9 | |
| Ti: | Contact | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad, William Velasquez - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: Tim A. Conrad | |
| NT: | Contact | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #3 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Children of the Stars 1/4 | 6* |
| Cr: | W: Charles Vess - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Kinder der Sterne 1/3 | 15 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | s/w, 15 Seiten gesamt (Story 3 + 4) | |
| Ti: | Punk zone | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Denny Daley - P/L: Michael Saenz - I/F: Michael Saenz - L: [N.G.] - C: Michael Saenz | |
| Ti: | Children of the Stars 2/4 | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Charles Vess - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Kinder der Sterne 2/3 | ? |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | s/w, siehe vorherige Story | |
| Ti: | Shiny beast | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
9 | 1981/12 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | Tim A. Conrad | 1 |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 13/14: Doomsday! | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 13/14: Der Tod einer Galaxis | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #10 | |
| Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey 14/14: Aftermath | 8 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: James Starlin | |
| Am: | J.Novak given by J.Starlin in foreword of Dreadstar #27 by First Comics | |
| NT: | Metamorphosis Saga 14/14: Der Tag danach | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #10 | |
| Ti: | The last centaur | ? |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: Tim A. Conrad | |
| Ti: | Children of the Stars 3/4 | 9* |
| Cr: | W: Charles Vess - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Kinder der Sterne 3/3: Baum des Lebens | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
| Ti: | Weirdworld: The Dragonmaster of Klarn 1/4: A game the gods play | 21 (16-5) |
| Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: John Buscema, Steve Oliff, Marie Severin - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Joe Rosen - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Drawn by J. Buscema, rendered by M. Severin, painted by St. Oliff; 2 pages text intro and a map | |
| Ti: | Match and set | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Lee Marrs - P/L: Lee Marrs - I/F: Lee Marrs - L: [N.G.] - C: Lee Marrs | |
| Ti: | Isolation and illusion | 14 |
| Cr: | W: Philip Craig Russell - P/L: Philip Craig Russell - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Isolation and Illusion 1/1: Das Ideal | 14 |
| NH: | Epic #12 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
10 | 1982/02 | Mature Audience | $2,00 |
| Cover | John Bolton | 1 |
| Ti: | Abraxas And The Earthman 1/8: Press gang | 9* |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Bird | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Steadroy Cleghorne - P/L: Steadroy Cleghorne - I/F: Steadroy Cleghorne - L: [N.A.] - C: Steadroy Cleghorne | |
| Ti: | Liaison | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Roger McKenzie - P/L: Jeff Easley - I/F: Jeff Easley - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Jeff Easley | |
| NT: | Liaison
2 | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #5 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Dr. Watchstop faces the future | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Ken Macklin - P/L: Ken Macklin - I/F: Ken Macklin - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Ken Macklin | |
| Ti: | Children of the Stars 4/4 | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Charles Vess - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Kinder der Sterne 4/3: Die See der Seelen | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Flightus interuptus | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Arthur Suydam - P/L: Arthur Suydam - I/F: Arthur Suydam - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Arthur Suydam | |
| Pe: | Cholly, Cholly [/M] | |
| NT: | Flightus Interruptus | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Marada the She-Wolf 1/3: The shattered sword | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Split into 2 parts over course of issue | |
| Pe: | Marada the She-Wolf, Marada the She-Wolf [/M] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | - | 40 |
| NH: | Marada die Wölfin #1 | |
| NA: | mit Kurzbiographie von John Bolton und Chris Claremont, alle Ausgaben sowohl Soft- als auch Hardcover | |
| NT: | Marada, die Wölfin, Teil 1/2 | 15 |
| NH: | Epic #5 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | The weapon | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| Ti: | Heart and steel | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Kaze Shinobu - P/L: Kaze Shinobu - I/F: Kaze Shinobu - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Kaze Shinobu | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
11 | 1982/04 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | James Fox | 1 |
| Ti: | Run for the stars | 18 (13-5) |
| Cr: | W: Harlan Ellison - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Steacy | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | - | ? |
| NH: | Marada die Wölfin #1 | |
| Ti: | Abraxas And The Earthman 2/8: Initiation | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | An imperial message | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Leopoldo Duranona - P/L: Leopoldo Duranona - I/F: Leopoldo Duranona - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Adapted from a story by Franz Kafka | |
| NT: | Eine kaiserliche Botschaft | 4 |
| NH: | Epic #6 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Before the law | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Leopoldo Duranona - P/L: Leopoldo Duranona - I/F: Leopoldo Duranona - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Adapted from a story by Franz Kafka | |
| NT: | Vor dem Gesetz | 4 |
| NH: | Epic #6 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Weirdworld: The Dragonmaster of Klarn 2/4: Journey to Skyhook Mountain | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: John Buscema, Steve Oliff, Marie Severin - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Ti: | Advice to a barbarian | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Rodi - P/L: Joseph Jusko - I/F: Joseph Jusko - L: [N.G.] - C: Joseph Jusko | |
| NT: | Ein heisser Tip für Dovian | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | Textbeitrag mit Bildern, bunt | |
| Ti: | Marada the She-Wolf 2/3 | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | T.Orzechowski credited in reprint | |
| Pe: | Marada the She-Wolf, Marada the She-Wolf [/M] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | - | 17 |
| NH: | Epic #5 | |
| NA: | s/w, Marada, die Wölfin, Teil 2 | |
| NT: | Marada, die Wölfin, Teil 2/2 | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #6 | |
| NA: | Einleitung 1 Textseite, s/w, bei S. 38 fehlen 2 Panels, S. 39 fehlt ganz, S. 40 1 Panel weniger, zusammen 38 S. | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
12 | 1982/06 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Frank Brunner | 1 |
| Ti: | Weirdworld: The Dragonmaster of Klarn 3/4: The dark stratagem | 16* |
| Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: John Buscema, Steve Oliff, Marie Severin - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Pe: | Marada the She-Wolf | |
| NT: | Marada, die Wölfin: Die königliche Jagd | 18 |
| NH: | Epic #6 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| NT: | - | ? |
| NH: | Marada die Wölfin #1 | |
| Ti: | Small gifts | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Jon J. Muth - P/L: Jon J. Muth - I/F: Jon J. Muth - L: [N.G.] - C: Jon J. Muth | |
| NT: | Kleine Geschenke | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #6 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Pursuit | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Jon J. Muth - P/L: Jon J. Muth - I/F: Jon J. Muth - L: [N.G.] - C: Jon J. Muth | |
| Ti: | Marada the She-Wolf 3/3: Royal hunt | 18 (7-11) |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | T.Orzechowski credited in reprint | |
| Pe: | Marada the She-Wolf, Marada the She-Wolf [/M] | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| Ti: | Abraxas And The Earthman 3/8: The hunt | 10* |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | Transition | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Bruce Sakow - P/L: Gerald Slater - I/F: Gerald Slater - L: [N.G.] - C: Gerald Slater | |
| Ti: | Spacehawk: The superhuman enemy of crime | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Basil Wolverton - P/L: Rick Veitch, Basil Wolverton - I/F: Basil Wolverton - L: [N.G.] - C: Basil Wolverton | |
| Am: | Painting by Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | Cabin fever! | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Ralph Reese - P/L: Ralph Reese - I/F: Ralph Reese - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | To kill a dragon | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Zoran Vanjaka - P/L: Zoran Vanjaka - I/F: Zoran Vanjaka - L: [N.G.] - C: Zoran Vanjaka | |
| Pe: | Plexus Gedeon | |
| NT: | Wer einen Drachen töten will... | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #3 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
13 | 1982/08 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Michael Saenz | 1 |
| Ti: | Weirdworld: The Dragonmaster of Klarn 4/4: Conjurations of crystal | 19* (14-5) |
| Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: John Buscema, Steve Oliff, Marie Severin - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | - | ? |
| NH: | Marada die Wölfin #1 | |
| Ti: | The heart of the city | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Margaret Gallagher - P/L: James Romberger - I/F: James Romberger - L: [N.G.] - C: James Romberger | |
| Ti: | The rites of spring | 16 (8-8) |
| Cr: | W: Arthur Suydam - P/L: Arthur Suydam - I/F: Arthur Suydam - L: [N.G.] - C: Arthur Suydam | |
| Pe: | Cholly, Cholly [/M], Flytrap, Flytrap [/M] | |
| NT: | Die Abenteuer von Cholly und Fliegenfalle: Die Rituale des Frühlings | 18 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
| Ti: | Abraxas And The Earthman 4/8: Last supper | 10* |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | Topaz | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Carl Potts - P/L: Carl Potts - I/F: Carl Potts - L: [N.G.] - C: Carl Potts | |
| NT: | Topaz | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #4 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
| Ti: | Survival | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Überlebenstraining | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Grail | 13 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Michael Saenz - I/F: Michael Saenz - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Der Gral | 12 |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
14 | 1982/10 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Philip Craig Russell | 1 |
| Ti: | While the gods laugh | 33 (7-11-8-7) |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Philip Craig Russell - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Philip Craig Russell | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; Adapted from a story by Michael Moorcock | |
| Pe: | Elric of Melniboné, Elric of Melniboné [/M] | |
| Ti: | Messiah | 6 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Der Messias | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #4 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Abraxas And The Earthman 5/8: Belly of the beast | 10* |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | One cell at a time | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Ken Macklin - P/L: Ken Macklin - I/F: Ken Macklin - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Macklin | |
| Pe: | Doctor Watchstop, Doctor Watchstop [/M] | |
| Ti: | The end | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Arthur Suydam - P/L: Arthur Suydam - I/F: Arthur Suydam - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Pe: | Cholly, Cholly [/M], Flytrap, Flytrap [/M] | |
| NT: | Ein Abenteuer von Cholly und Fliegenfalle: Das Ende | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #9 | |
| NA: | ] | |
| Ti: | Highwire | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Paul Kirchner - P/L: Paul Kirchner - I/F: Paul Kirchner - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Pit stop | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Lee Marrs - P/L: Lee Marrs - I/F: Lee Marrs - L: [N.G.] - C: Lee Marrs | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
15 | 1982/12 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Boris Vallejo | 1 |
| Ti: | Last of the Dragons 1/6: The sundering | 9* |
| Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil, Carl Potts - P/L: Carl Potts - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Marie Severin | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Patriot | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Bob Aull - P/L: Bob Aull - I/F: Bob Aull - L: [N.G.] - C: Bob Aull | |
| Ti: | Mali's revenge - Llehs II | 9 |
| Cr: | W: John Bolton, Graham Marks - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: [N.G.] - C: John Bolton | |
| Am: | See also Epic Illustrated #7 | |
| Ti: | Dreadstar | 24 (6-6-12) |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Abraxas And The Earthman 6/8: The self | 10* |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | Jeremy Brood: Relativity | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Jan Strnad - P/L: Richard Corben - I/F: Richard Corben - L: [N.G.] - C: Richard Corben | |
| Am: | A special preview of an upcoming SF graphic novel | |
| Ti: | The ball game | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Zoran Vanjaka - P/L: Zoran Vanjaka - I/F: Zoran Vanjaka - L: [N.G.] - C: Zoran Vanjaka | |
| Pe: | Plexus Gedeon | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
16 | 1983/02 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 |
| Ti: | Abraxas And The Earthman 7/8: The awakening | 12* |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Arise, awake | 11 (6-5) |
| Cr: | W: Marc Hempel - P/L: Marc Hempel - I/F: Marc Hempel - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Marc Hempel | |
| Am: | Split into 2 parts over course of issue | |
| NT: | Das Erwachen | 11 |
| NH: | Epic #13 | |
| Ti: | The beguiling | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | |
| NT: | Die Versuchung | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
| Ti: | A path of stars | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | The horde | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Die Horde | 4 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
| NA: | s/w Bild 2 Seiten, 2 Seiten Text - Die Matamorphosis Saga : Rückblick | |
| Ti: | Arnold the Isshurian | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Dave Sim - P/L: Dave Sim - I/F: Dave Sim - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | The woman who loved the moon | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Elizabet A. Lynn - P/L: Trina Robbins - I/F: Trina Robbins - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Trina Robbins | |
| Ti: | Last of the Dragons 2/6: The vision | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil, Carl Potts - P/L: Carl Potts - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Marie Severin | |
| Ti: | Our new dad | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Geary - P/L: Rick Geary - I/F: Rick Geary - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Two sisters | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Charles Vess - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Ron Zalme - C: [N.A.] | |
| Pe: | Tales Jack | |
| NT: | Jacks Erzählungen: Zwei Schwestern | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #9 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
17 | 1983/04 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Tim A. Conrad | 1 |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 1/9: The chess game | 12* |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 1/9: Ein neuer Anfang | 11 |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 2/9: Phantom City | 13* |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 2/9 | 12 |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
| Ti: | Mime | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Will Brown - P/L: Will Brown - I/F: Will Brown - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | 1984 | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
| NA: | (ohne Sprechblasen) | |
| Ti: | Abraxas And The Earthman 8/8: Man and whale | 14* |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | Time bomb | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Ken Macklin - P/L: Ken Macklin - I/F: Ken Macklin - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Macklin | |
| Pe: | Doctor Watchstop, Doctor Watchstop [/M] | |
| Ti: | Last of the Dragons 3/6: The departure | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil, Carl Potts - P/L: Carl Potts - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Marie Severin | |
| Ti: | Wanderer | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Michael William Kaluta - I/F: Michael William Kaluta - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Der Wanderer | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
| Ti: | Godfather Death | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Scott Hampton - P/L: Scott Hampton - I/F: Scott Hampton - L: [N.G.] - C: Scott Hampton | |
| Am: | Adapted from a story by the Brothers Grimm | |
| NT: | Gevatter Tod | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #5 | |
| NA: | bunt | |
18 | 1983/06 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | John Bolton | 1 |
| Ti: | Dog in the donor bank | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Michael Saenz - P/L: Michael Saenz - I/F: Michael Saenz - L: [N.G.] - C: Michael Saenz | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Business hours: Monday through Friday, 9 to 5 | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Geschäftszeit: Montag - Freitag... | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #7 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Last of the Dragons 4/6: The arrival | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil, Carl Potts - P/L: Carl Potts - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Marie Severin | |
| Ti: | Obsession | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Peter Kuper - P/L: Peter Kuper - I/F: Peter Kuper - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 3/9: The connection | 11* |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 3/9: Neue Connections | 17 |
| NH: | Epic #12 | |
| NA: | aufgeteilt in 2 Teile | |
| Ti: | Garbage Scow and the throw-away society | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Bob Aull - P/L: Bob Aull - I/F: Bob Aull - L: [N.G.] - C: Bob Aull | |
| Ti: | Oni | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Hiro Media Associates Inc, Go Nagai - P/L: Hiro Media Associates Inc, Go Nagai - I/F: Hiro Media Associates Inc, Go Nagai - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | In search of Dr Einstein's brain | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Geary - P/L: Rick Geary - I/F: Rick Geary - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Lost bones | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: Kent Williams - L: [N.G.] - C: Kent Williams | |
| NT: | Der Zauber der verlorenen Knochen | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #12 | |
19 | 1983/08 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Jim Steranko | 1 |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 4/9: Desert hunt | 16* |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 4/9: Durch die Wüstenhölle | 15 |
| NH: | Epic #12 | |
| Ti: | Marghinée | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: Kent Williams - L: [N.G.] - C: Kent Williams | |
| NT: | Marghinée | 4 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
| Ti: | Lewis Carroll's Jabberwocky | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Bo Hampton, Garret Lavin - P/L: Bo Hampton, Garret Lavin - I/F: Bo Hampton, Garret Lavin - L: [N.G.] - C: Bo Hampton, Garret Lavin | |
| Am: | Adapted from a story by Lewis Carroll | |
| Ti: | Vaughn Bodé's The yellow hat | 13* |
| Cr: | W: Vaughn Bodé - P/L: Vaughn Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: Mark Bodé - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Ti: | Hero's rest | 3 |
| Cr: | W: J. H. Rouan - P/L: Jean Bello - I/F: Jean Bello - L: [N.G.] - C: Jean Bello | |
| Ti: | Last of the Dragons 5/6: The meeting | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil, Carl Potts - P/L: Carl Potts - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Marie Severin | |
| Ti: | The Mythology of an Abandoned City 1/3: The sleepwalker | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Jon J. Muth - P/L: Jon J. Muth - I/F: Jon J. Muth - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Die Mythologie einer verlassenen Stadt 1/3: Der Schlafwandler | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #13 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Bossy | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Survivor! | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Pat Boyette - P/L: Pat Boyette - I/F: Pat Boyette - L: [N.G.] - C: Pat Boyette | |
| NT: | Der Überlebende | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #8 | |
20 | 1983/10 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Stephen Hickman | 1 |
| Ti: | The Sacred and the Profane 1/7: Inventio: Figures of menace | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Dean Motter - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Steacy | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Last of the Dragons 6/6: The decision | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil, Carl Potts - P/L: Carl Potts - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Marie Severin | |
| Ti: | Mockba's gap | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Giovanni Cavassori - P/L: Giovanni Cavassori - I/F: Giovanni Cavassori - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Mockba misspelled Mobcka | |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 5/9: Rat's nest | 11 |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 5/9: Im Rattennest | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #13 | |
| Ti: | Elric | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Gould - P/L: Robert Gould - I/F: Robert Gould - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Elric | ? |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
| Ti: | Chun-Tarr the Undaunted | 10 (5-5) |
| Cr: | W: Roger Stern - P/L: Victor de la Fuente - I/F: Victor de la Fuente - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Split into two parts through the issue | |
| NT: | Chun-tarr, der Unerschrockene | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #10 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Primevil | 7 |
| Cr: | W: George Pratt - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: Kent Williams - L: [N.G.] - C: Kent Williams | |
| NT: | Der Aufstand des Bösen | ? |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
| Ti: | The Mythology of an Abandoned City 2/3: The voice | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Jon J. Muth - P/L: Jon J. Muth - I/F: Jon J. Muth - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Die Mythologie einer verlassenen Stadt 2/3: Die Stimme | 12 |
| NH: | Epic #13 | |
| Ti: | Gridlock | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Rogerio Nogueria - I/F: Rogerio Nogueria - L: [N.G.] - C: Rogerio Nogueria | |
21 | 1983/12 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | George Bush? | 1 |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 6/9: Jungle trail | 10* |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 6/9: Im Rattennest | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #13 | |
| Ti: | The single electron proof | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Toren Smith - P/L: Ken Macklin - I/F: Ken Macklin - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Macklin | |
| Pe: | Doctor Watchstop, Doctor Watchstop [/M] | |
| Ti: | Age of the dragon | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Charles Vess - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: [N.G.] - C: Charles Vess | |
| NT: | Im Zeichen des Drachen | 3 |
| NH: | Epic #9 | |
| Ti: | James Fox's Recruiter | 10 |
| Cr: | W: James Fox, B. K. Taylor - P/L: James Fox, B. K. Taylor - I/F: James Fox, B. K. Taylor - L: [N.G.] - C: James Fox, B. K. Taylor | |
| Ti: | The Sacred and the Profane 2/7: Dispositio: Pattern of wounds | 17 (11-6) |
| Cr: | W: Dean Motter - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Steacy | |
| Am: | Story split into two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | The condora | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Ray Jadwick - P/L: James Romberger - I/F: James Romberger - L: [N.G.] - C: James Romberger | |
| Ti: | Sunstroke | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Michael William Kaluta - P/L: Michael William Kaluta - I/F: Michael William Kaluta - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Sonnenstich | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #13 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Marooned | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: Kent Williams - L: [N.G.] - C: Kent Williams | |
| NT: | In der Verbannung | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #13 | |
| Ti: | The Mythology of an Abandoned City 3/3: Fade to gray | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Jon J. Muth - P/L: Jon J. Muth - I/F: Jon J. Muth - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Die Mythologie einer verlassenen Stadt 3/3: Grau in grau | 12 |
| NH: | Epic #14 | |
22 | 1984/02 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | John Bolton | 1 |
| Ti: | Wizard's Masque 1/2 | 18* (13*-5) |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: [N.G.] - C: John Bolton | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; Story split in two part through issue | |
| Pe: | Marada the She-Wolf, Marada the She-Wolf [/M] | |
| NT: | Die Maske des Zauberers 1/2: Marada, die Wölfin 1/2 | 15 |
| NH: | Epic #9 | |
| NT: | Die Maske des Zauberers | 38* |
| NH: | Marada die Wölfin #2 | |
| Ti: | The Sacred and the Profane 3/7: Dispositio: Descent of order | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Dean Motter - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Steacy | |
| Ti: | The scroll | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Larry S. Glover - P/L: Larry S. Glover - I/F: Larry S. Glover - L: [N.G.] - C: Larry S. Glover | |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 7/9: Terror in paradise | 12* |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 7/9: Terror im Paradies | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #14 | |
| Ti: | The legend | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Laurie S. Sutton - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Die Legende | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #10 | |
| NA: | Story und Arts in den US Credits vertauscht, s/w | |
| Ti: | The dance | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Daina Graziunas, James Starlin - P/L: Daina Graziunas, James Starlin - I/F: Daina Graziunas, James Starlin - L: [N.G.] - C: Daina Graziunas, James Starlin | |
| NT: | Der Tanz | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #12 | |
| Ti: | Reunion | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Phil Hale - I/F: Phil Hale - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Ace Of Space 1/2: The monster | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Adolfo Buylla - P/L: Adolfo Buylla - I/F: Adolfo Buylla - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Ace Of Space 2/2: The hero | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Adolfo Buylla - P/L: Adolfo Buylla - I/F: Adolfo Buylla - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
23 | 1984/04 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | John Bolton | 1 |
| Ti: | Wizard's Masque 2/2 | 21* (15*-6) |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: [N.G.] - C: John Bolton | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; Story split in two parts through issue | |
| Pe: | Marada the She-Wolf, Marada the She-Wolf [/M] | |
| NT: | Die Maske des Zauberers 2/2: Marada, die Wölfin 2/2 | 20 |
| NH: | Epic #10 | |
| NA: | Story in 2 Teile aufgeteilt | |
| NT: | ? | ? |
| NH: | Marada die Wölfin #2 | |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 8/9: The last battle | 11* |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 8/9: Terror im Paradies | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #14 | |
| Ti: | Ventriloquist | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Zoran Vanjaka - P/L: Zoran Vanjaka - I/F: Zoran Vanjaka - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Der Bauchredner | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #12 | |
| Ti: | The Sacred and the Profane 4/7: Elocutio: Plague fugue | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Dean Motter - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Steacy | |
| Ti: | The adventures of Cheech Wizard | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Vaughn Bodé - P/L: Vaughn Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: [N.G.] - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Ti: | The adventures of Cheech Wizard | 1 |
| Cr: | W: Vaughn Bodé - P/L: Vaughn Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: [N.G.] - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Ti: | The adventures of Cheech Wizard | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Vaughn Bodé - P/L: Vaughn Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: [N.G.] - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Ti: | Cheech Wizard | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Vaughn Bodé - P/L: Vaughn Bodé - I/F: Vaughn Bodé - L: [N.G.] - C: Vaughn Bodé | |
| Ti: | Rebirth! | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Bill DuBay - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Lee Elias - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
24 | 1984/06 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Pepe Moreno | 1 |
| Ti: | The Sacred and the Profane 5/7: Elocutio: Paths of abandon | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Dean Motter - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Steacy | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | The return | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Jon J. Muth - P/L: Jon J. Muth - I/F: Jon J. Muth - L: [N.G.] - C: Jon J. Muth | |
| NT: | Die Rückkehr | ? |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
| Ti: | Apprenticeship | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Michael William Kaluta - P/L: Michael William Kaluta - I/F: Michael William Kaluta - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Generation Zero 9/9: Face to face | 19* (12*-7) |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: [N.G.] - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| Am: | Story split in two parts through issue | |
| NT: | Generation Zero 9/9: Von Angesicht zu Angesicht | 16 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
| NA: | aufgeteilt auf 2 Teile | |
| Ti: | Roger Zelazny's The game of blood and dust | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Roger Zelazny - P/L: Peter Botsis - I/F: Peter Botsis - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Das Spiel von "Blut" und "Staub" | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #10 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Jewel in the clouds | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Jonn Zack - P/L: Jonn Zack - I/F: Jonn Zack - L: [N.G.] - C: Jonn Zack | |
| Ti: | Spirit | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Laurie S. Sutton - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Spirit | ? |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
| Ti: | Fighting words | 5 |
| Cr: | W: John Bolton - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Lesson of time | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Master Wace - P/L: Lela Dowling - I/F: Lela Dowling - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Story by a 12th century chronicler | |
| NT: | Das Erbe der Zeit | ? |
| NH: | Epic #11 | |
25 | 1984/08 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz? | 1 |
| Ti: | The Sacred and the Profane 6/7: Memoria: Vessels of the past | 17 (11-6) |
| Cr: | W: Dean Motter - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Steacy | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; Story split in two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | The potty's over | 11 |
| Cr: | W: Berni Wrightson - P/L: Berni Wrightson - I/F: Berni Wrightson - L: [N.G.] - C: Berni Wrightson | |
| Ti: | Landmass | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Apocrypha: The spy / Cat 'n' mouse / The factory / Far rovers / The alliance | 16 (4-2.5-2.5-3.5-3.5) |
| Cr: | W: John Lakey - P/L: Artifact Studios - I/F: Artifact Studios - L: [N.G.] - C: Artifact Studios | |
| Am: | Chapter 6 to 8 are in next issue | |
| Ti: | Did you hear the one about the traveling ogre and the mayor's daughter? | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: John Bolton - I/F: John Bolton - L: [N.G.] - C: John Bolton | |
| Ti: | Toadswart d'Amplestone 1/8 | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
26 | 1984/10 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz? | 1 |
| Ti: | The Sacred and the Profane 7/7: Pronunciato: Final deliverance | 20 (13-7) |
| Cr: | W: Dean Motter - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: [N.G.] - C: Ken Steacy | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story; Story split into two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | Apocrypha: The storm / Cats and dogs of war / A shining hope | 17* (6-8.5-2.5) |
| Cr: | W: John Lakey - P/L: Artifact Studios - I/F: Artifact Studios - L: [N.G.] - C: Artifact Studios | |
| Am: | Chapters 1 to 5 are in previous issue; Story split in two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | Indecision | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Geary - P/L: Rick Geary - I/F: Rick Geary - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | The gardener | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Michael William Kaluta - P/L: Michael William Kaluta - I/F: Michael William Kaluta - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | His first fifth | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Dave Sim - P/L: Dave Sim - I/F: Gerhard, Dave Sim - L: Dave Sim - C: Gerhard | |
| Pe: | Cerebus, Cerebus [/M] | |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 1/10: The shattered stars | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Galactus Gigant des Kosmos 1/10: Sternentrümmer | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
| Ti: | Toadswart d'Amplestone 2/8: Heart of the fire | 16* (9*-7) |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Story split in two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | Landed | 8 |
| Cr: | W: ECO - P/L: ECO - I/F: ECO - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Glücklich gelandet | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #12 | |
27 | 1984/12 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Duet | 9 |
| Cr: | W: Jan Strnad - P/L: Neal McPheeters - I/F: Neal McPheeters - L: [N.G.] - C: Neal McPheeters | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | Das Duett | 9 |
| NH: | Epic #14 | |
| Ti: | Groo the Wanderer | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Mark Evanier - P/L: Sergio Aragonés - I/F: Sergio Aragonés - L: Stan Sakai - C: Tom Luth | |
| Pe: | Groo the Wanderer | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Groo, der Wanderer | 4 |
| NH: | Epic #14 | |
| NA: | Artikel über Groo | |
| Ti: | Corporate wars | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Michael Saenz - P/L: Michael Saenz - I/F: Michael Saenz - L: [N.G.] - C: Michael Saenz | |
| NT: | Krieg der Konzerne | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
| Ti: | Cobalt 60 | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Vaughn Bodé - P/L: Vaughn Bodé - I/F: Vaughn Bodé - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Cobalt-60 1/5 | 13* |
| Cr: | W: Larry Todd - P/L: Mark Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: [N.G.] - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Ti: | Relic | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Al Williamson - I/F: Al Williamson - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Reliquien das Alls | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #14 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Fire's Kin: A Morrigan tale | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Elaine Lee - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: [N.G.] - C: Charles Vess | |
| NT: | Das Feuergeschlecht - Eine Erzählung aus ferner Zukunft | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #13 | |
| Ti: | Toadswart d'Amplestone 3/8: ...And all the king's men... | 16* |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 2/10: The shadows in the stone | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Galactus Gigant des Kosmos 2/10: Steinerne Schatten | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
28 | 1985/02 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Michael William Kaluta | 1 |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 3/10: Return of the exile | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | Galactus Gigant des Kosmos 3/10: Rückkehr der Exilantin | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
| NA: | nur 3 von 10 Teilen erschienen | |
| Ti: | Cobalt-60 2/5 | 12* (7*-5) |
| Cr: | W: Larry Todd - P/L: Mark Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: [N.G.] - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Am: | Story split in two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | A friendly reminder | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Dave Sim - P/L: Dave Sim - I/F: Dave Sim - L: [N.G.] - C: Dave Sim | |
| Pe: | Cerebus, Cerebus [/M] | |
| Ti: | Treasure hunt | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Laurie S. Sutton - P/L: Ron Fontes - I/F: Ron Fontes - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Training cycle | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Sabella - P/L: Steve Sabella - I/F: Steve Sabella - L: [N.G.] - C: Steve Sabella | |
| NT: | Survival-Training | 10 |
| NH: | Epic #14 | |
| Ti: | The everlasting tag | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Das ewige Versteckspiel | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Dragonslander | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Rodi - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: Kent Williams - L: [N.G.] - C: Kent Williams | |
| NT: | Rufmord an einem Drachen | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #14 | |
| NA: | s/w - Text mit Bildern | |
| Ti: | Toadswart d'Amplestone 4/8: Ashes to ashes | 6* |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | All's well... | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Zoran Vanjaka - P/L: Zoran Vanjaka - I/F: Zoran Vanjaka - L: [N.G.] - C: Yves Chagnaud | |
| Pe: | Plexus Gedeon | |
| NT: | Gedeon Plexus - Alles in Ordnung | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
29 | 1985/04 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Stephen Hickman, Editorial Director: Archie Goodwin
Consulting Vice President: James Shooter
Production Vice President: Milt Schiffman | 1 |
| Ti: | Night run | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Kent Williams - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Kent Williams | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| NT: | Der Lauf der Nacht | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 4/10: The rhyming robot | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Ti: | Rider | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Jonn Zack - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Jonn Zack | |
| NT: | Rider | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
| Ti: | In the future there will be no manners | 1 |
| Cr: | W: Phil Hale - P/L: Phil Hale - I/F: Phil Hale - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Knock knock | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Phil Hale - P/L: Phil Hale - I/F: Phil Hale - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Klopf! Klopf! | 4 |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | In search of ancient myths | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Ken Macklin - P/L: Ken Macklin - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Ken Macklin | |
| Pe: | Doctor Watchstop, Doctor Watchstop [/M] | |
| NT: | Dr. Watchstop - Auf der Suche nach den alten Mythen | 3 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
| Ti: | Ghosts in the machine | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Veitch - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: Rick Veitch - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | The apes of a cold god | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Zoran Vanjaka - P/L: Zoran Vanjaka - I/F: Zoran Vanjaka - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Das Ende eines Kreuzzuges | 7 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | Cobalt-60 3/5 | 8* |
| Cr: | W: Larry Todd - P/L: Mark Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Ti: | A matter of vengeance | 15 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Richard Buckler - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Little Otis's 5¢ ride | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Lakey, Laura Lakey - P/L: John Lakey, Laura Lakey - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: John Lakey, Laura Lakey | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
30 | 1985/06 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Berni Wrightson, Editorial Director: Archie Goodwin
Consulting Vice President: James Shooter
Production Vice President: Milt Schiffman | 1 |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 5/10: The end of the Earth | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Selling insurance | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Dave Sim - P/L: Dave Sim - I/F: Gerhard - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Cerebus, Cerebus [/M] | |
| Ti: | The girl next door | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Dave Sim - P/L: Dave Sim - I/F: Gerhard - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Cerebus, Cerebus [/M] | |
| Ti: | Cobalt-60 4/5 | 12* (8*-4) |
| Cr: | W: Larry Todd - P/L: Mark Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Am: | Number of story arc given as 5; Story split into two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | Unicorn autumn | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Alix Berenzy - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Das Einhorn und sein letzter Kampf | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
| Ti: | The sign | 12 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Kent Williams | |
| Ti: | The raven banner | 7* |
| Cr: | W: Alan Zelenetz - P/L: Charles Vess - I/F: Charles Vess - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Charles Vess | |
| Am: | Preview of Marvel Graphic Novel (Series) #15 | |
| NT: | Die Beutefahne - Eine Erzählung über Asgard | 7* |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
| NA: | Preview auf Raven Banner | |
| Ti: | Journey to Outer Earth | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Rick Geary - P/L: Rick Geary - I/F: Rick Geary - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| NT: | Die Reise zur Aussenwelt | 5 |
| NH: | Epic #15 | |
| Ti: | Toadswart d'Amplestone 5/8 | 11* |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | The fix | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Pepe Moreno - P/L: Pepe Moreno - I/F: Pepe Moreno - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Richard Howell, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Pepe Moreno | |
| NT: | Der Trip | 8 |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
31 | 1985/08 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | John Bolton, Editorial Director: Archie Goodwin
Consulting Vice President: James Shooter
Production Vice President: Milt Schiffman | 1 |
| Ti: | The seed and the sower | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Jon J. Muth - P/L: Jon J. Muth, Kent Williams - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Jon J. Muth, Kent Williams | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Cobalt-60 5/5 | 18* |
| Cr: | W: Larry Todd - P/L: Mark Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Am: | Number of story arc given as 7 | |
| Ti: | Beyond legend | 15 (8-7) |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Victor de la Fuente - I/F: Victor de la Fuente - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Split into two parts through issue | |
| NT: | Helden müssen ewig leben... | 15 |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
| NA: | s/w | |
| Ti: | The sword of Sh'rlii | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Paty Cockrum - P/L: Paty Cockrum - I/F: Paty Cockrum - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Paty Cockrum | |
| NT: | Das Schwert der Sh'rlii | 6 |
| NH: | Epic #16 | |
| NA: | aufgeteilt in 2 Teile | |
| Ti: | Wah, wah, wah... | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Zoran Vanjaka - P/L: Zoran Vanjaka - I/F: Zoran Vanjaka - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Yves Chagnaud | |
| Pe: | Plexus Gedeon | |
| Ti: | Arise Awake Year 20 | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Marc Hempel - P/L: Marc Hempel - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Marc Hempel | |
| Ti: | Toadswart d'Amplestone 6/8: Abyss | 11* |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Contents page gives number of story arc as 5 | |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 6/10: The hidden stars | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
32 | 1985/10 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Jerry Bingham, Editorial Director: Archie Goodwin
Consulting Vice President: James Shooter
Production Vice President: Milt Schiffman | 1 |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 7/10: Tunnel in the sky | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Predators | 16 (8-8) |
| Cr: | W: Ed Bryant - P/L: Carol Kimball - I/F: Carol Kimball - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Carol Kimball - Adaption Consultant: Leanne C. Harper | |
| Am: | Story split in two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | Traveller | 10 |
| Cr: | W: Bo Hampton - P/L: Bo Hampton - I/F: Bo Hampton - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Bo Hampton | |
| Ti: | To be a... champion | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: James Geldhoff - I/F: James Geldhoff - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Nagrul rising | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Gonzalo Mayo - P/L: Gonzalo Mayo - I/F: Gonzalo Mayo - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Gonzalo Mayo | |
| Ti: | Love's labours | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Rodi - P/L: Lela Dowling - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: Lela Dowling | |
| Ti: | The surprise in the box of Toast Posties | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Mark Wheatley - P/L: Mark Wheatley - I/F: Mark Wheatley - L: Kathryn L. Mayer - C: Mark Wheatley | |
| Ti: | Toadswart d'Amplestone 7/8: Waxwroth Furioso | 11* |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Number of story arc given as 6 | |
| Ti: | Weeping oak | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Gene Day - P/L: Dan Day - I/F: Dan Day - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, James Novak, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen, Gaspar Saladino - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
33 | 1985/12 | Mature Audience | ? |
| Cover | Phil Hale, Editorial Director: Archie Goodwin
Consulting Vice President: James Shooter
Production Vice President: Milt Schiffman | 1 |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 8/10: The dweller in darkness | 12 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Reaching out | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Ken Macklin - P/L: Ken Macklin - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Ken Macklin | |
| Pe: | Doctor Watchstop, Doctor Watchstop [/M] | |
| Ti: | Beating the heat | 3 |
| Cr: | W: Ken Macklin - P/L: Ken Macklin - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Ken Macklin | |
| Pe: | Doctor Watchstop, Doctor Watchstop [/M] | |
| Ti: | Briar Rose | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Lynn Parrish - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Kent Williams | |
| Am: | Based on the story "Sleeping Beauty" by the Brothers Grimm | |
| Ti: | Toadswart d'Amplestone 8/8: Final passage | 15* (7*-8) |
| Cr: | W: Tim A. Conrad - P/L: Tim A. Conrad - I/F: Tim A. Conrad - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Number of story arc given as 7; Split into two parts through issue | |
| Ti: | Fish story | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Mike Baron - P/L: John Totleben - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: John Totleben | |
| Ti: | Ein Heldentraum (A hero's dream) | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Patrick Mason, Philip Craig Russell - P/L: Philip Craig Russell - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Philip Craig Russell - In Memorium: W. Wood | |
| Am: | After Hugo Wolf's setting of J. W. von Goethes's poem "Der neue Amadis" (The new Amadis) | |
| Ti: | Snowmen | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Kent Williams - P/L: Kent Williams - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Kent Williams | |
| Ti: | Snicker's: That's entertainment | 2 |
| Cr: | W: Kevin Duane - P/L: Mark Bodé - I/F: Mark Bodé - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Mark Bodé | |
| Ti: | The champion | 16 |
| Cr: | W: Gene Day, Doug Moench - P/L: Dan Day - I/F: Dan Day - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Johnny Badhair | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Phil Hale - P/L: Phil Hale - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Phil Hale | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
34 | 1986/02 | Mature Audience | $2,50 |
| Cover | Arthur Suydam, Editorial Director: Archie Goodwin
Consulting Vice President: James Shooter
Production Vice President: Milt Schiffman | 1 |
| Ti: | The beast | 6 |
| Cr: | W: Paolo Eluteri Serpieri - P/L: Paolo Eluteri Serpieri - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Paolo Eluteri Serpieri | |
| Am: | Letterers are not specifically credited to a story | |
| Ti: | Love doesn't last forever | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Alan Moore - P/L: Rick Veitch - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Rick Veitch | |
| Ti: | Fortresses | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Chesea Mann - P/L: Michael White - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Michael White | |
| Am: | Atlanta Fantasy Contest winner | |
| Ti: | Sarvúl | 1 |
| Cr: | W: Cheryl Manaus - P/L: Cheryl Manaus - I/F: Cheryl Manaus - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] | |
| Am: | Atlanta Fantasy Contest winner | |
| Ti: | Felina | 2 |
| Cr: | W: E. H. Terrill - P/L: E. H. Terrill - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: E. H. Terrill | |
| Am: | Atlanta Fantasy Contest winner | |
| Ti: | Out of phase | 7 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Al Williamson - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] | |
| Pe: | Doctor Watchstop | |
| Ti: | Wasting time | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Ken Macklin - P/L: Ken Macklin - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Ken Macklin | |
| Pe: | Doctor Watchstop | |
| Ti: | The Last Galactus Story 9/10: The face of the foe | 6 |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Am: | Extended remark | |
| Ti: | They just fade away | 7* |
| Cr: | W: Berni Wrightson - P/L: Berni Wrightson - I/F: Berni Wrightson - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | The adventures of Cholly n' Flytrap! | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Peter Koch, Arthur Suydam - P/L: Arthur Suydam - I/F: Arthur Suydam - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Arthur Suydam | |
| Pe: | Cholly, Flytrap | |
| Ti: | Amber 1 | 5 |
| Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Death of a legend | 11 |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Sandy Plunkett - I/F: Sandy Plunkett - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] | |
| Ti: | Slow dancer (or: Movements calculated to drive you lonely - or worse) | 8* |
| Cr: | W: Bill Sienkiewicz - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Ken Bruzenak, Janice Chiang, Kevin Nowlan, Thomas Orzechowski, Richard Parker, Joe Rosen - C: Bill Sienkiewicz | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |